2015 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Governor's Cup PHRF PHRF G 05/Jun/2015 05:40 PM 52.6 NM  
Governor's Cup PHRF PHRF H 05/Jun/2015 05:40 PM 52.6 NM  
Governor's Cup PHRF PHRF E 05/Jun/2015 05:50 PM 52.6 NM  
Governor's Cup PHRF PHRF F 05/Jun/2015 05:50 PM 52.6 NM  

Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF B 05/Jun/2015 05:10 PM 70.9 NM  
Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF A 05/Jun/2015 05:20 PM 70.9 NM  

Mills Trophy - Multihull PHRF Multihull 05/Jun/2015 05:30 PM 70.9 NM  

President's Trophy - Cruising PHRF Cruising Class 05/Jun/2015 06:20 PM 37.7 NM  

President's Trophy - Double-Handed PHRF Double-Handed 05/Jun/2015 06:00 PM 37.7 NM  

President's Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM D 05/Jun/2015 06:40 PM 37.7 NM  
President's Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM C 05/Jun/2015 06:50 PM 37.7 NM  
President's Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM B 05/Jun/2015 07:00 PM 37.7 NM  
President's Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM A 05/Jun/2015 07:10 PM 37.7 NM  

President's Trophy - PHRF PHRF PHRF I 05/Jun/2015 06:10 PM 37.7 NM  
President's Trophy - PHRF PHRF PHRF J 05/Jun/2015 06:10 PM 37.7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 51.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:42:38 0:07:52:38 0:07:07:55 1 7
2   USA 10101 Overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:12:57 0:08:22:57 0:07:17:12 2 11
3   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:12:46 0:08:22:46 0:07:22:17 3 13
4   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 78.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:21:46 0:08:31:46 0:07:23:23 4 14
5   USA 10015 Legs a Shakin Beneteau 10 R David Sullivan 78.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:22:53 0:08:32:53 0:07:24:30 5 15
6   USA 51433 BACI C&C 110 Jeffrey Eischen 84.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:38:11 0:08:48:11 0:07:34:33 6 18
7   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Paul Levin 72.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:33:10 0:08:43:10 0:07:40:03 7 20
8   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 51.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:20:30 0:08:30:30 0:07:45:47 8 22
9   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 48.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:19:29 0:08:29:29 0:07:47:24 9 24
10   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman, Jr. RET 45.0       11  
 
PHRF F
1   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Tom Andrews 93.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:26:48 0:07:36:48 0:06:15:16 1 1
2   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:36:58 0:07:46:58 0:06:28:04 2 2
3   US 6332 Rudie / Gill Race Team N/M 3/4t Skip Dieball 105.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:15:09 0:08:25:09 0:06:53:06 3 3
4   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 96.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:28:59 0:08:38:59 0:07:14:49 4 9
5   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:59:08 0:09:09:08 0:07:44:58 5 21
6   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois DNS 108.0       9  
7   USA 30247 Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin RET 111.0       9  
8   USA 25458 Send in the Clowns J 105 Terry Timm / David Laidlaw RET 90.0       9  
 
PHRF G
1   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 123.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:21:47 0:08:41:47 0:06:53:57 1 4
2   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 132.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:40:10 0:09:00:10 0:07:04:27 2 5
3   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett Langolf 117.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:30:00 0:08:50:00 0:07:07:26 3 6
4   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 126.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:50:43 0:09:10:43 0:07:20:15 4 12
5   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 132.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:12:31 0:09:32:31 0:07:36:48 5 19
6   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 123.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:13:45 0:09:33:45 0:07:45:55 6 23
7   USA 60480 NOMAD Pearson 39-2 Kris Tonn 126.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:24:10 0:09:44:10 0:07:53:42 7 25
8   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner RET 132.0       12  
9   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick RET 132.0       12  
10   USA 32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire RET 129.0       12  
11   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss RET 114.0       12  
 
PHRF H
1   USA 52503 Aftermath2 Oday Jonathon Vosler 159.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:13:03 0:09:33:03 0:07:13:40 1 8
2   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 135.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:54:45 0:09:14:45 0:07:16:24 2 10
3   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 162.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:27:51 0:09:47:51 0:07:25:50 3 16
4   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 150.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:22:12 0:09:42:12 0:07:30:42 4 17
5   USA 2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 Bob Mesteller 162.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:58:32 0:10:18:32 0:07:56:31 5 26
6   USA 25589 Day's End Catalina 320 WK Russell Martinak DSQ 159.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:05:06 0:07:25:06 0:05:05:43 8  
7   USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson RET 141.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney-Sheehan Terry-Trey 21.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:34:12 0:09:14:12 0:08:49:23 1 1
2   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas RDG 75.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:59:39 0:10:39:39 0:09:11:01 2 15
3   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy -26.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:16:02 0:08:56:02 0:09:26:45 3 3
4   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 21.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:14:20 0:09:54:20 0:09:29:31 4 4
5   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 72.0 06/Jun/15 - 04:29:06 0:11:09:06 0:09:44:01 5 7
6   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 William Phillips 42.0 06/Jun/15 - 04:41:36 0:11:21:36 0:10:31:58 6 12
7   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes DNF 69.0       10  
8   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand RET 27.0       10  
9   USA 40025 Solution/Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis RET -9.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 15059 Redcloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 126.0 06/Jun/15 - 05:01:01 0:11:51:01 0:09:22:08 1 2
2   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 84.0 06/Jun/15 - 04:22:28 0:11:12:28 0:09:33:12 2 5
3   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 126.0 06/Jun/15 - 05:20:00 0:12:10:00 0:09:41:07 3 6
4   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 93.0 06/Jun/15 - 04:56:20 0:11:46:20 0:09:56:26 4 8
5   USA 5224 Courage Morgan 35 Spencer Channell 162.0 06/Jun/15 - 06:22:03 0:13:12:03 0:10:00:37 5 9
6   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 84.0 06/Jun/15 - 05:00:13 0:11:50:13 0:10:10:57 6 10
7   USA 112 Shocker Express 27 Joey Baker 138.0 06/Jun/15 - 06:23:14 0:13:13:14 0:10:30:10 7 11
8   USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit 39 Jack Bernard 90.0 06/Jun/15 - 06:03:44 0:12:53:44 0:11:07:23 8 13
9   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays RET 99.0       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 06/Jun/15 - 04:07:44 0:10:37:44 0:09:44:34 1 1
2   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick RET 36.0       4  
3   USA 27014 Myira F-31 Harold Alber RET -27.0       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1   USA 77 Bazinga! Tartan 34-2 Michael Fozo 157.0 06/Jun/15 - 00:49:20 0:06:29:20 0:04:50:41 1 1
2   USA 51 Selah Tartan 34-2 SD Kevin Hunter 157.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:16:20 0:06:56:20 0:05:17:41 2 2
3   USA 16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 John Raguse 151.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:22:31 0:07:02:31 0:05:27:38 3 3
4   USA 25707 Tresor Jouet 1280 Ketch Erik Langer 153.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:31:25 0:07:11:25 0:05:35:17 4 4
5   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 116.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:18:43 0:06:58:43 0:05:45:50 5 5
6   USA 25636 Sir Charles beneteau 331 Bradley Adelmann 167.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:04:58 0:07:44:58 0:06:00:02 6 6
7   USA 32 Starshine Endeavour 32 Dennis Mominee 222.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:04:01 0:08:44:01 0:06:24:32 7 7
8   USA 03489 FantaC Island Packet 35 Fred Hoitash 202.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:36:22 0:09:16:22 0:07:09:27 8 8
9   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry 232.0 06/Jun/15 - 04:06:18 0:09:46:18 0:07:20:32 9 9
10   USA 129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen DNS 123.0       15  
11   USA 24 Second Wind Catalina Garry Griffith RET 216.0       15  
12   USA 25607 Hakuna Matata Hunter 31 Shoal Draft Christopher Wright RET 177.0       15  
13   USA 25276 Tangauray II Tartan 33' Nick Smith RET 148.0       15  
14   USA 22663 Mystic Hunter 37 Legend Don Strait RET 111.0       15  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1   USA 40174 yuk fu II Hobie 33 Walt Norris 93.0 06/Jun/15 - 00:13:15 0:06:13:15 0:05:14:49 1 1
2   USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe 171.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:25:11 0:07:25:11 0:05:37:44 2.5 2
3   USA 222 Wild Hare Olson 30 Steven Morrow 105.0 06/Jun/15 - 00:43:42 0:06:43:42 0:05:37:44 2.5 3
4   USA 2861 Sea Turtle Beneteau First 305 James Miller RET 165.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM D
1   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:18:37 0:07:38:37 0:05:12:51 1 12
2   USA 15756 Quest Cal 29 Dave Davis 195.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:09:25 0:07:29:25 0:05:26:54 2 15
3   USA 6016 Business Catalina Ted Maitland 207.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:26:14 0:07:46:14 0:05:36:10 3 17
4   USA 84 Full Ride Pearson 32 Rich Cherry 198.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:40:46 0:08:00:46 0:05:56:21 4 20
5   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-II Bill Kellner 186.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:53:52 0:08:13:52 0:06:17:00 5 22
6   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney 190.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:59:38 0:08:19:38 0:06:20:15 6 23
7   USA 60230 Impulse Catalina 30 Bruce Garry 207.0 06/Jun/15 - 04:15:28 0:09:35:28 0:07:25:24 7 24
8   USA 164 Festina Tarde Pearson Vanguard Steve France RET 238.0       10  
9   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell RET 232.0       10  
 
JAM C
1   USA 1215 Ms T O'Day 35 Neal Thurber 169.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:21:25 0:06:31:25 0:04:45:14 1 1
2   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:22:36 0:06:32:36 0:04:50:49 2 3
3   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:38:10 0:06:48:10 0:05:05:07 3 8
4   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:39:29 0:06:49:29 0:05:07:04 4 9
5   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 161.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:38:39 0:06:48:39 0:05:07:29 5 10
6   USA 63022 MELAN C&C Mark II Derek Leck 148.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:06:25 0:07:16:25 0:05:43:25 6 18
7   USA 14285 Chasseur C&C 33-1 David M. Ryan, Jr. DNS 161.0       10  
8   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath RET 160.0       10  
9   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker RET 147.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   USA 51944 Nor'easter Swan 44 MK II George Steinemann 90.0 06/Jun/15 - 00:56:07 0:05:46:07 0:04:49:34 1 2
2   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 85.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:00:25 0:05:50:25 0:04:57:00 2 5
3   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 118.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:27:45 0:06:17:45 0:05:03:36 3 7
4   USA 2 JAGEN HUNTER Tim Branson 115.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:29:55 0:06:19:55 0:05:07:39 4 11
5   USA 25508 Severn Way C&C 121 Bill & Holly Burns 68.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:13:24 0:06:03:24 0:05:20:40 5 13
6   USA 15192 Heartbreaker Evelyn 32 Fritz Peterson 108.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:53:38 0:06:43:38 0:05:35:46 6 16
7   USA 60531 Veuve Beneteau First 30 Ralph Harrington 113.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:08:36 0:06:58:36 0:05:47:36 7 19
8   USA 89 Seas The Moment Hunter 40 Jerry Porter / John Stong RET 118.0       10  
9   USA 15011 Sundance North American 40 Jack Gillis RET 99.0       10  
 
JAM B
1   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:12:30 0:06:12:30 0:04:52:04 1 4
2   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 140.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:26:04 0:06:26:04 0:04:58:06 2 6
3   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:53:17 0:06:53:17 0:05:23:26 3 14
4   USA 419 Anegada Catalina 400 Dave Mead 128.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:32:18 0:07:32:18 0:06:11:52 4 21
5   USA 171 Relentless Catalina 38 Gary Maitlen RET 140.0       11  
6   USA 30907 Liberty DB1 Douglas Jordan RET 132.0       11  
7   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia RET 130.0       11  
8   USA 137 Santana Swan Barry Kroeger RET 129.0       11  
9   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern RET 126.0       11  
10   USA 537 Circe Ericson George Alyea RET 126.0       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 15482 Wind Stalker PT 30 Mark II Gregory Dunn 165.0 06/Jun/15 - 00:47:51 0:06:37:51 0:04:54:11 1 1
2   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 165.0 06/Jun/15 - 00:58:16 0:06:48:16 0:05:04:35 2 2
3   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 171.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:16:07 0:07:06:07 0:05:18:40 3 4
4   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson Norm Gladieux 165.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:24:19 0:07:14:19 0:05:30:39 4 5
5   USA 335 Allegro 111 Hunter 33 Gary Byers 165.0 06/Jun/15 - 03:23:10 0:09:13:10 0:07:29:30 5 10
6   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka RET 180.0       8  
7   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee RET 165.0       8  
 
PHRF J
1   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 198.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:28:25 0:07:18:25 0:05:14:00 1 3
2   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 186.0 06/Jun/15 - 01:41:41 0:07:31:41 0:05:34:49 2 6
3   USA 952 Sea Wise Sloop-Bristol 27 Chuck Weiss 225.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:07:11 0:07:57:11 0:05:35:48 3 7
4   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina Jeff Gehlmann 204.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:13:40 0:08:03:40 0:05:55:29 4 8
5   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 183.0 06/Jun/15 - 02:10:05 0:08:00:05 0:06:05:06 5 9
6   USA 32666 Cold Day In Hell Hunter 26.5 Keith Gilford DNS 198.0       8  
7   USA 2383 Jamaican Me Crazy Catalina 22 Chris Kretz RET 279.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020