2020 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North Channel Race PHRF Cal 25 03/Oct/2020 08:05 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts
North Channel Race PHRF Nonsuch 30 03/Oct/2020 08:10 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts
North Channel Race PHRF Express 27 03/Oct/2020 08:15 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts
North Channel Race PHRF PHRF 2 ( 129 and Slower ) 03/Oct/2020 08:20 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts
North Channel Race PHRF PHRF 1 ( 126 and Faster ) 03/Oct/2020 08:25 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts

North Channel Race - Multi PHRF PHRF - Multihull 03/Oct/2020 08:30 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 225.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:49:36 0:11:44:36 0:08:23:59 1 1
2   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 225.0 03/Oct/20 - 20:10:28 0:12:05:28 0:08:44:51 2 4
3   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Clifton, Ruffing, Ruffing, Ward 225.0 03/Oct/20 - 20:42:08 0:12:37:08 0:09:16:31 3 14
4   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 225.0 03/Oct/20 - 20:49:19 0:12:44:19 0:09:23:42 4 17
5   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney DNF 225.0       8  
6 North Sails  USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Stanley Adams DNS 225.0       8  
7   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy DNS 225.0       8  
 
Express 27
1   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 138.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:05:07 0:10:50:07 0:08:47:04 1 5
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 138.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:20:50 0:11:05:50 0:09:02:47 2 8
3   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 138.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:27:37 0:11:12:37 0:09:09:34 3 11
4   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric & Dan Nikesch 138.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:29:49 0:11:14:49 0:09:11:46 4 12
5   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron 138.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:43:36 0:11:28:36 0:09:25:33 5 18
6   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson DNF 138.0       7  
 
Nonsuch 30
1   USA 341 Largo Nonsuch 30 Rodney Glover 180.0 03/Oct/20 - 20:45:51 0:12:35:51 0:09:55:21 1 22
2   USA 516 Challenge Nonsuch 30 Greg Doyal 180.0 03/Oct/20 - 21:09:17 0:12:59:17 0:10:18:47 2 23
3   USA 410 Rapsody in Blue Nonsuch 30 Rhea Nicholas 180.0 03/Oct/20 - 22:05:25 0:13:55:25 0:11:14:55 3 26
4   USA 502 Glory Nonsuch 30 Rob Wood 180.0 03/Oct/20 - 22:19:39 0:14:09:39 0:11:29:09 4 27
5   USA 418 Tribute Nonsuch 30 Peter Wenzler 180.0 03/Oct/20 - 22:26:28 0:14:16:28 0:11:35:58 5 28
6 Quantum Sails  USA 350 Sixpence Nonsuch 30 Jim Lieder DNF 180.0       9  
7   USA 244 Hepcat Nonsuch 30 Tim Sgrazzutti DNS 180.0       9  
8   USA 268 Joma Nonsuch 30 Peter Guthat DNS 180.0       9  
 
PHRF 1 ( 126 and Faster )
1 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 99.0 03/Oct/20 - 18:24:49 0:09:59:49 0:08:31:32 1 3
2 510   Uni 510 RustlerUSA Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 99.0 03/Oct/20 - 18:48:49 0:10:23:49 0:08:55:32 2 6
3   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 117.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:07:37 0:10:42:37 0:08:58:18 3 7
4   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 126.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:21:16 0:10:56:16 0:09:03:55 4 9
5   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 24.0 03/Oct/20 - 18:00:17 0:09:35:17 0:09:13:53 5 13
6   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 03/Oct/20 - 18:28:16 0:10:03:16 0:09:20:28 6 15
7   USA 61125 Vorticies II J 125 Chris Saxton -3.0 03/Oct/20 - 17:55:17 0:09:30:17 0:09:32:58 7 19
8   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:18:54 0:10:53:54 0:09:36:20 8 20
9   USA 73351 American flyer Olson 34 Chris Cyrul 109.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:49:09 0:11:24:09 0:09:46:57 9 21
10   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott Sorbie DNF 87.0       12  
11   USA 595 Merak Hunter Legend 37 Adnan Medic DNS 111.0       12  
 
PHRF 2 ( 129 and Slower )
1   US 1 Flying Buffalo Declercq 36 Al Declercq 216.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:58:28 0:11:38:28 0:08:25:52 1 2
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys 129.0 03/Oct/20 - 19:23:09 0:11:03:09 0:09:08:07 2 10
3   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 207.0 03/Oct/20 - 20:45:29 0:12:25:29 0:09:20:54 3 16
4   USA 25 Scimitar Crescent Chris Baubie 219.0 03/Oct/20 - 22:26:25 0:14:06:25 0:10:51:09 4 24
5   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 03/Oct/20 - 22:08:18 0:13:48:18 0:11:13:09 5 25
6   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier DNF 219.0       8  
7   USA 462 Solo Cup S2 7.9 Brian Smith / Steve Tepel DNS 168.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Channel Race - Multi Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 18.0 03/Oct/20 - 18:53:53 0:10:23:53 0:10:07:50 1 1
2   AUS 3002 Morticia Seacart 30 Christopher Tuckfield -100.0 03/Oct/20 - 18:06:00 0:09:36:00 0:11:05:10 2 2
3   USA 1190001 Pepper Love Seawind Catamaran Tim Holton DNS 45.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Luca Mariano    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy