2020 3 Crib Fiasco
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. 3 Crib Fiasco - Racing One Design PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65 26/Sep/2020 11:00 AM 12.63 NM  
1. 3 Crib Fiasco - Racing One Design PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83 26/Sep/2020 11:00 AM    
1. 3 Crib Fiasco - Racing One Design PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90 26/Sep/2020 11:00 AM 12.63 NM  
1. 3 Crib Fiasco - Racing One Design PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater 26/Sep/2020 11:00 AM    
1. 3 Crib Fiasco - Racing One Design PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 26/Sep/2020 11:00 AM    

2. 3 Crib Fiasco - Green Fleet One Design PHRF - Spinnaker 26/Sep/2020 11:00 AM    
2. 3 Crib Fiasco - Green Fleet One Design PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 26/Sep/2020 11:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. 3 Crib Fiasco - Racing Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill       1
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       2
3   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli       3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       4
5   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski       5
6   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet       6
7   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau DNC       9  
8   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker DNC       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
1   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote       1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       3
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel       4
5   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt Lescohier       5
6   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller       6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson       7
8   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       8
9   USA 52934 Dash Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn       9
10   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman       10
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
1   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon       1
2   40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward       2
3   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach       3
4   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton       5
6   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling       6
7   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean DNC       9  
8   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker RET       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
1   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White       1
2   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen       2
3   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       3
4   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper       4
5   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson       5
6   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink       6
7   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley       7
8   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen       8
9   373 The Last One Beneteau 373 Silviu Petrea       9
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 34741 White River C&C 41 gary daggett       1
2   USA 84354 Primo Veliero C&C 35 Mark III Dena Milligan       2
3   USA 3510 Junior Catalina 30 Michael Jeongco       3
4   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson DNC       7  
5   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd DNC       7  
6   5651 Intention Catalina 30 TR Bob Garrett RET       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. 3 Crib Fiasco - Green Fleet Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 423 Boat Grant-Regulators J 24 Erica Trejo       1
2   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman       2
3   USA 61322 Bliss Jeanneau 409 Ruth Pecherek       3
4 12   16203 Harizon Dufour Arpege Eddie Harrison       4
5   USA 1250 Kraken Cal 25 Brendan Blewett       5
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   493 Rat Race Catalina 320 Bradley Horn       1
2   none Flerken Blue Jacket 40 Peter McLiverty       2
3   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley       3
4   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick       4
5   USA 1704 Advocate Catalina 34 TM Cathy Bredlau       5
6   6209 Tranquillite Oceanis 343 Kellee Miller DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021