2020 Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Classic A 12/Sep/2020 12:00 PM 19.2 NM 12 Kts
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Classic B 12/Sep/2020 12:10 PM 19.2 NM 12 Kts
Classic Yacht Regatta One Design Shields 12/Sep/2020 12:20 PM 19.2 NM 12 Kts

Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course CRF MkII Classics and Spirit of Tradition 12/Sep/2020 12:30 PM 11.4 NM 12 Kts
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course One Design Catboats 12/Sep/2020 12:30 PM 11.4 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic A
1   71 Black Watch Custom Yawl John Melvin 39.7 / 37 12/Sep/20 - 14:57:38 0:02:57:38 0:02:45:48 1 1
2   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich (non-spin) Marconi Ketch 72 l. Scott Frantz 36.6 / 51 12/Sep/20 - 15:28:40 0:03:28:40 0:03:12:21 2 4
3   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC         6  
4   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker DNC 31.1 / 81       6  
5   USA 3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC         6  
 
Classic B
1   4718 Mischief Herreshoff 29 Oakcliff Sailing 20.9 / 166 12/Sep/20 - 16:04:20 0:03:54:20 0:03:01:13 1 2
2   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 16.9 / 219 12/Sep/20 - 16:25:13 0:04:15:13 0:03:05:08 2 3
3   7950 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 18.2 / 200 12/Sep/20 - 16:36:56 0:04:26:56 0:03:22:56 3 5
4   4717 Dolphin Herreshoff 29 Oakcliff Sailing 20.9 / 166 12/Sep/20 - 16:45:55 0:04:35:55 0:03:42:48 4 6
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons DNC         6  
 
One Design Division
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Weisenfluh / Crocker       1
2   26 Tango Shields Karen Ronan       2
3   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus       3
4   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich DNF       6  
5   142 Intime Shields Michael Kohler DNS       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics and Spirit of Tradition
1   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 17.7 / 207 12/Sep/20 - 15:06:59 0:02:36:59 0:01:57:39 1 1
2   USA 1 Dulcinea LF Herreshoff Rozinante Michael Engelbert   12/Sep/20 - 15:32:57 0:03:02:57 0:02:15:04 2 2
3   101 Bull's Eye custom yawl Len Merullo 23.0 / 144 12/Sep/20 - 15:15:20 0:02:45:20 0:02:17:58 3 3
 
One Design Division
Catboats
1   O OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein       1
2   AC 139 Sally E Atlantic City 24 John Reffner       2
3   USA BH 99 Malo Cat Boat Mark Dam       3
4   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp       4
5   None Pearl Cat boat Joseph Hliva       5
6   CFC 1 Chris Walker Crosby Fast Cat Chris Walker DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021