2020 Stamford Overnight Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Stamford Overnight Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 21/Aug/2020 07:10 PM 47.18 NM 12 Kts
Stamford Overnight Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 21/Aug/2020 07:20 PM 47.18 NM 12 Kts
Stamford Overnight Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 21/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 47.18 NM 12 Kts

Stamford Overnight Race - DH PHRF_ToT PHRF - Doublehanded 21/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 47.18 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stamford Overnight Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 12.0 / 1.1566 22/Aug/20 - 00:37:37 0:05:27:37 0:06:18:55 1 1
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 / 1.1324 22/Aug/20 - 00:47:13 0:05:37:13 0:06:21:52 2 2
3   USA 51552 Magic SC52 John Corwin -33.0 / 1.2573 22/Aug/20 - 00:31:15 0:05:21:15 0:06:43:54 3 5
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 102.0 / 0.9969 22/Aug/20 - 01:50:48 0:06:30:48 0:06:29:35 1 3
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 66.0 / 1.0552 22/Aug/20 - 01:35:42 0:06:15:42 0:06:36:26 2 4
3   USA 224 Thats Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Kenneth Nilsen 75.0 / 1.0400 22/Aug/20 - 01:48:44 0:06:28:44 0:06:44:17 3 6
4   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 63.0 / 1.0604 22/Aug/20 - 01:42:04 0:06:22:04 0:06:45:09 4 7
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 66.0 / 1.0552 22/Aug/20 - 01:44:52 0:06:24:52 0:06:46:07 5 8
6   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 114.0 / 0.9789 22/Aug/20 - 02:18:38 0:06:58:38 0:06:49:48 6 9
7   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 111.0 / 0.9834 22/Aug/20 - 02:19:26 0:06:59:26 0:06:52:28 7 10
8   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 75.0 / 1.0400 22/Aug/20 - 01:57:32 0:06:37:32 0:06:53:26 8 11
9   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 22/Aug/20 - 02:41:49 0:07:21:49 0:07:04:48 9 12
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 22/Aug/20 - 04:46:26 0:09:16:26 0:08:13:27 1 13
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stamford Overnight Race - DH Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Aug/20 - 01:43:39 0:06:13:39 0:06:17:43 1 1
2   26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 Vlad Sh / Decklyn Uttmark 57.0 / 1.0708 22/Aug/20 - 01:33:37 0:06:03:37 0:06:29:22 2 2
3   USA 19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Ben Lilly 57.0 / 1.0708 22/Aug/20 - 01:36:34 0:06:06:34 0:06:32:31 3 3
4   USA 6 Williwaw Figaro 2 Nick Nilsen 57.0 / 1.0708 22/Aug/20 - 01:45:45 0:06:15:45 0:06:42:21 4 4
5   USA 11204 Dauntless J/112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 / 1.0924 22/Aug/20 - 01:41:22 0:06:11:22 0:06:45:41 5 5
6   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 / 0.9531 22/Aug/20 - 02:52:02 0:07:22:02 0:07:01:18 6 6
7   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 102.0 / 0.9969 22/Aug/20 - 02:35:19 0:07:05:19 0:07:04:00 7 7
8   USA 53809 Cygnus Nautor Swan 47 Adrian Little 96.0 / 1.0062 22/Aug/20 - 02:38:08 0:07:08:08 0:07:10:47 8 8
9   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 81.0 / 1.0301 22/Aug/20 - 02:29:40 0:06:59:40 0:07:12:18 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020