122nd Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising Boats PHRF_ToT Expressly for Fun - Spinnaker 11/Jul/2020 12:00 PM 10.4 NM  
Cruising Boats PHRF_ToT Expressly for Fun - Non Spinnaker 11/Jul/2020 12:00 PM 10.4 NM  
Cruising Boats PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 11/Jul/2020 02:07 PM 3 NM  

Ideal 18 One Design Ideal 18 11/Jul/2020 12:56 PM 1 NM 5 Kts

One Design PHRF_ToT Shields 11/Jul/2020 12:25 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design PHRF_ToT Viper 640 12/Jul/2020 12:30 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design One Design S Class 12/Jul/2020 12:40 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design PHRF_ToT Etchells 12/Jul/2020 12:48 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design One Design J 105 18/Jul/2020 12:30 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design One Design J 70 18/Jul/2020 12:40 PM 0.75 NM  

Vanguards/Lasers One Design Laser 18/Jul/2020 12:54 PM 1 NM  
Vanguards/Lasers One Design Laser Radial 18/Jul/2020 12:54 PM 1 NM  
Vanguards/Lasers One Design Vanguard 15 18/Jul/2020 01:00 PM 1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Boats Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch -542.3 / 84.0000 11/Jul/20 - 14:38:42 0:00:31:42 00:00:27:30 1 12
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel -542.3 / 84.0000 11/Jul/20 - 14:38:45 0:00:31:45 00:00:27:33 2 13
3   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss -542.3 / 84.0000 11/Jul/20 - 14:39:28 0:00:32:28 00:00:28:16 3 14
4   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt -542.3 / 84.0000 11/Jul/20 - 14:41:01 0:00:34:01 00:00:29:49 4 15
5   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst -542.0 / 81.0000 11/Jul/20 - 14:50:47 0:00:43:47 00:00:39:44 5 16
6   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer DNC -538.0 / 54.0000       9  
7   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello DNC -538.6 / 57.0000       9  
8   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 Peter Hein RET -622.2 / -9.0000       9  
9   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Karen Ronan DNC -542.8 / 90.0000       10  
10   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       11  
 
Expressly for Fun - Spinnaker
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 11/Jul/20 - 14:25:08 0:02:25:08 0:02:25:08 1 1
2   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 11/Jul/20 - 14:31:02 0:02:31:02 0:02:31:02 2 2
3   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 11/Jul/20 - 14:32:25 0:02:32:25 0:02:32:25 3 3
4   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 11/Jul/20 - 14:37:32 0:02:37:32 0:02:37:32 4 5
5   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 11/Jul/20 - 14:37:54 0:02:37:54 0:02:37:54 5 6
6   USA 40006 Xenios X4.0 Michael Zupon 11/Jul/20 - 14:38:12 0:02:38:12 0:02:38:12 6 7
7   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 11/Jul/20 - 14:43:30 0:02:43:30 0:02:43:30 7 9
8   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman DNC       9  
 
Expressly for Fun - Non Spinnaker
1   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 11/Jul/20 - 14:36:23 0:02:36:23 0:02:36:23 1 4
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 11/Jul/20 - 14:40:33 0:02:40:33 0:02:40:33 2 8
3   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil / EJ Haskell 11/Jul/20 - 14:44:20 0:02:44:20 0:02:44:20 3 10
4   50836 Samba Blue sabre 362 Mark DiSanti 11/Jul/20 - 14:51:34 0:02:51:34 0:02:51:34 4 11
5   55 Rosebud Sakonett 23 Larry Levy DNC       10  
6   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Blaine Davis / Asa Pingree DNC       10  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio DNC       10  
8   USA 121 Glory C&C 121 Bob Kelly DNC       10  
9   USA 2979 Spectra Hinckley H-38 Carlo Zaskorski DNF       10  
10   USA 60148 Galatrona J 100 Elizabeth Hansen DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       1
2   OGYC 6 OGYC 6 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       2
3   55 Falcon Ideal 18 William Hutchings / Weston Friedman       3
4   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Karin Sherman       4
5   57 Helena Ideal 18 Rob Dailey       5
6   HHYC 58 Prudence Ideal 18 Erik Broekhof       6
7   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt       7
8   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       8
9   56 Gracie Ideal 18 William Sullivan       9
10   8 Sojourner Ideal 18 Anna Pot       10
11   54 Emerald Ideal 18 James Lawless DNC       15  
12   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Matthew Hart DNC       15  
13   59 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Nancy White DNF       15  
14   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Elizabeth Hansen DNS       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       1
2   USA 332 EOLO J 70 Manuel Cadarso       2
3   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       3
4 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 Matt Logue       4
5   USA 28 Key Player J 70 Eddie Keller DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       1
2   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       4
5   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten DNS       6  
 
S Class
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       1
2   S6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux chesneau DNC       3  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Viper 640
1   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Nick DuBois / Pete Krow 12/Jul/20 - 12:51:21 0:00:21:21 0:00:21:21 1 1
2   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 12/Jul/20 - 14:18:38 0:01:48:38 0:01:48:38 2 5
3   USA 253 a medically inadvisable amount of tuna Viper 640 Harry Koeppel / Matt Kaplan 12/Jul/20 - 14:18:52 0:01:48:52 0:01:48:52 3 6
4   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 12/Jul/20 - 14:19:01 0:01:49:01 0:01:49:01 4 7
5   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 William Graves 12/Jul/20 - 14:19:14 0:01:49:14 0:01:49:14 5 8
6   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 12/Jul/20 - 14:19:27 0:01:49:27 0:01:49:27 6 9
7   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont 12/Jul/20 - 14:19:33 0:01:49:33 0:01:49:33 7 10
8 50   USA 50 50 Viper 640 Patrick Robinson 12/Jul/20 - 14:19:41 0:01:49:41 0:01:49:41 8 11
9 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey 12/Jul/20 - 14:19:52 0:01:49:52 0:01:49:52 9 12
10 93   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       12  
11   USA 82 USA 82 Viper 640 Young American Viper 640 DNC       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 12/Jul/20 - 13:31:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:43:48 1 2
2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 12/Jul/20 - 13:32:57 0:00:44:57 0:00:44:57 2 3
3   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       4  
 
Shields
1   106 Lady Shields Douglas Millar Mawe Owen 11/Jul/20 - 13:35:06 0:01:10:06 0:01:10:06 1 4
2   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh 11/Jul/20 - 14:19:44 0:01:54:44 0:01:54:44 2 13
3   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich DNS       5  
4   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan DNS       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguards/Lasers Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn       1
2   422 Kedge V15 Matt Kaplan       2
3   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       3
4   1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone       4
5   335 Idk V15 William Hutchings       5
6   1907 1907 V15 Charlie Roseberry       6
7   772 772 V15 Ned Roseberry       7
8   1895 Ralph V15 James Owen       8
9   66 66 V15 Will Gallagher         9
10   848 848 V15 Brian Mailloux DNC       12  
11   TBD TBD V15 Chris Keller DNC       12  
12   1149 1056 V15 Christine Klingler DNS       12  
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   194579 Storm Tomato Laser Bill Heintz       2
3   142900 Lasergame Laser Anna Pot       3
4   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore       4
5   70762 Laser Laser Erik Broekhof       5
6   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich       6
7   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler       7
8   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark DNC       13  
9   8337 Laser Laser Tim Tsao DNC       13  
10   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey DNC       13  
11   16 EDH Laser Laser Eric Hansen DNC       13  
12   182803 182803 Laser Marion Maneker DNS       13  
 
Laser Radial
1   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott       1
2   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray       2
3   19596 USA 19596 Laser Radial Declan Quirke DNC       5  
4   213694 N/A Laser Radial Patrick Modin DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020