2020 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle One Design J 105 10/Oct/2020 12:05 PM 3 NM  
J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle ORC J / ORC 10/Oct/2020 12:11 PM 4 NM  
J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle One Design J 70 10/Oct/2020 12:17 PM 3 NM  

J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle One Design J 24 10/Oct/2020 12:09 PM 3.5 NM  
J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle One Design J 22 10/Oct/2020 12:18 PM 2.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       1
2   USA 1364 YOLO! J 70 scott spurlin       2
3 83   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       3
4   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Jay Lutz       4
5   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Dov Kivlovitz       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       6
 
J 105
1   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       1
2   USA 430 Kinderspel2 J 105 John Bell       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       3
4   USA 649 Radiance J 105 Bill Lakenmacher       4
5   USA 296 Stinger J 105 Jonnie Bednar       5
6   USA 184 bonbon J 105 uzi ozeri       6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins       7
8   USA 41 Spitfire J 105 Bill Mead       8
9   USA 185 Wiki Wiki V J 105 Albert Shannon       9
 
ORC Division
J / ORC
1   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 William Sutton 0.7592 10/Oct/20 - 13:13:11 0:01:02:11 0:00:47:13 1 1
2   USA 23 USA 23 J 27 Mark Funk 0.6970 10/Oct/20 - 13:18:55 0:01:07:55 0:00:47:20 2 2
3   USA 238 Airborne J 109 David Christensen 0.7709 10/Oct/20 - 13:14:04 0:01:03:04 0:00:48:37 3 3
4   USA 61241 Bear J 121 Forbes Durdin 0.8090 10/Oct/20 - 13:14:52 0:01:03:52 0:00:51:40 4 4
5   USA 51709 Hamburg II J 46 Albrecht Goethe 0.7753 10/Oct/20 - 13:19:35 0:01:08:35 0:00:53:10 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 63   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise       1
2 14   307 Gas Station Sushi J22 Jeff Jones       2
3 43   USA 918 Tilt J 22 Alex Schwinn       3
4 31   USA 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Casey Lambert       4
5 01   USA 24 HNL J 22 Douglas Weakly       5
6 04   USA 3 USA 404 J 22 Bill Draheim       6
7 16   USA 752 Miss Conduct J 22 James Freedman       7
8 05   USA 206 Why Knot? (276) J 22 Thomas Hadel       8
9 70   USA 707 Back Against the Wall J 22 Farley Fontenot       9
10 17   USA 1501 Pressure Drop J 22 Mark Foster       10
11 15   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh       11
12 12   USA 338 Vixen J 22 Dennis Kokkinis       12
13 51   USA 709 The Cat J22 Marvin Beckmann       13
14 88   USA 1546 Simon Says J 22 Eric Simonson       14
15 41   USA 541 Fandango J 22 William Turner       15
16 23   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 J 22 Josh Richline       16
17 77   USA 892 Payaso J 22 Walter Caldwell       17
18 22   COL 671 Alacran J 22 Xavier Varela       18
19 11   USA 919 Troublemaker J 22 Kevin Orff       19
20 78   USA 578 Student Driver J 22 Gary Thies       20
21 42   USA 1271 Dog Shot J22 Ryan Schwend TLE       21  
 
J 24
1 99   USA 814 99 J 24 Barry Bailey       1
2 02   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes       2
3 86   2342 Two Shots J24 Elisabeth Hudson       3
4 19   USA 1903 El Rayo-X J 24 Gary Roesler       4
5 29   USA 1029 Surprise J 24 Graham Gardner       5
6 69   USA 69 Sixty Nine J 24 Greg Newsome       6
7 40   USA 2285 3 Sheets J 24 Brian Metz       7
8 32   USA 2624 Yikes! J 24 Gerald Rademaker       8
9 73   USA 1954 Phantasm J 24 Rod Favela       9
10 04   USA 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith       10
11 42   USA 4200 Zero Gravity J 24 Josh Bowens-Rubin       11
12 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag J 24 Ryan Miller       12
13 07   USA 3757 ClaireBouyant J 24 Graham Marshall       13
14 10   USA 3894 Sforzando J 24 Chris Hammel       14
15 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 Meiling Parker DNS       16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy