59th Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 1 - NS 11/Jul/2020 11:07 AM 12 NM 7 Kts
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 2 11/Jul/2020 11:20 AM 17 NM 7 Kts
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 3 11/Jul/2020 11:25 AM 17 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Invitational Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 - NS
1   USA 42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Jul/20 - 14:10:00 0:03:03:00 00:03:01:37 1 3
2   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 97.0 / 1.0046 11/Jul/20 - 14:11:53 0:03:04:53 00:03:05:44 2 9
3   194 Reepicheep ranger22 peter floyd 242.0 / 0.8207 11/Jul/20 - 14:53:23 0:03:46:23 00:03:05:48 3 10
4   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin 149.0 / 0.9299 11/Jul/20 - 14:29:14 0:03:22:14 00:03:08:03 4 12
5   93746 MARA X 332 Benjamin Baker 134.0 / 0.9503 11/Jul/20 - 14:27:25 0:03:20:25 00:03:10:27 5 14
6   51503 Dulcinea Tripp 36 Benjamin Danker 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Jul/20 - 14:19:46 0:03:12:46 00:03:14:52 6 19
7   2195 TreScooch I 44.75 E12 art andrea 188.0 / 0.8808 11/Jul/20 - 15:07:10 0:04:00:10 00:03:31:32 7 20
8 00   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch Peter DePascale 174.0 / 0.8978 11/Jul/20 - 15:04:43 0:03:57:43 00:03:33:25 8 21
9   1411 Fast Eddy Oday 322 Don Berich 201.0 / 0.8655 11/Jul/20 - 15:31:00 0:04:24:00 00:03:48:30 9 22
10   USA 233 Electra Dolphin 24 Manfred Noack DNC 276.0 / 0.7869       11  
 
Class 2
1 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 143.0 / 0.9380 11/Jul/20 - 14:30:57 0:03:10:57 00:02:59:07 1 2
2 02   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 147.0 / 0.9326 11/Jul/20 - 14:35:37 0:03:15:37 00:03:02:26 2 4
3 00   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 108.0 / 0.9878 11/Jul/20 - 14:25:31 0:03:05:31 00:03:03:15 3 5
4 02   42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne Hannan 141.0 / 0.9407 11/Jul/20 - 14:36:20 0:03:16:20 00:03:04:41 4 7
5 06   USA 42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 108.0 / 0.9878 11/Jul/20 - 14:27:42 0:03:07:42 00:03:05:25 5 8
6 00   51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa / J O'Brien 103.0 / 0.9954 11/Jul/20 - 14:31:25 0:03:11:25 00:03:10:32 6 15
7   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 211.0 / 0.8541 11/Jul/20 - 15:03:11 0:03:43:11 00:03:10:37 7 16
 
Class 3
1   83143 Flatline J 92 Jason Swan 110.0 / 0.9848 11/Jul/20 - 14:26:50 0:03:01:50 00:02:59:04 1 1
2   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Jul/20 - 14:22:46 0:02:57:46 00:03:03:59 2 6
3 11   211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 BRUCE KURYLA 24.0 / 1.1324 11/Jul/20 - 14:09:30 0:02:44:30 00:03:06:17 3 11
4   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz -3.0 / 1.1883 11/Jul/20 - 14:05:01 0:02:40:01 00:03:10:09 4 13
5 03   60026 Beau Che II J 111 Bill Thomas 36.0 / 1.1092 11/Jul/20 - 14:16:54 0:02:51:54 00:03:10:40 5 17
6   USA 436 SPQR J-80 Jeffrey Sumner 124.0 / 0.9644 11/Jul/20 - 14:45:42 0:03:20:42 00:03:13:33 6 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy