2020 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Captain Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 83 and Lower 19/Jun/2020 07:00 PM    
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 84 - 132 19/Jun/2020 07:05 PM    
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 19/Jun/2020 07:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 12.0 / 1.1566 19/Jun/20 - 19:52:20 0:00:52:20 0:01:00:32 1 1
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 33.0 / 1.1149 19/Jun/20 - 19:54:36 0:00:54:36 0:01:00:52 2 2
3   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Jun/20 - 19:57:11 0:00:57:11 0:01:01:51 3 3
4   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Jun/20 - 20:02:07 0:01:02:07 0:01:04:36 4 4
5   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Jun/20 - 20:00:27 0:01:00:27 0:01:05:23 5 5
6   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 12.0 / 1.1566 19/Jun/20 - 19:56:48 0:00:56:48 0:01:05:42 6 6
7   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 45.0 / 1.0924 19/Jun/20 - 20:01:29 0:01:01:29 0:01:07:10 7 7
8   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering DNC 33.0 / 1.1149       11  
9   9 Camelot Brenta Jon Litt & Paul Dunay DNC         11  
 
PHRF 84 - 132
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 123.0 / 0.9658 19/Jun/20 - 20:04:35 0:00:59:35 00:00:57:33 1 11
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jun/20 - 20:04:44 0:00:59:44 00:01:00:23 2 12
3 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Marianne Croke 105.0 / 0.9924 19/Jun/20 - 20:06:36 0:01:01:36 00:01:01:08 3 13
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 19/Jun/20 - 20:10:25 0:01:05:25 00:01:02:37 4 14
5   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 120.0 / 0.9701 19/Jun/20 - 20:09:44 0:01:04:44 00:01:02:48 5 15
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jun/20 - 20:06:56 0:01:01:56 00:01:03:30 6 16
7   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jun/20 - 20:08:16 0:01:03:16 00:01:04:52 7 17
8   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 III Allen Lovejoy 120.0 / 0.9701 19/Jun/20 - 20:12:57 0:01:07:57 00:01:05:55 8 18
9   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 / 0.9924 19/Jun/20 - 20:11:32 0:01:06:32 00:01:06:02 9 19
10   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 117.0 / 0.9745 19/Jun/20 - 20:12:58 0:01:07:58 00:01:06:14 10 20
11   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       13  
12   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John Baxter DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       13  
 
PHRF 133 and Above
1   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 174.0 / 0.8978 19/Jun/20 - 19:47:23 0:00:37:23 00:00:33:34 1 8
2   14691 Alliance C&C 27 Bill Lewis 207.0 / 0.8587 19/Jun/20 - 19:49:20 0:00:39:20 00:00:33:47 2 9
3   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 19/Jun/20 - 19:47:21 0:00:37:21 00:00:34:23 3 10
4   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNC 165.0 / 0.9091       9  
5   101 Yoonique Nonsuch Joseph Payea DNC         9  
6   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       9  
7   USA 1968 Old School J 24 Adam Wolfe / Karen Martinez DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       9  
8   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich DNC 168.0 / 0.9053       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020