2020 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF 133 and Above
PHRF 83 and Lower
PHRF 84 - 132
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 83 and Lower
19/Jun/2020
07:00 PM
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 84 - 132
19/Jun/2020
07:05 PM
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 133 and Above
19/Jun/2020
07:10 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1
USA 56600
Coyote
Bolt 37
William Clemens
12.0 / 1.1566
19/Jun/20 - 19:52:20
0:00:52:20
0:01:00:32
1
1
2
USA 16
Fireball
J 111
Bill & Jackie Baxter
33.0 / 1.1149
19/Jun/20 - 19:54:36
0:00:54:36
0:01:00:52
2
2
3
USA 60351
Blue Fire
Summit 35
Mark Parry
51.0 / 1.0815
19/Jun/20 - 19:57:11
0:00:57:11
0:01:01:51
3
3
4
USA 8
Tonic
Beneteau First 35
Steve Lukens
75.0 / 1.0400
19/Jun/20 - 20:02:07
0:01:02:07
0:01:04:36
4
4
5
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit & Victor Ansart
51.0 / 1.0815
19/Jun/20 - 20:00:27
0:01:00:27
0:01:05:23
5
5
6
USA 60874
Xpatriate
Xp44
Peter Grueterich
12.0 / 1.1566
19/Jun/20 - 19:56:48
0:00:56:48
0:01:05:42
6
6
7
USA 30001
Spicy
C&C OD 30
Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion
45.0 / 1.0924
19/Jun/20 - 20:01:29
0:01:01:29
0:01:07:10
7
7
8
USA 12
The Roost
J 111
Pito Chickering
DNC
33.0 / 1.1149
11
9
9
Camelot
Brenta
Jon Litt & Paul Dunay
DNC
11
PHRF 84 - 132
1
USA 92
Easy Red
J 92
John Cutting
123.0 / 0.9658
19/Jun/20 - 20:04:35
0:00:59:35
00:00:57:33
1
11
2
USA 81
Nevermore
J 88
Ken & Drew Hall
93.0 / 1.0109
19/Jun/20 - 20:04:44
0:00:59:44
00:01:00:23
2
12
3
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
Patrick and Marianne Croke
105.0 / 0.9924
19/Jun/20 - 20:06:36
0:01:01:36
00:01:01:08
3
13
4
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
129.0 / 0.9573
19/Jun/20 - 20:10:25
0:01:05:25
00:01:02:37
4
14
5
USA 26
Redline
J 92
David Kaplan / Ray Gustin
120.0 / 0.9701
19/Jun/20 - 20:09:44
0:01:04:44
00:01:02:48
5
15
6
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
84.0 / 1.0252
19/Jun/20 - 20:06:56
0:01:01:56
00:01:03:30
6
16
7
USA 122
Shooting Star
Beneteau First 36.7
Kevin Erensen
84.0 / 1.0252
19/Jun/20 - 20:08:16
0:01:03:16
00:01:04:52
7
17
8
USA 32483
Heart's Desire
C&C 35 III
Allen Lovejoy
120.0 / 0.9701
19/Jun/20 - 20:12:57
0:01:07:57
00:01:05:55
8
18
9
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
105.0 / 0.9924
19/Jun/20 - 20:11:32
0:01:06:32
00:01:06:02
9
19
10
USA 91
Vixen
J 92
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell
117.0 / 0.9745
19/Jun/20 - 20:12:58
0:01:07:58
00:01:06:14
10
20
11
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop
DNC
120.0 / 0.9701
13
12
USA 901
Team Vineyard Vines
J 70
John Baxter
DNC
123.0 / 0.9658
13
PHRF 133 and Above
1
USA 2114
3 Amigos
J 24
Matias Healy
174.0 / 0.8978
19/Jun/20 - 19:47:23
0:00:37:23
00:00:33:34
1
8
2
14691
Alliance
C&C 27
Bill Lewis
207.0 / 0.8587
19/Jun/20 - 19:49:20
0:00:39:20
00:00:33:47
2
9
3
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
156.0 / 0.9207
19/Jun/20 - 19:47:21
0:00:37:21
00:00:34:23
3
10
4
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
DNC
165.0 / 0.9091
9
5
101
Yoonique
Nonsuch
Joseph Payea
DNC
9
6
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
DNC
159.0 / 0.9168
9
7
USA 1968
Old School
J 24
Adam Wolfe / Karen Martinez
DNC
174.0 / 0.8978
9
8
205
Nemesis
Shields
Jonathan Krumeich
DNC
168.0 / 0.9053
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy