89th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF Division 1: PHRF - less than 50 27/Jun/2020 11:00 AM 45.7 NM  
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF Division 2: PHRF 50 - 80 27/Jun/2020 11:05 AM 45.7 NM  
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF < 75 27/Jun/2020 11:10 AM 45.7 NM  
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF Division 4: PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF 76-147 27/Jun/2020 11:15 AM 45.7 NM  
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF Division 5: PHRF 81 - 99 27/Jun/2020 11:20 AM 45.7 NM  
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF Division 6: PHRF > 99 27/Jun/2020 11:25 AM 45.7 NM  
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF Division 7: Plus One 27/Jun/2020 11:30 AM 45.7 NM  

2. Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course PHRF Division 8: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 27/Jun/2020 11:35 AM 28.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 1: PHRF - less than 50
1   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 12.0 27/Jun/20 - 18:48:54 0:07:48:54 00:07:39:46 1 1
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 27/Jun/20 - 19:12:35 0:08:12:35 00:07:54:18 2 5
3   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 24.0 27/Jun/20 - 19:14:33 0:08:14:33 00:07:56:16 3 6
4   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens -3.0 27/Jun/20 - 18:56:54 0:07:56:54 00:07:59:11 4 7
5   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 18.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:00:38 0:09:00:38 00:08:46:55 5 15
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 27.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:09:40 0:09:09:40 00:08:49:06 6 16
7   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 6.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:01:10 0:09:01:10 00:08:56:36 7 19
8   USA 30001 Spicy C&C 30 OD Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion RET 36.0       9  
 
Division 2: PHRF 50 - 80
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 66.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:08:20 0:09:03:20 00:08:13:04 1 9
2   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 69.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:10:44 0:09:05:44 00:08:13:11 2 10
3   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:10:10 0:09:05:10 00:08:17:11 3 11
4   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 60.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:14:42 0:09:09:42 00:08:24:00 4 12
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 66.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:10:11 0:10:05:11 00:09:14:55 5 21
6   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:16:08 0:10:11:08 00:09:32:17 6 24
7   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer 51.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:37:24 0:10:32:24 00:09:53:33 7 25
8   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 54.0 27/Jun/20 - 22:07:06 0:11:02:06 00:10:20:58 8 30
9   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 75.0 27/Jun/20 - 23:55:12 0:12:50:12 00:11:53:05 9 33
10   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel RET 60.0       12  
11   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst TLE 66.0   12  
 
Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF < 75
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 27/Jun/20 - 19:08:08 0:07:58:08 00:07:39:51 1 2
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 27/Jun/20 - 19:02:58 0:07:52:58 00:07:43:50 2 3
3 66   USA 66 Williwaw Beneteau Figaro 2 Nick Nilsen 57.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:30:57 0:09:20:57 00:08:37:32 3 13
4   USA 19 Vicitan Beneteau Figaro 2 Wes Pelland / Will McKeige 57.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:01:09 0:09:51:09 00:09:07:44 4 20
5   USA 26 Group 5 Beneteau Figaro 2 Vadim Shablinsky 57.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:14:01 0:10:04:01 00:09:20:36 5 22
6   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 69.0 27/Jun/20 - 22:15:06 0:11:05:06 00:10:12:33 6 27
7   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 69.0 27/Jun/20 - 22:16:03 0:11:06:03 00:10:13:30 7 28
8   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 28/Jun/20 - 00:09:10 0:12:59:10 00:12:06:37 8 34
9   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 72.0 28/Jun/20 - 00:42:32 0:13:32:32 00:12:37:42 9 35
 
Division 4: PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF 76-147
1   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 93.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:21:36 0:10:06:36 00:08:55:46 1 18
2   USA 324 Young American-324 J 105 Young American 84.0 27/Jun/20 - 22:33:00 0:11:18:00 00:10:14:01 2 29
3   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 108.0 28/Jun/20 - 00:07:40 0:12:52:40 00:11:30:24 3 32
4   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell RET 132.0       5  
 
Division 5: PHRF 81 - 99
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 90.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:13:35 0:09:53:35 00:08:45:02 1 14
2   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 81.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:51:00 0:10:31:00 00:09:29:18 2 23
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 81.0 27/Jun/20 - 22:17:13 0:10:57:13 00:09:55:31 3 26
4   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 81.0 27/Jun/20 - 23:09:20 0:11:49:20 00:10:47:38 4 31
5 North Sails  USA 51 Bluzer J 92s Christopher Waddell RET 96.0       6  
 
Division 6: PHRF > 99
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 102.0 27/Jun/20 - 21:36:40 0:10:11:40 00:08:53:59 1 17
2   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov RET 114.0       6  
3   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 MkIII Allen Lovejoy RET 120.0       6  
4   USA 12262 Jonrob Ericson 39 John Storck RET 120.0       6  
 
Division 7: Plus One
1   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 48.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:00:20 0:08:30:20 00:07:53:46 1 4
2   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 27/Jun/20 - 20:13:01 0:08:43:01 00:08:08:45 2 8
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht RET 18.0       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 8: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 114.0 27/Jun/20 - 17:18:48 0:05:43:48 00:04:50:25 1 1
2   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 90.0 27/Jun/20 - 17:15:54 0:05:40:54 00:04:58:45 2 2
3   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 81.0 27/Jun/20 - 17:15:59 0:05:40:59 00:05:03:03 3 3
4   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 75.0 27/Jun/20 - 17:14:16 0:05:39:16 00:05:04:08 4 4
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 81.0 27/Jun/20 - 17:18:47 0:05:43:47 00:05:05:51 5 5
6   USA 52315 Tomboy Sweden 45 Tom Riles 69.0 27/Jun/20 - 17:22:00 0:05:47:00 00:05:14:41 6 6
7   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg RET 144.0       9  
8   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin RET 120.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020