2020 Red Fox Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM    

2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2 05/Sep/2020 11:10 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT J 22 Division 3 05/Sep/2020 11:15 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 05/Sep/2020 11:20 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT Melges 24 - Division 5 05/Sep/2020 11:25 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 05/Sep/2020 11:30 AM    
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 05/Sep/2020 11:35 AM    

3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran ToT Catamaran - Non-Displacement 05/Sep/2020 11:40 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1
1   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion Express 28 John Carruthers 174.0 / 0.8978 05/Sep/20 - 14:50:44 0:03:45:44 0:03:22:40 1 1
2   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 210.0 / 0.8553 05/Sep/20 - 15:05:57 0:04:00:57 0:03:26:05 2 2
3   USA 354 Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski 165.0 / 0.9091 05/Sep/20 - 14:53:22 0:03:48:22 0:03:27:36 3 3
4   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Samuel Williamson 156.0 / 0.9207 05/Sep/20 - 14:51:14 0:03:46:14 0:03:28:18 4 4
5   4816 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 177.0 / 0.8941 05/Sep/20 - 15:10:59 0:04:05:59 0:03:39:56 5 5
6   41812 Bramble Fers 41 Bruce Rohrer 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Sep/20 - 14:41:42 0:03:36:42 0:03:46:27 6 6
7   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko 180.0 / 0.8904 05/Sep/20 - 15:33:45 0:04:28:45 0:03:59:18 7 7
8   USA 33958 the Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier DNS 132.0 / 0.9531       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2
1   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew Hilger 165.0 / 0.9091 05/Sep/20 - 14:34:47 0:03:24:47 0:03:06:10 1 5
2   504 Dart S2 7.9 Tom Wernette / Roger Pollack 165.0 / 0.9091 05/Sep/20 - 14:39:05 0:03:29:05 0:03:10:05 2 13
3   USA 1004 Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery 207.0 / 0.8587 05/Sep/20 - 14:52:41 0:03:42:41 0:03:11:13 3 16
4   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins 153.0 / 0.9246 05/Sep/20 - 14:38:37 0:03:28:37 0:03:12:53 4 21
5   USA 812 SISTERSHIP J 70 Colin Texter 120.0 / 0.9701 05/Sep/20 - 14:29:55 0:03:19:55 0:03:13:56 5 26
6   USA 497 Bad Uncle S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds 165.0 / 0.9091 05/Sep/20 - 14:47:40 0:03:37:40 0:03:17:53 6 34
7   161 Summer Daze Colgate 26 Chris Shadek 168.0 / 0.9053 05/Sep/20 - 14:48:51 0:03:38:51 0:03:18:07 7 35
8   768 Seeker P 26 Will Harrison DNF 210.0 / 0.8553       9  
 
J 22 Division 3
1 Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 177.0 / 0.8941 05/Sep/20 - 14:45:11 0:03:30:11 0:03:07:55 1 10
2   USA 1313 Tactful J 22 Robert Molter 177.0 / 0.8941 05/Sep/20 - 14:48:31 0:03:33:31 0:03:10:54 2 15
3   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 177.0 / 0.8941 05/Sep/20 - 14:51:46 0:03:36:46 0:03:13:49 3 25
4   USA 135 Warrior 22 (red) J 22 Warrior sailing Warrior sailing 177.0 / 0.8941 05/Sep/20 - 14:51:55 0:03:36:55 0:03:13:57 4 27
5   USA 675 Rum Plus J 22 Abigail Barnes 177.0 / 0.8941 05/Sep/20 - 14:53:23 0:03:38:23 0:03:15:15 5 31
6   USA 884 Back in Action J 22 Chris Shadek 177.0 / 0.8941 05/Sep/20 - 14:53:31 0:03:38:31 0:03:15:23 6 32
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4
1   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Sep/20 - 14:29:38 0:03:09:38 0:03:06:29 1 7
2   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Sep/20 - 14:23:06 0:03:03:06 0:03:11:20 2 17
3   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Sep/20 - 14:25:48 0:03:05:48 0:03:11:24 3 18
4   USA USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Sep/20 - 14:27:08 0:03:07:08 0:03:13:41 4 24
5   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 Jane Enterline 87.0 / 1.0204 05/Sep/20 - 14:30:36 0:03:10:36 0:03:14:29 5 29
6   USA 50424 Victor Tripp 33 Michael Doumanian 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Sep/20 - 14:28:58 0:03:08:58 0:03:14:39 6 30
 
Melges 24 - Division 5
1 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 14:21:49 0:02:56:49 0:02:59:35 1 1
2 510   Uni 510 RustlerUSA Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 14:23:25 0:02:58:25 0:03:01:12 2 2
3 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 14:27:40 0:03:02:40 0:03:05:31 3 3
4 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 14:27:48 0:03:02:48 0:03:05:39 4 4
5 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Melges 24 Bruce Hubble 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 14:28:23 0:03:03:23 0:03:06:15 5 6
6 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 14:30:38 0:03:05:38 0:03:08:32 6 12
7 618   USA 618 USA 618 Melges 24 Lance O'Donnell 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 14:33:36 0:03:08:36 0:03:11:33 7 19
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6
1   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 05/Sep/20 - 14:23:39 0:02:53:39 0:03:07:48 1 8
2   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Sep/20 - 14:29:26 0:02:59:26 0:03:13:06 2 22
3   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder 36.0 / 1.1092 05/Sep/20 - 14:24:35 0:02:54:35 0:03:13:39 3 23
4   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 36.0 / 1.1092 05/Sep/20 - 14:25:07 0:02:55:07 0:03:14:14 4 28
5   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Sep/20 - 14:33:03 0:03:03:03 0:03:17:00 5 33
6   Uni 975 FishTales Archambualt A40RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Sep/20 - 14:33:05 0:03:03:05 0:03:24:07 6 37
7   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau 40.7 David Day 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Sep/20 - 14:54:06 0:03:24:06 0:03:39:39 7 38
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7
1   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon -90.0 / 1.4130 05/Sep/20 - 13:47:56 0:02:12:56 0:03:07:50 1 9
2   USA 51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins -30.0 / 1.2500 05/Sep/20 - 14:05:25 0:02:30:25 0:03:08:01 2 11
3   USA 61219 LOKI J 121 Robert Christoph 6.0 / 1.1691 05/Sep/20 - 14:18:16 0:02:43:16 0:03:10:53 3 14
4   USA 40113 Irregardless Farr 40 Paul Siegel -12.0 / 1.2082 05/Sep/20 - 14:13:33 0:02:38:33 0:03:11:34 4 20
5   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -26.0 / 1.2405 05/Sep/20 - 14:18:17 0:02:43:17 0:03:22:33 5 36
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran Racing
ToT Division
Catamaran - Non-Displacement
1   USA 1193 Flyer F18 Matt Struble 1.0000 05/Sep/20 - 13:43:52 0:02:03:52 0:02:03:52 1 1
2   USA 213 Sunova Beach F18 C2 Alex Hart 1.0000 05/Sep/20 - 13:44:20 0:02:04:20 0:02:04:20 2 2
3   USA 317 Young Frankenstein F18 C2 Christopher Tuckfield 1.0000 05/Sep/20 - 13:45:38 0:02:05:38 0:02:05:38 3 3
4   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ F18 Falcon Paul Krutty 1.0000 05/Sep/20 - 13:48:45 0:02:08:45 0:02:08:45 4 4
5   USA 111 Quit ’R Bitchin’ F18 Ed Cunningham 1.0000 05/Sep/20 - 13:50:50 0:02:10:50 0:02:10:50 5 5
6   USA 330 Purple People Eater F18 Capricorn 2 Wayne Tetlow 1.0000 05/Sep/20 - 13:55:20 0:02:15:20 0:02:15:20 6 6
7   1583 Legacy 2 Hobie Tiger Scott Sorbie 1.0000 05/Sep/20 - 14:03:04 0:02:23:04 0:02:23:04 7 7
8   USA 1483 Back to the Future Nacra 5.8NA Matt Boesch 1.0650 05/Sep/20 - 14:30:31 0:02:50:31 0:03:01:36 8 8
9   USA 147 BEAR Corsair Sprint 750 MKII Garret Tenkel 1.0830 05/Sep/20 - 14:39:26 0:02:59:26 0:03:14:20 9 9
10   USA 246 Cat Paws Stiletto32 Edward Tenkel 1.1980 05/Sep/20 - 15:06:15 0:03:26:15 0:04:07:05 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021