2020 NUCORE Triangle
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Jib and Main - Division A 04/Sep/2020 06:05 PM    
1. NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Small Spinnaker - Division B 04/Sep/2020 06:10 PM    
1. NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Large Spinnaker - Division C 04/Sep/2020 06:15 PM    
1. NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Melges 24 - Division D 04/Sep/2020 06:20 PM    

2. NUCORE Triangle ToT Non-Displacment 04/Sep/2020 06:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. NUCORE Triangle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main - Division A
1   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Samuel Williamson 156.0 / 0.9207 04/Sep/20 - 19:38:57 0:01:33:57 0:01:26:30 1 14
2   4816 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 177.0 / 0.8941 04/Sep/20 - 19:45:13 0:01:40:13 0:01:29:36 2 17
3   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 210.0 / 0.8553 04/Sep/20 - 19:50:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:30:10 3 18
4   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko TLE 180.0 / 0.8904   5  
 
Small Spinnaker - Division B
1   USA 18 Knockout J-92 Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 04/Sep/20 - 19:31:47 0:01:21:47 0:01:20:26 1 6
2 Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 177.0 / 0.8941 04/Sep/20 - 19:41:37 0:01:31:37 0:01:21:55 2 7
3   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew Hilger 165.0 / 0.9091 04/Sep/20 - 19:40:39 0:01:30:39 0:01:22:25 3 8
4   884 Back in Action J22 Chris Shadek 177.0 / 0.8941 04/Sep/20 - 19:49:29 0:01:39:29 0:01:28:57 4 16
5   1313 Tactful J22 Robert Molter 177.0 / 0.8941 04/Sep/20 - 19:51:36 0:01:41:36 0:01:30:50 5 19
6   161 Summer Daze Colgate 26 Peter Shadek 168.0 / 0.9053 04/Sep/20 - 19:50:30 0:01:40:30 0:01:30:59 6 20
7   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 177.0 / 0.8941 04/Sep/20 - 19:52:11 0:01:42:11 0:01:31:22 7 21
 
Large Spinnaker - Division C
1   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon -90.0 / 1.4130 04/Sep/20 - 19:11:10 0:00:56:10 0:01:19:22 1 3
2   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 36.0 / 1.1092 04/Sep/20 - 19:27:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:20:05 2 4
3   USA 61219 LOKI J 121 Robert Christoph 6.0 / 1.1691 04/Sep/20 - 19:23:36 0:01:08:36 0:01:20:12 3 5
4   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 04/Sep/20 - 19:29:14 0:01:14:14 0:01:22:46 4 9
5   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder 36.0 / 1.1092 04/Sep/20 - 19:29:49 0:01:14:49 0:01:22:59 5 10
6   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 54.0 / 1.0762 04/Sep/20 - 19:33:18 0:01:18:18 0:01:24:16 6 11
7   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 81.0 / 1.0301 04/Sep/20 - 19:36:51 0:01:21:51 0:01:24:19 7 12
8   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -26.0 / 1.2405 04/Sep/20 - 19:23:47 0:01:08:47 0:01:25:20 8 13
9   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 54.0 / 1.0762 04/Sep/20 - 19:37:01 0:01:22:01 0:01:28:16 9 15
10   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
 
Melges 24 - Division D
1 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/20 - 19:35:57 0:01:15:57 0:01:17:08 1 1
2 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/20 - 19:37:56 0:01:17:56 0:01:19:09 2 2
3 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. NUCORE Triangle Racing
ToT Division
Non-Displacment
1   USA 147 BEAR Corsair Sprint 750 MKII Garret Tenkel 1.0830 04/Sep/20 - 19:55:51 0:01:30:51 0:01:38:23 1 1
2   USA 243 Cat Paws Stiletto32 Edward Tenkel DNS 1.1980       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021