75th Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta PHRF_ToT Class One - ALPHA (non-spinnaker I) 29/Aug/2020 11:00 AM 15 NM 12 Kts
RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Two - BRAVO (non-spinnaker II) 29/Aug/2020 11:05 AM 15 NM 12 Kts
RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Three - CHARLIE (IOD / J's) 29/Aug/2020 11:10 AM 15 NM 12 Kts
RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Four - DELTA 29/Aug/2020 11:15 AM 15 NM 12 Kts
RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Five - ECHO 29/Aug/2020 11:20 AM 15 NM 12 Kts
RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta PHRF_ToT Class SIX - FOXTROT 29/Aug/2020 11:25 AM 15 NM 12 Kts
RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Seven - GOLF 29/Aug/2020 11:30 AM 15 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RIYC - 75th Invitational Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One - ALPHA (non-spinnaker I)
1   441 Gussy Nonsuch 33 paul connor 174.0 / 0.8978 29/Aug/20 - 13:27:53 0:02:27:53 0:02:12:46 1 15
2   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 180.0 / 0.8904 29/Aug/20 - 13:31:39 0:02:31:39 0:02:15:02 2 25
3   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 29/Aug/20 - 13:35:51 0:02:35:51 0:02:19:55 3 27
4   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 29/Aug/20 - 13:45:04 0:02:45:04 0:02:26:23 4 32
 
Class Two - BRAVO (non-spinnaker II)
1   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 148.0 / 0.9312 29/Aug/20 - 13:27:36 0:02:22:36 0:02:12:47 1 16
2 Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole 105.0 / 0.9924 29/Aug/20 - 13:20:24 0:02:15:24 0:02:14:22 2 24
3   1731 Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern 276.0 / 0.7869 29/Aug/20 - 14:03:55 0:02:58:55 0:02:20:47 3 28
4   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Jeff Going 245.0 / 0.8176 29/Aug/20 - 14:01:56 0:02:56:56 0:02:24:40 4 30
5   USA 34 Elusive Saga 43 David Spira 115.0 / 0.9774 29/Aug/20 - 13:33:38 0:02:28:38 0:02:25:16 5 31
6   20409 Chandu Pearson 35 Stephen Arnold 222.0 / 0.8420 29/Aug/20 - 14:01:08 0:02:56:08 0:02:28:18 6 34
7   84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen 113.0 / 0.9804 29/Aug/20 - 13:53:23 0:02:48:23 0:02:45:05 7 37
8   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       9  
 
Class Three - CHARLIE (IOD / J's)
1   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Aug/20 - 13:33:51 0:02:23:51 0:02:09:41 1 7
2   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 29/Aug/20 - 13:38:10 0:02:28:10 0:02:10:52 2 8
3   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 156.0 / 0.9207 29/Aug/20 - 13:34:38 0:02:24:38 0:02:13:10 3 17
4   USA 1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Aug/20 - 13:38:16 0:02:28:16 0:02:13:40 4 20
5   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Aug/20 - 13:38:23 0:02:28:23 0:02:13:46 5 21
6   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 29/Aug/20 - 13:35:40 0:02:25:40 0:02:14:07 6 22
7   USA 13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 156.0 / 0.9207 29/Aug/20 - 13:49:45 0:02:39:45 0:02:27:05 7 33
8   USA 79 Fantasy J 24 Collin Stamm 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Aug/20 - 13:56:06 0:02:46:06 0:02:29:44 8 35
9   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 Kristin Cathcart/Annie Longo DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
Class Four - DELTA
1   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 29/Aug/20 - 13:30:44 0:02:15:44 0:02:11:05 1 9
2   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang/ Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 29/Aug/20 - 13:36:21 0:02:21:21 0:02:11:26 2 10
3 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 29/Aug/20 - 14:02:18 0:02:47:18 0:02:12:08 3 13
4 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 143.0 / 0.9380 29/Aug/20 - 13:37:28 0:02:22:28 0:02:13:38 4 19
5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 29/Aug/20 - 13:40:01 0:02:25:01 0:02:17:36 5 26
6   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 181.0 / 0.8892 29/Aug/20 - 14:03:43 0:02:48:43 0:02:30:01 6 36
 
Class Five - ECHO
1   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 81.0 / 1.0301 29/Aug/20 - 13:25:12 0:02:05:12 0:02:08:58 1 6
2   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 89.0 / 1.0172 29/Aug/20 - 13:29:41 0:02:09:41 0:02:11:55 2 12
3   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 29/Aug/20 - 13:27:52 0:02:07:52 0:02:12:21 3 14
4   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 29/Aug/20 - 13:33:08 0:02:13:08 0:02:14:22 4 23
5   41469 Escapade J35 Bos Powell 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Aug/20 - 13:35:42 0:02:15:42 0:02:21:48 5 29
 
Class SIX - FOXTROT
1   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Aug/20 - 13:23:31 0:01:58:31 0:02:00:22 1 1
2   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Aug/20 - 13:24:36 0:01:59:36 0:02:01:28 2 2
3   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 120.0 / 0.9701 29/Aug/20 - 13:40:48 0:02:15:48 0:02:11:44 3 11
4   USA 92 ILB Esse 850 Christopher Baker DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       5  
 
Class Seven - GOLF
1   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 BRUCE KURYLA 24.0 / 1.1324 29/Aug/20 - 13:19:52 0:01:49:52 0:02:04:25 1 3
2   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz -3.0 / 1.1883 29/Aug/20 - 13:15:38 0:01:45:38 0:02:05:31 2 4
3   USA 70702 RINGLE X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 42.0 / 1.0980 29/Aug/20 - 13:25:42 0:01:55:42 0:02:07:02 3 5
4   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 29/Aug/20 - 13:30:05 0:02:00:05 0:02:13:12 4 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ram Island Yacht Club    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021