2020 Mudhead Benefit Cup in Support of Center for Hospice Care and ECSA One Design Championship
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 - Non-Spin PHRF
Class 10 - Ideal 18 @White Rock
Class 2 - Ensigns
Class 3 - Melges
Class 4 - J-24
Class 5 - IOD
Class 6 - Spin PHRF
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Benefit Cup
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 - Non-Spin PHRF
18/Jul/2020
11:38 AM
8 NM
6 Kts
Benefit Cup
One Design
Class 2 - Ensigns
18/Jul/2020
11:45 AM
3 NM
7 Kts
Benefit Cup
One Design
Class 3 - Melges
18/Jul/2020
12:00 PM
4.6 NM
7 Kts
Benefit Cup
One Design
Class 4 - J-24
18/Jul/2020
12:05 PM
Benefit Cup
One Design
Class 5 - IOD
18/Jul/2020
12:10 PM
4.6 NM
7 Kts
Benefit Cup
PHRF_ToT
Class 6 - Spin PHRF
18/Jul/2020
12:15 PM
4.6 NM
7 Kts
Benefit Cup - White Rock
One Design
Class 10 - Ideal 18 @White Rock
18/Jul/2020
11:00 AM
2 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Benefit Cup Racing
One Design Division
Class 2 - Ensigns
1
363
Magic
Ensign
Robin Durrschmidt
1
2
USA 301
Firebird
Ensign
Mike Macina
2
3
11
Swoose
Ensign
Russell Carr
3
4
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
4
5
496
Tailgunner
Ensign
Gary Woodruff
5
Class 3 - Melges
1
738
USA 850
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Matt Ray
1
2
658
Committed
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
2
3
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
OJ O'Connell
3
4
43
43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Mudratz Racing
4
5
174
174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Mudratz Racing
5
Class 4 - J-24
1
USA 2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
1
2
USA 4112
Life Aquatic
J 24
Prescott Littlefield
2
3
USA 1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
3
4
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
4
5
USA 4198
What the Puppy?
J 24
Robert Austin-LaFrance
5
Class 5 - IOD
1
50
Norwegian Wood
IOD
John Burnham
1
2
14
Jester
IOD
Charlie Van Voorhis
2
3
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
3
4
13
Creole
IOD
Matthew Burnham
4
5
35
Sirius
IOD
Graham Siener
5
6
5
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
6
7
USA 13
Allegra
IOD
Tod Williams
DNS
8
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 - Non-Spin PHRF
1
USA 42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
christopher cole
105.0 / 0.9924
18/Jul/20 - 14:45:16
0:03:07:16
00:03:05:51
1
11
2
69522
Cloud Racer
Sirena 38
Barnaby Blatch
133.0 / 0.9517
18/Jul/20 - 15:01:04
0:03:23:04
00:03:13:16
2
12
3
20986
Casual Encounter
C&C 29
Matthew Nullet
204.0 / 0.8621
18/Jul/20 - 15:29:35
0:03:51:35
00:03:19:39
3
13
4
USA 50195
Mast Transit II
J 27
David Kelly
148.0 / 0.9312
18/Jul/20 - 15:16:17
0:03:38:17
00:03:23:16
4
14
5
22
Sea Dog
Catalina
James & Laurie Finkenauer
183.0 / 0.8868
18/Jul/20 - 15:37:56
0:03:59:56
00:03:32:46
5
15
6
370
Pisces III
Paceship 26
Bill Stoddard
230.0 / 0.8333
18/Jul/20 - 15:59:11
0:04:21:11
00:03:37:39
6
16
7
none
Moonbeam
Pearson 303
Fred/NJ McNomee
212.0 / 0.8530
18/Jul/20 - 15:55:15
0:04:17:15
00:03:39:26
7
17
8
73423
Aries
C&C 34+
David Knecht
133.0 / 0.9517
18/Jul/20 - 15:29:20
0:03:51:20
00:03:40:10
8
18
9
2015
In Dreams
O'Day
Robert Davis
226.0 / 0.8376
18/Jul/20 - 16:05:57
0:04:27:57
00:03:44:26
9
19
10
USA 13882
Irish lady
Ranger 26
William St John
DNC
218.0 / 0.8464
13
11
20409
Chandu
Pearson 35
Stephen Arnold
DNC
203.0 / 0.8632
13
12
105
Purple Tiger
Nonsuch 30
Brandon Flack
RET
183.0 / 0.8868
13
Class 6 - Spin PHRF
1
63
USA 63
Blue Moon
Esse 850
David & Lucia Greenhouse
75.0 / 1.0400
18/Jul/20 - 13:29:20
0:01:14:20
00:01:17:18
1
1
2
25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
126.0 / 0.9615
18/Jul/20 - 13:36:29
0:01:21:29
00:01:18:21
2
2
3
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
143.0 / 0.9380
18/Jul/20 - 13:41:19
0:01:26:19
00:01:20:58
3
3
4
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
18/Jul/20 - 13:37:38
0:01:22:38
00:01:23:24
4
4
5
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter Austin
149.0 / 0.9299
18/Jul/20 - 13:46:16
0:01:31:16
00:01:24:52
5
5
6
USA 625
Reckless
J 105
Steven Marenakos
81.0 / 1.0301
18/Jul/20 - 13:39:08
0:01:24:08
00:01:26:40
6
6
7
00
40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
90.0 / 1.0156
18/Jul/20 - 13:44:47
0:01:29:47
00:01:31:11
7
7
8
USA 92
ILB
Esse 850
Christopher Baker
75.0 / 1.0400
18/Jul/20 - 13:45:06
0:01:30:06
00:01:33:42
8
8
9
USA 341
Glide
J 70
Brad Gibbs
120.0 / 0.9701
18/Jul/20 - 13:52:50
0:01:37:50
00:01:34:54
9
9
10
11114
19th Nervous Breakdown
J 111
John & Sue Sutherland
36.0 / 1.1092
18/Jul/20 - 13:45:41
0:01:30:41
00:01:40:35
10
10
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Benefit Cup - White Rock Racing
One Design Division
Class 10 - Ideal 18 @White Rock
1
1
Gimple
Ideal 18
Matthew Gimple
1
2
4
Sinnett
Ideal 18
Chris Sinnett
2
3
252
Bragdon
Ideal 18
tucker bragdon
3
4
5
Wu-Linhares
Ideal 18
Dan Wu-Linhares
4
5
59
Ace
Ideal 18
Jay Spalding
5
6
103
Total Control
Ideal 18
Amy Vandervelde
6
7
53
Deuce
Ideal 18
Scott Muller
7
8
2
Roussin
Ideal 18
Jonathan Roussin
8
9
3
Lesvy
Ideal 18
Peter Lesvy
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy