2020 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF-DH 04/Sep/2020 12:05 PM 116 NM  
Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 04/Sep/2020 12:05 PM 116 NM  
Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 04/Sep/2020 12:05 PM 116 NM  

Seaflower Reef PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF-DH 04/Sep/2020 12:15 PM 147 NM  
Seaflower Reef PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF 04/Sep/2020 12:15 PM 147 NM  

Vineyard Race ORC Class 6 ORC-DH 04/Sep/2020 12:25 PM Coastal/LD Single ToT 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 7 PHRF-DH 04/Sep/2020 12:35 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 8 PHRF-DH 04/Sep/2020 12:35 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 10 ORC 04/Sep/2020 12:45 PM Coastal/LD Single ToT 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 9 PHRF 04/Sep/2020 12:45 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 11 PHRF 04/Sep/2020 12:55 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 12 PHRF 04/Sep/2020 01:05 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 13 ORC 04/Sep/2020 01:15 PM Coastal/LD Single ToT 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ToT Class 14 Multihull 04/Sep/2020 01:25 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 15 ORC 04/Sep/2020 01:35 PM Coastal/LD Single ToT 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 16 ORC 04/Sep/2020 01:35 PM Coastal/LD Single ToT 238 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cornfield Point Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-DH
1   91 Vixen J92 James Weil 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Sep/20 - 07:17:52 0:19:12:52 0:18:53:44 1 2
2   USA 37 Roust Sea Sprite 34 Ian Gumprecht 198.0 / 0.8690 05/Sep/20 - 13:40:28 1:01:35:28 0:22:14:19 2 9
3 UK Sailmakers  H 340 Fides Hunter 340 Tom Ducrot 174.0 / 0.8978 05/Sep/20 - 22:03:17 1:09:58:17 1:06:29:58 3 12
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Blaine Davis 150.0 / 0.9286 05/Sep/20 - 10:17:50 0:22:12:50 0:20:37:40 1 3
2   USA 14514 En Charette YCC Noe 27 Giles Ruck 141.0 / 0.9407 05/Sep/20 - 10:06:38 0:22:01:38 0:20:43:16 2 4
3 Other  USA 697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 183.0 / 0.8868 05/Sep/20 - 12:03:08 0:23:58:08 0:21:15:20 3 6
4   USA 84 Triton Tartan 342 Mike Sullivan 150.0 / 0.9286 05/Sep/20 - 11:14:47 0:23:09:47 0:21:30:33 4 8
5   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 159.0 / 0.9168 05/Sep/20 - 19:17:00 1:07:12:00 1:04:36:15 5 11
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Sep/20 - 07:19:15 0:19:14:15 0:18:34:46 1 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Sep/20 - 09:08:51 0:21:03:51 0:20:54:15 2 5
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Sep/20 - 10:26:50 0:22:21:50 0:21:24:32 3 7
4   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Sep/20 - 12:01:00 0:23:56:00 0:22:54:41 4 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Seaflower Reef Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF-DH
1   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 114.0 / 0.9789 05/Sep/20 - 17:02:38 1:04:47:38 1:04:11:11 1 8
2   USA 53809 Cygnus Nautor's Swan Adrian Little 96.0 / 1.0062 05/Sep/20 - 18:05:16 1:05:50:16 1:06:01:22 2 9
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Sep/20 - 11:43:26 0:23:28:26 1:00:10:50 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 13:17:45 1:01:02:45 1:01:26:12 2 2
3   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Sep/20 - 13:54:18 1:01:39:18 1:02:56:25 3 3
4   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Sep/20 - 14:30:06 1:02:15:06 1:03:02:31 4 4
5   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 114.0 / 0.9789 05/Sep/20 - 16:06:19 1:03:51:19 1:03:16:03 5 5
6   USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam VanVoorhis 141.0 / 0.9407 05/Sep/20 - 17:22:45 1:05:07:45 1:03:24:07 6 6
7   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/20 - 15:26:49 1:03:11:49 1:03:37:16 7 7
8   USA 32685 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci RET 135.0 / 0.9489       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Race Racing
ORC Division
Class 6 ORC-DH (Coastal/LD Single ToT)
1 68 North Sails  USA 68 Fearless (mixed) Figaro 3 Francesca Clapcich / Jesse Fielding 1.0406 06/Sep/20 - 00:50:06 1:12:25:06 1:13:53:49 1 3
2 40   FRA 40 Opportunity (mixed) Figaro 3 Jonathan McKee / Sara Stone 1.0373 06/Sep/20 - 01:59:02 1:13:34:02 1:14:58:07 2 8
3   USA 26 Group 5 Figaro 2 Vadim/Nick Shablinsky/Nilsen 1.0376 06/Sep/20 - 02:04:33 1:13:39:33 1:15:04:31 3 9
4   USA 12424 Byte (Mixed Crew) Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1.0148 06/Sep/20 - 04:06:30 1:15:41:30 1:16:16:45 4 13
5   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 1.0250 06/Sep/20 - 05:03:18 1:16:38:18 1:17:39:15 5 16
6   6 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Ben Lilly / Ben Hunt 1.0133 06/Sep/20 - 06:22:08 1:17:57:08 1:18:30:37 6 20
7   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Akilaria RC2 Joseph Harris 1.2473 05/Sep/20 - 22:46:23 1:10:21:23 1:18:51:10 7 21
8   19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Tom Hickey / Will Mckeige DNS 1.0133       9  
 
Class 10 ORC (Coastal/LD Single ToT)
1   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1.0325 06/Sep/20 - 02:22:12 1:13:37:12 1:14:50:34 1 7
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 1.0078 06/Sep/20 - 04:06:10 1:15:21:10 1:15:39:35 2 11
3   USA 52238 Ragana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.0482 06/Sep/20 - 04:53:54 1:16:08:54 1:18:05:01 3 18
4   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 1.0798 06/Sep/20 - 04:43:24 1:15:58:24 1:19:09:48 4 23
5   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1.0670 06/Sep/20 - 06:28:48 1:17:43:48 1:20:31:33 5 24
6   USA 61010 Chwa 2 Beneteau First 35 CE Craig Page 0.9945 06/Sep/20 - 12:08:09 1:23:23:09 1:23:07:31 6 26
 
Class 13 ORC (Coastal/LD Single ToT)
1   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.1319 05/Sep/20 - 23:21:59 1:10:06:59 1:14:36:59 1 5
2   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 1.1590 05/Sep/20 - 23:32:04 1:10:17:04 1:15:44:08 2 12
3   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 1.1329 06/Sep/20 - 01:03:10 1:11:48:10 1:16:33:39 3 14
4   USA 61081 Phantom YCC X-treme 32 Peter Hein 1.1624 06/Sep/20 - 00:43:21 1:11:28:21 1:17:14:00 4 15
5   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 1.1542 06/Sep/20 - 01:30:18 1:12:15:18 1:17:50:44 5 17
6   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 1.1199 06/Sep/20 - 03:06:58 1:13:51:58 1:18:24:23 6 19
 
Class 15 ORC (Coastal/LD Single ToT)
1   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.2374 05/Sep/20 - 20:16:14 1:06:41:14 1:13:58:21 1 4
2   USA 51552 Magic SC52 John Corwin 1.2184 05/Sep/20 - 21:26:57 1:07:51:57 1:14:49:31 2 6
3   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.2734 05/Sep/20 - 20:24:41 1:06:49:41 1:15:15:23 3 10
4   CAY 60779 Sirona Tripp / Marten 72 Geoffrey Pierini 1.2207 06/Sep/20 - 00:56:09 1:11:21:09 1:19:09:17 4 22
5   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.2355 06/Sep/20 - 01:43:10 1:12:08:10 1:20:38:46 5 25
 
Class 16 ORC (Coastal/LD Single ToT)
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Christopher Sheehan 1.4206 05/Sep/20 - 14:40:28 1:01:05:28 1:11:38:40 1 1
2   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.4017 05/Sep/20 - 15:31:30 1:01:56:30 1:12:21:45 2 2
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 7 PHRF-DH
1   USA 146 Young American-146 (Mixed DH) J 105 Young American 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 04:13:42 1:15:38:42 1:16:15:48 1 3
2   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 Devin Santa 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Sep/20 - 04:07:40 1:15:32:40 1:17:43:38 2 6
3   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Sep/20 - 04:24:44 1:15:49:44 1:17:49:28 3 7
4   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Sep/20 - 05:45:53 1:17:10:53 1:19:14:40 4 14
5   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Sep/20 - 06:58:47 1:18:23:47 1:20:18:15 5 26
6   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 117.0 / 0.9745 06/Sep/20 - 10:40:47 1:22:05:47 1:20:55:15 6 28
7   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish & Lauren Young RET 81.0 / 1.0301       8  
 
Class 8 PHRF-DH
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 / 1.1566 05/Sep/20 - 21:47:10 1:09:12:10 1:14:24:08 1 1
2   USA 25559 Abilyn (mixed) J 120 Sara and Josh Reisberg 42.0 / 1.0980 06/Sep/20 - 03:58:35 1:15:23:35 1:19:15:13 2 15
3   USA 13706 Choucas 3 RM 1370 Frederic Cosandey 54.0 / 1.0762 06/Sep/20 - 07:10:24 1:18:35:24 1:21:50:07 3 31
4   USA 118 Oakcliff Shorthanded Racing (Mixed Crew) (CC) Kiwi 40FC Cullen Zelenka / Catherine Chimney -30.0 / 1.2500 06/Sep/20 - 04:01:01 1:15:26:01 2:01:17:31 4 33
 
Class 9 PHRF
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Sep/20 - 05:15:13 1:16:30:13 1:16:22:41 1 4
2   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Sep/20 - 07:20:35 1:18:35:35 1:19:15:27 2 16
3   41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 126.0 / 0.9615 06/Sep/20 - 12:23:55 1:23:38:55 1:21:48:51 3 30
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris RET 120.0 / 0.9701       5  
 
Class 11 PHRF
1   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 / 1.0762 06/Sep/20 - 04:06:03 1:15:11:03 1:18:10:12 1 8
2   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Sep/20 - 05:47:16 1:16:52:16 1:18:55:08 2 10
3   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 / 1.0924 06/Sep/20 - 04:15:05 1:15:20:05 1:18:58:09 3 11
4   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 42.0 / 1.0980 06/Sep/20 - 04:04:25 1:15:09:25 1:18:59:40 4 12
5   USA 244 Guardian j J 109 Don Dwyer 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Sep/20 - 06:04:41 1:17:09:41 1:19:13:25 5 13
6   USA 50461 Truant J 120 Charles Murphy 45.0 / 1.0924 06/Sep/20 - 04:48:08 1:15:53:08 1:19:34:16 6 17
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 54321 Jericho Taylor 42 Benoit Molinie 45.0 / 1.0924 06/Sep/20 - 04:58:40 1:16:03:40 1:19:45:46 7 20
8   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 60.0 / 1.0656 06/Sep/20 - 06:07:00 1:17:12:00 1:19:54:10 8 23
9   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Sep/20 - 06:50:51 1:17:55:51 1:20:14:43 9 25
10   USA 93310 The Rover Swan 44 MKII S. Steven Yang 57.0 / 1.0708 06/Sep/20 - 06:58:00 1:18:03:00 1:21:01:38 10 29
11   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 39.0 / 1.1036 06/Sep/20 - 06:31:50 1:17:36:50 1:21:55:30 11 32
12   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       13  
 
Class 12 PHRF
1   USA 61180 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski -21.0 / 1.2287 05/Sep/20 - 21:38:29 1:08:33:29 1:16:00:15 1 2
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 / 1.1324 06/Sep/20 - 01:10:04 1:12:05:04 1:16:51:43 2 5
3   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 18.0 / 1.1444 06/Sep/20 - 01:57:04 1:12:52:04 1:18:11:29 3 9
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 27.0 / 1.1265 06/Sep/20 - 03:49:25 1:14:44:25 1:19:38:27 4 18
5   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 OD Oakcliff Sailing 36.0 / 1.1092 06/Sep/20 - 04:29:22 1:15:24:22 1:19:42:33 5 19
6   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 24.0 / 1.1324 06/Sep/20 - 03:45:40 1:14:40:40 1:19:47:55 6 21
7   USA 60937 threebeans MP 39 Christopher Rosow 24.0 / 1.1324 06/Sep/20 - 03:48:30 1:14:43:30 1:19:51:08 7 22
8 North Sails  USA 32 Libertas YCC J 111 John Donovan 27.0 / 1.1265 06/Sep/20 - 04:16:08 1:15:11:08 1:20:08:33 8 24
9 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 27.0 / 1.1265 06/Sep/20 - 04:25:08 1:15:20:08 1:20:18:41 9 27
 
ToT Division
Class 14 Multihull
1   USA 128 Argo MOD 70 Jason Carroll 1.8056 05/Sep/20 - 04:18:55 0:14:53:55 1:02:54:03 1 1
2   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz 1.3347 05/Sep/20 - 14:52:27 1:01:27:27 1:09:58:41 2 2
3   USA 10 Stingray Corsair 37 Rory Cumming 1.2597 05/Sep/20 - 23:50:26 1:10:25:26 1:19:21:50 3 3
4   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 1.1404 06/Sep/20 - 07:08:30 1:17:43:30 1:23:34:59 4 4
5 32   USA 002 Zibure Countour 34 Trimaran Francois Mazaud RET 1.1110       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020