2020 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

LIS Champs - Navigator PHRF_ToT Class 1-PHRF - Navigator +1 19/Sep/2020 12:05 PM   8 Kts
LIS Champs - Navigator PHRF_ToT Class 2-PHRF - Navigator 19/Sep/2020 12:10 PM   8 Kts

LIS Champs - OD One Design Class 3-Etchells 19/Sep/2020 12:30 PM   6 Kts
LIS Champs - OD One Design Class 4-J 105 19/Sep/2020 12:35 PM   6 Kts

LIS Champs - PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 5-PHRF 19/Sep/2020 12:40 PM   6 Kts
LIS Champs - PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 6-PHRF 19/Sep/2020 12:45 PM   6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs - Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-PHRF - Navigator +1
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1207 19/Sep/20 - 15:05:17 0:03:00:17 0:03:22:03 1 1
2   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Sep/20 - 15:28:59 0:03:23:59 0:03:32:09 2 2
3   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 114.0 / 0.9789 19/Sep/20 - 15:49:02 0:03:44:02 0:03:39:18 3 3
4   9 Camelot Brenta 38 Jon Litt & Paul Dunay 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Sep/20 - 15:45:47 0:03:40:47 0:03:58:47 4 4
5   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Sep/20 - 15:49:20 0:03:44:20 0:04:02:37 5 5
6   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Sep/20 - 16:06:25 0:04:01:25 0:04:07:30 6 6
7   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Sep/20 - 16:08:54 0:04:03:54 0:04:10:03 7 7
8   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Sep/20 - 16:18:44 0:04:13:44 0:04:21:22 8 8
9   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 27.0 / 1.1265 19/Sep/20 - 16:15:36 0:04:10:36 0:04:42:18 9 13
10   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan Ray Gustin DNF 111.0 / 0.9834       11  
 
Class 2-PHRF - Navigator
1   SWE 73 Benita YCC Figaro 2 Lars Osell 66.0 / 1.0552 19/Sep/20 - 16:22:07 0:04:12:07 0:04:26:02 1 9
2   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 45.0 / 1.0924 19/Sep/20 - 16:21:50 0:04:11:50 0:04:35:06 2 10
3   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Sep/20 - 16:32:10 0:04:22:10 0:04:35:18 3 11
4   USA 61180 MAT 1180 M.A.T. 1180 Jeff Neuberth -15.0 / 1.2150 19/Sep/20 - 15:57:07 0:03:47:07 0:04:35:57 4 12
5   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich 33.0 / 1.1149 19/Sep/20 - 16:27:58 0:04:17:58 0:04:47:36 5 14
6   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Veronica Grabiak TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs - OD Racing
One Design Division
Class 3-Etchells
1   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       1
2   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd       2
3   USA 1167 USA 1167 Etchells Michael Gavin       3
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       4
5   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard       5
6   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       7  
 
Class 4-J 105
1   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse       1
2   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       2
3   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs - PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5-PHRF
1   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 99.0 / 1.0015 19/Sep/20 - 13:32:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:52:15 1 2
2   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Sep/20 - 13:31:44 0:00:51:44 0:00:53:02 2 3
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Sep/20 - 13:31:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:53:11 3 4
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Sep/20 - 13:34:25 0:00:54:25 0:00:55:47 4 5
5   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 87.0 / 1.0204 19/Sep/20 - 13:39:30 0:00:59:30 0:01:00:43 5 6
6   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 19/Sep/20 - 13:43:12 0:01:03:12 0:01:01:02 6 7
7   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Sep/20 - 13:41:38 0:01:01:38 0:01:03:11 7 9
8   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Sep/20 - 13:41:33 0:01:01:33 0:01:04:19 8 11
 
Class 6-PHRF
1   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 / 1.1207 19/Sep/20 - 13:30:53 0:00:45:53 0:00:51:25 1 1
2   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Sep/20 - 13:42:02 0:00:57:02 0:01:01:41 2 8
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 / 1.1324 19/Sep/20 - 13:41:46 0:00:56:46 0:01:04:17 3 10
4   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 / 1.1207 19/Sep/20 - 13:42:29 0:00:57:29 0:01:04:25 4 12
5   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Nick Becker 30.0 / 1.1207 19/Sep/20 - 13:43:35 0:00:58:35 0:01:05:39 5 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020