2020 Southshore Solstice Cruise
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Southshore Solstice Race GLMRA Multihull 19/Jun/2020 08:05 PM    
Southshore Solstice Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 19/Jun/2020 08:05 PM 62 NM  
Southshore Solstice Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 19/Jun/2020 08:11 PM 52 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southshore Solstice Race Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey 0.9475 20/Jun/20 - 12:07:36 0:16:02:36 00:15:12:04 1 1
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 60635 Night Owl J/111 Rick Lohr 40.0 / 1.1017 20/Jun/20 - 09:41:52 0:13:36:52 00:14:59:57 1 6
2   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom 76.0 / 1.0383 20/Jun/20 - 11:28:11 0:15:23:11 00:15:58:32 2 7
3   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 0.9848 20/Jun/20 - 12:39:23 0:16:34:23 00:16:19:16 3 8
4   USA 60745 Edelweiss Jeanneau SO 44DS John Roehmholdt 138.0 / 0.9448 20/Jun/20 - 16:28:22 0:20:23:22 00:19:15:50 4 9
5   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp DNF 98.0 / 1.0031       9  
6   41429 patriot Beneteau first 305 Dale Myers DNF 155.0 / 0.9220       9  
7   Unk Vivere C&C 30 frances doyle DNF 189.0 / 0.8796       9  
8   USA 1825 Summer Love Beneteau First 32 Gabriel Lewis DNS 141.0 / 0.9407       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   40080 Sea Ya Tartan 10 Nicholas Southard 144.0 / 0.9366 20/Jun/20 - 10:34:28 0:14:23:28 00:13:28:43 1 1
2   4439 Crews Control CS 30 Dave Sharp 162.0 / 0.9129 20/Jun/20 - 11:29:34 0:15:18:34 00:13:58:34 2 2
3   USA 73024 Reliance Rival 36 Torsten Doering 160.0 / 0.9155 20/Jun/20 - 11:30:32 0:15:19:32 00:14:01:50 3 3
4   USA 318 Crackln Rose Nonsuch Thomas Beilein 158.0 / 0.9181 20/Jun/20 - 11:58:32 0:15:47:32 00:14:29:56 4 4
5   220 Live Action Irwin 30 ELTER Elter 201.0 / 0.8655 20/Jun/20 - 12:57:26 0:16:46:26 00:14:31:04 5 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 19 the Gipper Beneteau 41 Stephen Rycyna MD DNF 132.0 / 0.9531       8  
7   NA Boomerang Pearson 28 Justin Naylor DNF 228.0 / 0.8355       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Olcott Yacht Club Back Bay Olcott Rentals C-ME Marine Sales Franklin Insurance Agency
Live Edge Brewing Company Niagara Specialty Metals RCR Yachts Taheri & Todoro, PC
West Marine The Wilson House Restaurant & Inn Wrights Corners Wine & Spirits

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020