60th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Miami to Key Largo Race One Design Hobie Adventure 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF PHRF 1 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF PHRF 2 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF PHRF 3 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF PHRF 4 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 2 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 3 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 4 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF Open 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF MASF 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF Corsair 24 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM  
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Beach Multis 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Fast Cats 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Spinnaker Cats 25/Apr/2015 08:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Adventure
1   USA 2 Hobie Tandem Island Hobie Tandem Island george camarenno DNC       3  
2   USA 1 ADVENTURE SPORTS TANDEM CREW Hobie Tandem Island Christopher wands DNC       3  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Tripp 33 Mark Kamilar 78.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:04:52 0:06:04:52 0:05:19:22 1 2
2   USA 3316 Pipe Dream XIV Tripp 33 Oliver Waite 78.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:07:29 0:06:07:29 0:05:21:59 2 3
3   USA 96 Rim Shot Beneteau First 36.7 Russell Dunn 100.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:26:13 0:06:26:13 0:05:27:53 3 4
4   USA 40082 Dutch Treat Evelyn32/2 Randy Clee 96.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:28:58 0:06:28:58 0:05:32:58 4 7
5   TUR TUR 2626 Picaron GP 26 Chris Woolsey 75.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:06:52 0:07:06:52 0:06:23:07 5 22
6   USA 3311 STALKER Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 78.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:56:11 0:07:56:11 0:07:10:41 6 28
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 005 Vendaval Dufour 34 Performance Oscar Valdes 136.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:47:36 0:06:47:36 0:05:28:16 1 5
2   USA 60467 Traveller Beneteau First 35s5 WK Gavin Heale 129.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:49:24 0:06:49:24 0:05:34:09 2 8
3   USA 40 OSITA Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 145.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:30:35 0:07:30:35 0:06:06:00 3 15
4   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Mark Pincus 117.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:17:15 0:07:17:15 0:06:09:00 4 16
5   USA 26 Rumble Bee Beneteau F 30 JK David Torkington 108.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:12:11 0:07:12:11 0:06:09:11 5 17
6   USA 50 Sweet Spot Beneteau 50 Carlos Mena 110.0 25/Apr/15 - 16:25:05 0:08:25:05 0:07:20:55 6 33
7   USA 42866 Ivory gull Hunter 34 Henry Bernstein 147.0 25/Apr/15 - 17:47:52 0:09:47:52 0:08:22:07 7 39
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 22838 Sudaka J 30 Carlos Mandiola 154.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:18:13 0:07:18:13 0:05:48:23 1 11
2   USA 1 WIND CHIMES BRISTOL GARY MILLER 228.0 25/Apr/15 - 17:35:27 0:09:35:27 0:07:22:27 2 34
3   2665 Xanadu C 40 Michael O'Brien 174.0 25/Apr/15 - 17:45:30 0:09:45:30 0:08:04:00 3 38
4   NA Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens DNF 210.0       6  
5   USA 60368 Booty Bristol 31.1 William Fogarty DNF 202.0       6  
 
PHRF 4
1 06   USA 24 Sunquest Sloop Wilfredo Paredes 125.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:29:54 0:06:29:54 0:05:16:59 1 1
2   USA 9267 Wind Pirate Jeanneau 39 Dan Whelan 132.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:56:00 0:06:56:00 0:05:39:00 2 9
3   USA 51 Ace Macgregor Cutter 65 Frank Pingitore 41.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:19:13 0:07:19:13 0:06:55:18 3 26
4   USA 41 Liberty Beneteau Oceanis Rafael Puga 132.0 25/Apr/15 - 16:45:51 0:08:45:51 0:07:28:51 4 35
5   USA n/a blended Jeanneau 409 Brant Hadaway DNF 72.0       9  
6   USA 60 SaylorMan C&C 36 C/B Richard Saylor DNF 138.0       9  
7   USA B40 Americana Tripp Randy Stanton DNF 134.0       9  
8 28   USA 50734 Anticipation Beneteau First 38 Michael Phelan DSQ 117.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:36:47 0:07:36:47 0:06:28:32 9  
 
ARC 2
1   81 Nordic Spirit Pearson Flyer David Snyder 162.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:56:01 0:07:56:01 0:06:21:31 1 21
2   USA 1 Mystiko Beneteau Oc-400 Jeffrey Schwartz 156.0 25/Apr/15 - 16:39:05 0:08:39:05 0:07:08:05 2 27
3   USA 80 Tangled Ultimate 20 Jeff Park 156.0 25/Apr/15 - 16:42:59 0:08:42:59 0:07:11:59 3 29
4   USA 29 Whirlwind XIV Beneteau Oceanis Cameron Ader (Shake A Leg) DNF 159.0       6  
5   USA n/a Merlin Gulfstar Jeffrey / Rick Timmons DNF 147.0       6  
 
ARC 3
1   USA 8 Unicorn Creekmore 36 Michael Peteler 175.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:35:24 0:07:35:24 0:05:53:19 1 12
2 18   USA 12 Prana Catalina 355 Douglas Robertson 186.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:53:07 0:07:53:07 0:06:04:37 2 14
3   USA 412 SASHAY TARTAN CYNTHIA GUERRA 181.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:57:57 0:07:57:57 0:06:12:22 3 20
4   USA 178 Keys Drifter S2 Jim Enright 168.0 25/Apr/15 - 16:12:08 0:08:12:08 0:06:34:08 4 23
5   USA 3284 St Clair Cal 29 Rick Hall 183.0 25/Apr/15 - 16:31:13 0:08:31:13 0:06:44:28 5 24
6 72   USA 111 Paradox Allmand 31 Chris Stater 189.0 25/Apr/15 - 17:09:23 0:09:09:23 0:07:19:08 6 32
7   USA 56003 FREEDOM BENETEAU 331 KENNETH ELLIS 168.0 25/Apr/15 - 17:31:02 0:09:31:02 0:07:53:02 7 36
8 33   USA 532 Hot Streak J 22 Jack King DNF 183.0       10  
9   USA 301 Finesse T 34 C sloop William L. Beavers DSQ 181.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:36:26 0:07:36:26 0:05:50:51 10  
 
ARC 4
1   USA 44 Robin Catboat Larry Thorson 231.0 25/Apr/15 - 17:32:23 0:09:32:23 0:07:17:38 1 31
2   USA u/a Crabby Hunter Gina Hopen DNF 243.0       9  
3 34   USA 21842 Tweety PY23 Ricardo Mundarain DNF 246.0       9  
4   NA NA Lucky Duck Catalina 28-2 WK Brian McCarthy DNF 204.0       9  
5   USA 05 Soldawna Vagabond/Landfall 39 PH Art Auwaerter DNF 234.0       9  
6   USA 109 Cynthia A Glander Tavana dorset noble DNF 220.0       9  
7   USA 1 Salu Grampian Ric Pertierra DNF 222.0       9  
8   S2 9.2 Destino Sloop James Bartley DNF 198.0       9  
 
Open
1   USA LL100 Stars n Stripes E Scow Rice/ Loesel DNF 105.0       2  
 
MASF
1   USA 006 Kraken Farrier F25A Art Monahan 30.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:26:56 0:06:26:56 0:06:09:26 1 18
2   94 Ricochet Corsair F27 Stefan Krumbiegel 48.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:37:48 0:06:37:48 0:06:09:48 2 19
3 12   USA 007 CatNip Catamaran 35 Victor Mendelsohn 111.0 25/Apr/15 - 15:57:22 0:07:57:22 0:06:52:37 3 25
4   USA 1054 Duet Seawind 1000 William Stolberg 117.0 25/Apr/15 - 17:08:39 0:09:08:39 0:08:00:24 4 37
 
Corsair 24
1   164 THIRD TRI 2 Corsair Sprint 750 MK2 Lawrence Geller Brian Broad 33.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:50:55 0:05:50:55 0:05:31:40 1 6
2   USA 364 Love Is... Corsair F24 MK ll John Sherry 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:33:29 0:06:33:29 0:05:44:29 2 10
3 02   USA 356 Trimatic Corsair 24 MKII Andrew Roedig 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:43:00 0:06:43:00 0:05:54:00 3 13
4   USA 83 Tri Keiki Corsair 24 MkII John Hargrove 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 16:03:12 0:08:03:12 0:07:14:12 4 30
5 46   USA 67 Flyin' Shoes Corsair F24 MK I Michael Kennedy DNC 99.0       8  
6   USA 119 Speedster Corsair Sprint 750 Robert Onsgard DNF 33.0       8  
7   USA 2119 Crosswinds Corsair Sprint 750 MkII Michael Cross DNF 33.0       8  
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Multis
1   USA 5150 Hakunamatata Hobie Douglas Russell 10 / 78.7 25/Apr/15 - 13:22:24 0:05:22:24 0:06:49:39 1 7
2   USA 1776 Hobie Hobie 16 steven maffetone 10 / 78.7 25/Apr/15 - 14:00:42 0:06:00:42 0:07:38:19 2 13
3 19   USA none Dreamy Weta trimaran carlos rojas DNF 10 / 85.0       5  
4   USA None Protocol Hobie Tandem Island James Carlin DNF 10 / 88.6       5  
 
Fast Cats
1   USA 123 High Heels Stilleto Kenny Pierce 10 / 64.6 25/Apr/15 - 12:25:19 0:04:25:19 0:06:51:02 1 8
2   USA 492 492 Hobie Miracle 20 Norm Hansen 10 / 66.4 25/Apr/15 - 12:42:05 0:04:42:05 0:07:04:49 2 9
3   USA 757 Tango Hobie 20 John McKnight 10 / 66.4 25/Apr/15 - 12:53:50 0:04:53:50 0:07:22:31 3 11
4   USA 313 Juan Bautista 4 Stilleto emiliano oddo 10 / 64.2 25/Apr/15 - 12:48:31 0:04:48:31 0:07:29:37 4 12
5   USA 283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra L.S. Cooper 10 / 64.3 25/Apr/15 - 13:15:09 0:05:15:09 0:08:10:07 5 14
6   USA 844 Double Dutch Hobie 20 Hans Evers DNC 10 / 66.4       8  
7 39   USA 451 Coyote Chew Racing H18 Nelson Eads DNC 0 / 74.4       8  
 
Spinnaker Cats
1   USA 375 BVS Performance AD3 A Class catamaran Bret Moss 10 / 59.0 25/Apr/15 - 11:19:38 0:03:19:38 0:05:38:22 1 1
2 68   USA 3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts 10 / 54.0 25/Apr/15 - 11:03:31 0:03:03:31 0:05:39:51 2 2
3   USA USA 2 M 20 Marstrom Mike Phillips 10 / 59.0 25/Apr/15 - 11:22:04 0:03:22:04 0:05:42:29 3 3
4   USA 108 Rocket Nacra 20 FCS John Casey 10 / 58.0 25/Apr/15 - 11:19:22 0:03:19:22 0:05:43:44 4 4
5   USA royal yellow Royal Yellow I-20 Jay Sonnenklar 10 / 60.2 25/Apr/15 - 11:58:12 0:03:58:12 0:06:35:41 5 5
6   USA 712 Turtle Mojo F18 Richard Macdonald 10 / 63.9 25/Apr/15 - 12:17:08 0:04:17:08 0:06:42:24 6 6
7   USA 21 Inter 20 I-20 Terry Greene 10 / 60.2 25/Apr/15 - 12:19:15 0:04:19:15 0:07:10:39 7 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022