2015 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Coastal One Design Catboat 11/Jul/2015 12:55 PM 5.2 NM  

Cow Bay One Design Foiling Kiteboards 10/Jul/2015 01:00 PM    

Menemsha One Design H - 12 11/Jul/2015 01:00 PM    
Menemsha One Design Sunfish 11/Jul/2015 01:10 PM    

Ocean PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class 1 10/Jul/2015 01:10 PM 5 NM  
Ocean PHRF PHRF - Non Spinnaker Class 2 10/Jul/2015 01:20 PM 5 NM  
Ocean PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 10/Jul/2015 01:30 PM 5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coastal Racing
One Design Division
Catboat
1   USA N/A Pandora Catboat Andrew Staniar       1
2   None Zena Marshall catboat Skip Richheimer       2
3   USA 4 Isabella Bella John Stout       3
4   USA 35 Catfish Marshall Catboat Gordon Litwin       4
5   USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman       5
6   USA Insignia Chocolat Chip Marshall Richard Washington         6
7   USA None Mariah Legnos Mystic 20 Catboat Jean Lewellyn       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cow Bay Racing
One Design Division
Foiling Kiteboards
1 11   URU 11 Boards Unlimited/ B*U Boards/ Gath/ Manera/ F4/ FONE Foil Nico Landauer       1
2 14   3 KiteFoil3 Foil Jon Modica         2
3 8   Yellow 8 Boards Unlimited, Hobie Polarized, Camet Kiteboarding, Airush Foil Ty Reed         3
4 17   USA 33 Florida Pure Premium Express Foil Zachary Marks       4
5 13   15 Calima Foil Jhon Mora         5
6 25   64 Flying sausy Foil Seth Besse         6
7 4   PUR 03 Foilboarding Foil Willy Rodriguez       7
8 27   CAN 03 Das Shippe Foil Michael Brodeur       8
9 6   USA 00 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt       9
10 1   11 Cabrinha kites Foil James McGrath         10
11 2   9 Ozone Foil Jacob Olivier       11
12 28   USA 4 Banana Man Foil Kevin Reali       12
13 15   151 Aguera Foil Alex Aguera       13
14 30   USA 11 The Bob Savoie Foil Jason D'Agostino       14
15 22   USA 22 -Z- Foil Foil Brian Kender       15
16 12   USA 717860 Winkel Foil George Hradil       16
17 10   PUR 10 Kiko Foil Kiko Dalmau       17
18 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Foil Nevin Sayre       18
19 16   USA 56 Grace James Foil Jamie Douglas       19
20 23   8 Trouncer Foil David Eberhardt         20
21 24   PUR 7 Luigi Foil Luis Miranda         21
22 18   USA GreenKite Foil Board Foil Val Smith       22
23 5   13 Bullet Time Foil Philip Crain         23
24 7   52 Wimil Foil Bill Lynch         24
25 26   15 Green Hat Foil Vadim Polonsky         25
26 3   03 USA03 Foil Brock Callen DNC         29  
27 29   USA Mr. Patience Foil Peter Traykovski DNC         29  
28 20   USA none Late Man Foil Bobby Savoie DNC       29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Menemsha Racing
One Design Division
H - 12
1   USA 4 Southwind H 12 1/2 Charlie Shipway Dick Bluestein         1
2   USA 666 Crow Dancer H-12 1/2 Edward Miller       2
3   USA 448 Outlier H 12 1/2 Ted Rabe         3
4   USA 3 Mariah H 12 1/2 Ken Iscol         4
5   USA 459 Sunset H 12 1/2 Bob and Mary Ann Ranalli         5
6   USA 587 7 C's H 12 1/2 Jordan Cohen         6
 
Sunfish
1   77029 Sunset Sunfish Dan Karnovsky       1
2   77028 Slapshot Sunfish Sydney Karnovsky       2
3   USA n/a Chloe Sunfish Chloe Rosenberg         3
4   USA No # Seat Belt Elias Miller         4
5   USA 42 No Name Noah Lipkin         5
6   USA n/a Shark Bait Brooks Rosenberg         6
7   USA n/a n/a Alex Rosenberg         7
8   USA n/a Blue Rider Willy Anderson         8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class 1
1   USA 4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Robert Lurie 234.0 10/Jul/15 - 14:49:48 0:01:39:48 0:01:20:18 1 2
2   USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker 243.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:30:26 0:02:20:26 0:02:00:11 2 19
3   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 James Dixon 186.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:28:10 0:02:18:10 0:02:02:40 3 22
4   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 192.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:29:04 0:02:19:04 0:02:03:04 4 23
5   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson 31 Jerry Goodale 195.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:29:34 0:02:19:34 0:02:03:19 5 24
6   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 186.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:29:07 0:02:19:07 0:02:03:37 6 26
7   USA 2024 Providence Alerion Stuart Halpert 183.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:29:13 0:02:19:13 0:02:03:58 7 28
8   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:28:53 0:02:18:53 0:02:04:08 8 29
9   460 Heimkehr Alerion Express 28 Mead Wyman 186.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:30:02 0:02:20:02 0:02:04:32 9 30
10   USA 352 Cassiopeia Alerion Express 28 Henry Gutman 186.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:42:14 0:02:32:14 0:02:16:44 10 31
11   USA 274 SeaSwell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:51:28 0:02:41:28 0:02:26:43 11 34
12   USA none Daydream Custom John Scarbrough 261.0 10/Jul/15 - 16:11:23 0:03:01:23 0:02:39:38 12 36
13   4 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott DNF 240.0       39  
14   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle DNF 306.0       39  
15   USA 201 Flying Bugster II Cape Dory 30 Cutter Bill Coogan DNS 201.0       39  
16   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen 29 Dan Culkin DNS 234.0       39  
17   USA 22703 Lagoonah Columbia 32 Frank DeSimone DNS         39  
18   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson DNS 219.0       39  
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker Class 2
1   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II Bill Marsh 81.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:04:41 0:01:44:41 0:01:37:56 1 3
2   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 126.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:13:02 0:01:53:02 0:01:42:32 2 4
3   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra 174.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:29:19 0:02:09:19 0:01:54:49 3 12
4   USA 42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 159.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:28:27 0:02:08:27 0:01:55:12 4 13
5   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 150.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:29:16 0:02:09:16 0:01:56:46 5 14
6   53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley 144.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:30:11 0:02:10:11 0:01:58:11 6 15
7   USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 129.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:29:02 0:02:09:02 0:01:58:17 7 16
8   USA 50 Tango J 100 Philip Hale 102.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:27:55 0:02:07:55 0:01:59:25 8 17
9   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 102.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:27:56 0:02:07:56 0:01:59:26 9 18
10   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 153.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:33:08 0:02:13:08 0:02:00:23 10 20
11   USA None Aileen Custom S&S Brian Roberts 63.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:27:54 0:02:07:54 0:02:02:24 11 21
12   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 123.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:34:00 0:02:14:00 0:02:03:30 12 25
13   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 135.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:35:10 0:02:15:10 0:02:03:55 13 27
14   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar 165.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:53:53 0:02:33:53 0:02:20:08 14 32
15   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 135.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:57:20 0:02:37:20 0:02:26:05 15 33
16   USA 4541 Leslie Knope J 24 Adam Bilodeau 174.0 10/Jul/15 - 16:11:51 0:02:51:51 0:02:37:21 16 35
17   GBR 6868 Irvmiren Swan 68 Hans Hvide DNC -30.0       39  
18   S38 King Kiwi Sloop Irving Gates DNF 156.0       39  
19   60484 Fidelis 426 sabre Brian Crowley DNF 96.0       39  
20   86 HoHum Hunter 336 Wilkinson Marvel DNS 174.0       39  
21   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Westerly ketch Bruce Courcier DNS 156.0       39  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 51.0 10/Jul/15 - 14:52:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:17:48 1 1
2   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 168.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:31:20 0:02:01:20 0:01:47:20 2 5
3   598 Amonini J-70 John Ryder 117.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:27:13 0:01:57:13 0:01:47:28 3 6
4   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 129.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:29:03 0:01:59:03 0:01:48:18 4 7
5   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 105.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:28:54 0:01:58:54 0:01:50:09 5 8
6   USA 41920 Legacy J/40 Mark Scheffer 84.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:28:17 0:01:58:17 0:01:51:17 6 9
7   9 Scheggia Brenta B38 Tim Gollin 42.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:26:02 0:01:56:02 0:01:52:32 7 10
8   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 102.0 10/Jul/15 - 15:32:16 0:02:02:16 0:01:53:46 8 11
9   M36 64 Evangeline Morris M36 Howard Balloch DNS 120.0       11  
10   USA 42899 Yankee Girl Morris Justine 36 S. Zachary Lee DNS 147.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021