2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Block Island Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 DH
1   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1.073 23/May/15 - 15:45:40 1:01:40:40 1:03:33:08 1 12
2   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.081 23/May/15 - 16:12:22 1:02:07:22 1:04:14:19 2 20
3   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1.006 23/May/15 - 19:47:07 1:05:42:07 1:05:52:49 3 28
4   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1.089 23/May/15 - 17:32:13 1:03:27:13 1:05:53:49 4 29
5   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Rod Johnstone 1.039 23/May/15 - 19:38:28 1:05:33:28 1:06:42:38 5 32
6   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 1.025 23/May/15 - 23:42:56 1:09:37:56 1:10:28:23 6 33
7   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little DNC 1.064       9  
8   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon DNF 1.021       9  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.050 23/May/15 - 16:10:04 1:01:35:04 1:02:51:49 1 4
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 23/May/15 - 15:14:05 1:00:39:05 1:03:11:26 2 7
3   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 23/May/15 - 15:42:16 1:01:07:16 1:03:28:57 3 10
4   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1.100 23/May/15 - 15:46:19 1:01:11:19 1:03:42:27 4 17
5   USA 779 Froya Custom 46 Briggs Tobin 1.017 23/May/15 - 19:56:09 1:05:21:09 1:05:51:05 5 27
6   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1.059 23/May/15 - 18:56:17 1:04:21:17 1:06:01:40 6 30
7   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 1.071 23/May/15 - 18:55:09 1:04:20:09 1:06:20:52 7 31
8   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda DNC         9  
 
J44
1   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn 1.090 23/May/15 - 15:15:22 1:00:30:22 1:02:42:42 1 3
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.090 23/May/15 - 15:50:58 1:01:05:58 1:03:21:30 2 8
3   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.101 23/May/15 - 15:52:00 1:01:07:00 1:03:39:12 3 13
4   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 1.097 23/May/15 - 15:57:56 1:01:12:56 1:03:39:41 4 15
 
IRC 3
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 23/May/15 - 13:15:53 0:22:20:53 1:02:41:01 1 2
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 23/May/15 - 14:28:36 0:23:33:36 1:02:54:20 2 5
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp 44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 23/May/15 - 14:51:00 0:23:56:00 1:03:29:58 3 11
4   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 23/May/15 - 14:27:22 0:23:32:22 1:03:39:32 4 14
5   USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Xp 44 Peter Bacon 1.129 23/May/15 - 15:32:47 1:00:37:47 1:03:48:25 5 18
6   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 1.115 23/May/15 - 15:59:18 1:01:04:18 1:03:57:18 6 19
7   USA 4994 White Gold J/44 modified Thomas Manco 1.151 23/May/15 - 15:43:17 1:00:48:17 1:04:33:01 7 21
8   USA 51601 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 23/May/15 - 15:26:21 1:00:31:21 1:04:45:54 8 22
9   USA 52056 King Daddy Swan 56 Devin McGranahan 1.174 23/May/15 - 15:32:47 1:00:37:47 1:04:54:55 9 23
10   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.175 23/May/15 - 15:55:12 1:01:00:12 1:05:22:44 10 25
 
IRC 4
1   USA 12358 Comanche 100' Maxi Jim Clark 1.974 23/May/15 - 02:50:01 0:11:25:01 0:22:32:13 1 1
2   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 23/May/15 - 13:05:27 0:21:40:27 1:03:09:28 2 6
3   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.284 23/May/15 - 12:47:15 0:21:22:15 1:03:26:25 3 9
4   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James and Macrae Sykes 1.212 23/May/15 - 14:15:21 0:22:50:21 1:03:40:52 4 16
5   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.337 23/May/15 - 13:12:20 0:21:47:20 1:05:07:54 5 24
6   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.212 23/May/15 - 15:43:56 1:00:18:56 1:05:28:14 6 26
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 DH
1   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 48.0 / 1.0870 23/May/15 - 16:42:17 1:02:37:17 1:04:56:15 1 3
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 51.0 / 1.0815 23/May/15 - 19:27:27 1:05:22:27 1:07:46:05 2 15
3   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 66.0 / 1.0552 23/May/15 - 20:31:18 1:06:26:18 1:08:07:07 3 16
4   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Class 40 Edward Cesare DNC         5  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 120.0 / 0.9701 23/May/15 - 22:25:05 1:08:10:05 1:07:12:22 1 10
2   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy 135.0 / 0.9489 23/May/15 - 23:38:26 1:09:23:26 1:07:41:03 2 13
3   40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 111.0 / 0.9834 23/May/15 - 23:36:00 1:09:21:00 1:08:47:47 3 18
4   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 / 0.9969 23/May/15 - 23:17:32 1:09:02:32 1:08:56:23 4 19
5   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 129.0 / 0.9573 24/May/15 - 02:12:38 1:11:57:38 1:10:25:30 5 20
6   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 102.0 / 0.9969 24/May/15 - 00:48:41 1:10:33:41 1:10:27:15 6 21
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 93.0 / 1.0109 23/May/15 - 18:06:01 1:03:41:01 1:03:59:07 1 1
2   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 87.0 / 1.0204 23/May/15 - 19:31:43 1:05:06:43 1:05:42:21 2 4
3   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 / 1.0301 23/May/15 - 19:29:08 1:05:04:08 1:05:56:38 3 5
4   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 45.0 / 1.0924 23/May/15 - 17:49:58 1:03:24:58 1:05:56:58 4 6
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 / 1.0252 23/May/15 - 20:22:18 1:05:57:18 1:06:42:36 5 8
6   USA 30252 Moxy Xp 33 Paul Brindak 81.0 / 1.0301 23/May/15 - 20:27:17 1:06:02:17 1:06:56:32 6 9
7   USA 335 Mistral J 105 Dan Nash 93.0 / 1.0109 23/May/15 - 21:22:06 1:06:57:06 1:07:17:21 7 11
8   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 60.0 / 1.0656 23/May/15 - 20:07:47 1:05:42:47 1:07:39:44 8 12
9   USA 98 Sparta X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 66.0 / 1.0552 23/May/15 - 20:26:38 1:06:01:38 1:07:41:05 9 14
10   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 / 1.0204 23/May/15 - 22:02:53 1:07:37:53 1:08:16:36 10 17
11   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       12  
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -21.0 / 1.2287 23/May/15 - 14:20:20 0:23:15:20 1:04:34:27 1 2
2   USA 52120 Brigand Custom 50 Sean Saslo -36.0 / 1.2646 23/May/15 - 15:14:14 1:00:09:14 1:06:32:42 2 7
 
ToT Division
Multihull (NEMA)
1   6201 Tribe Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 1.3680 23/May/15 - 05:37:31 0:14:22:31 0:19:39:55 1 1
2   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant GB 60 Robert Alexander 1.3131 23/May/15 - 08:31:51 0:17:16:51 0:22:41:23 2 2
3   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 1.1404 23/May/15 - 17:15:01 1:02:00:01 1:05:38:25 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019