2015 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A One Design Viper 640 29/May/2015 01:12 PM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A One Design Cal 25 29/May/2015 01:26 PM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A One Design Lightning 30/May/2015 10:18 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A One Design Star Class 30/May/2015 10:23 AM    

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 29/May/2015 11:05 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B One Design J 120 29/May/2015 11:10 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B PHRF PHRF 30/May/2015 10:22 AM 5 NM  
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B PHRF PHRF - Warhorse 30/May/2015 10:27 AM 5 NM  

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Melges 24 29/May/2015 11:15 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Express 27 29/May/2015 11:21 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Tartan 10 29/May/2015 11:27 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 30/May/2015 10:23 AM    

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle D One Design Wayfarer 30/May/2015 11:21 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle D One Design Buccaneer 18 30/May/2015 11:26 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle D One Design Ultimate 20 30/May/2015 11:31 AM    

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle E (Cruising) PHRF Cruising (One Day) 30/May/2015 11:00 AM 19.6 NM  
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle E (Cruising) PHRF Cruising Single Handed (One Day) 30/May/2015 11:00 AM 19.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 15445 15445 Lightning Matt Fisher       1
2   USA 15390 15390 Lightning Todd Wake       2
3   USA 15470 15470 Lightning Jody Starck       3
4   USA 15545 15545 Lightning David Starck       4
5   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       5
6   USA 15480 Dr. Nefario Lightning William Faude       6
7   USA 15208 Atom Lightning Jim Allen       7
8   USA 15474 15474 Lightning Rob Linden       8
9   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin       9
10   USA 14400 14400 Lightning Peter Polgar       10
11   USA 14854 14854 Lightning Karl Aavik         11
12   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       12
13   USA 15200 Overdrive Lightning Tom Klaban       13
14   USA 15222 15222 Lightning Bobby Flack       14
15   USA 15531 15531 Lightning Mike Welch       15
16   USA 14933 Hartbeat Lightning Terry Hart       16
17   USA 15147 Aquila Lightning Sarah Somes       17
18   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts       18
19   USA 14884 Mabie Knot Lightning Ryan Mabie       19
20   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique       20
21   USA 15509 Brewhaha Lightning Richard Dishaw         21
22   USA 15125 Force Majeure Lightning William Ziegler       22
23   USA 14449 Fins Up Lightning Dale Krcek       23
24   USA 14511 Resurrection Lightning Matt Warner       24
25   USA 13862 Crash Test Dummy Lightning Ryan Craig       25
26   USA 14652 Estrelita Lightning Paul Nagel DNC       29  
27   USA 15172 Rocky Lightning Jame Taylor DNC       29  
28   14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers DNC         29  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       1
2   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       2
3   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       3
4   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       4
5   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach         5
6   USA 454 Blue Velvet Cal 25 Stu Thompson       6
7   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       7
8   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       8
9   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       9
10   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       10
11   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       11
12   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister       12
13   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy       13
14   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon       14
15   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       15
16   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       16
17   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       17
18   USA 630 Stray Dog Cal 25 Joe Lucido RET       19  
 
Star Class
1   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings       1
2   USA 7894 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       2
3   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney       3
4   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       4
5   USA USA 7851 Stargazer Star Raymond Peters       5
6   USA CAN 466 Bravado Star Neal Turluck       6
7   USA 7670 Cuba Bat Star Gene McCarthy       7
8   6730 6730 Star George Macon         8
9   USA 6962 Splash II Star Jeff Phillips       9
10   USA 7078 Stella Maris Star Richard Rundle       10
11   ARG 7296 Sam Star Victor Sergent DNC       12  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 150 USA 150 Viper 640 Jerry Wendt       1
2   USA 123 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       2
3   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry       3
4   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       4
5   USA 43 Real D Property.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       5
6   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       6
7   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow DNC       10  
8   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson DNC       10  
9   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       1
2   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike and Bob Kirkman       4
5   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       5
6   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       6
7   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner       7
8   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       8
9   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       9
10   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Edward Vermet DNC       11  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       1
2   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       2
3   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       3
4   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       4
5   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       5
6   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       6
7   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       7
8   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       8
9   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       9
10   USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       10
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 78.0 30/May/15 - 11:19:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:51:18 1 1
2   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 30/May/15 - 11:16:21 0:00:54:21 0:00:51:36 2 2
3   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 30/May/15 - 11:20:02 0:00:58:02 0:00:52:02 3 3
4   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 30/May/15 - 11:20:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:52:12 4 4
5   USA 1 Escape e33 Jo D Hartingh III 102.0 30/May/15 - 11:25:46 0:01:03:46 0:00:55:16 5 9
6   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 81.0 30/May/15 - 11:24:11 0:01:02:11 0:00:55:26 6 10
7   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 42.0 30/May/15 - 11:24:16 0:01:02:16 0:00:58:46 7 13
 
PHRF - Warhorse
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 84.0 30/May/15 - 11:27:05 0:01:00:05 0:00:53:05 1 5
2   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 60.0 30/May/15 - 11:25:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:53:53 2 6
3   USA 25669 Notso Ez Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 36.0 30/May/15 - 11:23:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:53:54 3 7
4   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 51.0 30/May/15 - 11:25:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:54:10 4 8
5   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Larry Oswald 33.0 30/May/15 - 11:25:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:55:27 5 11
6   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 Mk ll James Gerometta 96.0 30/May/15 - 11:33:21 0:01:06:21 0:00:58:21 6 12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Perrin Fortune       1
2   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       2
3   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       3
4   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       4
5   USA 52142 Blues Express 27 Craig Vigrass       5
6   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       6
7   USA 112 Shocker Express 27 Joey Baker         7
8   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       8
 
Melges 24
1   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       1
2   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       2
3   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter Shumaker       3
4   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       4
5   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       5
6   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       6
7   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       7
8   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       8
9   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       9
10   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       10
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla       1
2   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       2
3   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       3
4   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys         4
5   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Kevin Rossell       5
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       2
3   15339 Rumors T-10 Timothy Mullins         3
4   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       4
5   USA 30718 & 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney       5
6   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       6
7   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       7
8   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       8
9   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   USA 11044 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss       1
2   CAN 3854 Shades a.k.a. Glory Days Wayfarer al schonborn       2
3   USA 10978 Impulse Ii Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       3
4   CAN 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling       4
5   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett       5
6   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       6
7   CAN 10977 Chaos Embraced Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       7
8   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace         8
9   USA 8705 still unnamed Wayfarer Sarah Pedersen DNC       10  
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA 173 Silver Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       1
2   USA 38 Honour Again Ultimate 20 Tac Boston         2
3   USA 1 Ultimate 21 Ultimate 20 Ward Detwiler       3
4   USA 156 Down River Gang Ultimate 20 Tom Wernette       4
5   USA 4 OPB Ultimate 20 Thac Nguyen       5
6   USA 2 Little Buffalo Ultimate 20 Matthew Declercq       6
7   USA 5 Save Coral Bay Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn       7
 
Buccaneer 18
1   USA 5266 Orange Crush Buccaneer 18 Daniel Shock       1
2   USA 2748 Jenny Buccaneer 18 Wayne Graves       2
3   USA 1954 Flying Colors Buccaneer 18 Marc Meyer       3
4   USA 213 Summer of Love Buccaneer 18 Wayne Waldrup OCS       6  
5   5088 Soloari Buccaneer 18 Steve Chaikin RET         6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle E (Cruising) Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising (One Day)
1   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau 40 Jeff Henderson 138.0 30/May/15 - 14:46:24 0:03:46:24 0:03:01:19 1 1
2   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 216.0 30/May/15 - 15:20:58 0:04:20:58 0:03:10:24 2 2
3   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 204.0 30/May/15 - 15:18:18 0:04:18:18 0:03:11:40 3 4
4   USA 439 439 J 22 Graham Semivan 180.0 30/May/15 - 15:20:28 0:04:20:28 0:03:21:40 4 8
 
Cruising Single Handed (One Day)
1   15827 August West C&C 30 SD Wesley Arthur 180.0 30/May/15 - 15:09:58 0:04:09:58 0:03:11:10 1 3
2   USA 25517 Pointe Blank C&C 121 Mike Hebert 72.0 30/May/15 - 14:35:36 0:03:35:36 0:03:12:05 2 5
3   9 Ratso Caynne 40 George Evans 90.0 30/May/15 - 14:42:08 0:03:42:08 0:03:12:44 3 6
4   5567 Oxford C&C Redwing 30 Brian Dawes 198.0 30/May/15 - 15:20:47 0:04:20:47 0:03:16:06 4 7
5   CAN 4075 Kyrre Viking 28 Craig Morrison 183.0 30/May/15 - 15:22:19 0:04:22:19 0:03:22:32 5 9
6   15310 Christine Marie Islander 36 Jeff Neuhalfen 150.0 30/May/15 - 15:19:09 0:04:19:09 0:03:30:09 6 10
7   USA 25371 Kern's Turn CAT 320 Kern Smith 165.0 30/May/15 - 15:27:59 0:04:27:59 0:03:34:05 7 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bell's Beer Mount Gay Rum Barefoot Wine Yacht Scoring
Pure Eco Soaring Eagle Casino and Resort   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020