2016 Conch Republic Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Conch Republic Cup PHRF PHRF B 29/Jan/2016 05:05 PM 86 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF PHRF A 29/Jan/2016 05:15 PM 86 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Schooner Class 29/Jan/2016 05:28 PM 86 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Multihull 29/Jan/2016 05:38 PM 86 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Cruising JAM 29/Jan/2016 05:48 PM 86 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Conch Republic Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 51977 Naut On Call Beneteau 381 Eddie Evans 142.0 30/Jan/16 - 06:39:20 0:13:24:20 0:10:00:48 1 5
2   USA 2090 Obsession Morgan 41 Norman Church Jr 138.0 30/Jan/16 - 06:45:15 0:13:30:15 0:10:12:27 2 8
3   USA 52462 Tohidu Beneteau 423 Jay Cook 133.0 30/Jan/16 - 07:24:49 0:14:09:49 0:10:59:11 3 18
4   USA 0 Liberte Beneteau 361 David Kilmer 161.0 30/Jan/16 - 08:14:19 0:14:59:19 0:11:08:33 4 19
5   USA 310 Roeboat Hunter 356 Michael Roe 132.0 30/Jan/16 - 07:57:30 0:14:42:30 0:11:33:18 5 22
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler 123.0 30/Jan/16 - 07:52:35 0:14:37:35 0:11:41:17 6 24
7   USA NA Aqua Therapy Beneteau 343 Roger Drouin 147.0 30/Jan/16 - 11:22:10 0:18:07:10 0:14:36:28 7 40
8 North Sails  USA 0 Someday Came Brewer 44 Jeffrey Wissel DNS         11  
9   USA Kindred Spirit Hunter Legend 35.5 Bruce Taylor RET 138.0       11  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 30023 Bobsled C&C 30 Bob Moran 48.0 30/Jan/16 - 03:51:50 0:10:46:50 0:09:38:02 1 1
2   USA 44 Pretty Vegas Salona Yachts Alesjandro Sastre 63.0 30/Jan/16 - 04:18:40 0:11:13:40 0:09:43:22 2 2
3   USA 57 Mission Impossible 2 J 88 David Malkin 87.0 30/Jan/16 - 05:10:17 0:12:05:17 0:10:00:35 3 4
4   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald 39.0 30/Jan/16 - 04:07:36 0:11:02:36 0:10:06:42 4 6
5   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 52.0 30/Jan/16 - 04:30:02 0:11:25:02 0:10:10:30 5 7
6   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Kruger -3.0 30/Jan/16 - 03:15:00 0:10:10:00 0:10:14:18 6 9
7   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 39.0 30/Jan/16 - 04:17:55 0:11:12:55 0:10:17:01 7 10
8   USA 143 Testarossa Beneteau Oceanis 55 George Gamble 81.0 30/Jan/16 - 05:20:02 0:12:15:02 0:10:18:56 8 11
9   USA 35006 Warhorse 1D35 Ed Norton 24.0 30/Jan/16 - 04:16:36 0:11:11:36 0:10:37:12 9 12
10   USA 202 Jojo Olson 30 Raymond Dunn 99.0 30/Jan/16 - 06:07:07 0:13:02:07 0:10:40:13 10 14
11   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Rick Moore 48.0 30/Jan/16 - 05:03:17 0:11:58:17 0:10:49:29 11 15
12   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing 84.0 30/Jan/16 - 06:03:53 0:12:58:53 0:10:58:29 12 17
13   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 30.0 30/Jan/16 - 05:06:30 0:12:01:30 0:11:18:30 13 20
14   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M 510 Steve Lesniak 96.0 30/Jan/16 - 07:34:08 0:14:29:08 0:12:11:32 14 27
15   USA 46 Barbarella Hobie 33 Jim Blakewell 90.0 30/Jan/16 - 08:57:20 0:15:52:20 0:13:43:20 15 34
 
Cruising JAM
1   USA 482 Diastole Tartan 4000 Martin Robert Zonnenberg 129.0 30/Jan/16 - 07:30:25 0:13:42:25 0:10:37:31 1 13
2   USA 1 Sayonara Morgan 38-2 David and Kristen Buckley 165.0 30/Jan/16 - 09:14:33 0:15:26:33 0:11:30:03 2 21
3   USA 161 Cheers Pearson 33-2 James B. Smith 180.0 30/Jan/16 - 09:43:57 0:15:55:57 0:11:55:09 3 26
4   USA NA Morning Star Valiant 40 Cornelis Hoekstra 162.0 30/Jan/16 - 10:14:50 0:16:26:50 0:12:34:38 4 29
5 Neil Pride Sails  USA n/a Moondance Beneteau Oceanis 461 George Leonard 123.0 30/Jan/16 - 10:02:20 0:16:14:20 0:13:18:02 5 32
6   USA 50255 Happy Valley C&C Landfall 48 Richard Maddock 135.0 30/Jan/16 - 10:47:00 0:16:59:00 0:13:45:30 6 35
7   USA 0 SeaSpirit Watkins 33 Brian Harrison 207.0 30/Jan/16 - 12:40:04 0:18:52:04 0:13:55:22 7 36
8 Quantum Sails  USA G Salvation Gozzard 37 Charles Victor McTeer 161.0 30/Jan/16 - 11:36:00 0:17:48:00 0:13:57:14 8 37
9   USA 101 Madre Maria Bombay Explorer 44 Christopher Webster 123.0 30/Jan/16 - 11:20:21 0:17:32:21 0:14:36:03 9 39
10   USA 0 Against the Wind Beneteau Oceanis Robert Siegel 75.0 30/Jan/16 - 11:13:00 0:17:25:00 0:15:37:30 10 41
11   USA 0 Delta Blues Island Packet 380 Dennis Jay 168.0 30/Jan/16 - 12:00:16 0:18:12:16 0:18:12:16 11 42
12   USA 6597 Segue Hunter 37C Albert L. Allen DNS         15  
13 North Sails  USA 3112 Summerbums Islander 36 Bill Scott DNS 156.0       15  
14   USA Minerva Amel Maramu 46 Don Henderson TLE     15  
15   USA 0 Veritas Hunter 49.9 Kevin Foley RET 125.0       16  
 
Multihull
1   USA R18 Little Wing Perry Antrim 52 Ron Boehm   30/Jan/16 - 05:01:38 0:11:23:38 0:09:57:38 1 3
2   USA 0 BellaMaggio Fountaine Pajot Salina 48 Karen Harris 141.0 30/Jan/16 - 08:33:49 0:14:55:49 0:11:33:43 2 23
3   USA 18 Impossible Dream Custom Cat 60 Deborah Mellen   30/Jan/16 - 06:43:15 0:13:05:15 0:11:43:33 3 25
4   USA 992 KatMan2 Gemini105MC Marc Johnston   30/Jan/16 - 09:51:30 0:16:13:30 0:12:12:42 4 28
5   USA 0 Sea Dame Fountaine Pajot Helia 44 Christopher Eichmann   30/Jan/16 - 10:15:00 0:16:37:00 0:12:51:58 5 30
6   USA 0 FoxFire Lagoon 410 Stacie Shifflett 132.0 30/Jan/16 - 10:53:45 0:17:15:45 0:14:06:33 6 38
7   USA 0 Tiger Lilly Lagoon 620 Joel Ronning DNS         10  
8   USA 0 Esprit Du Vent Fontaine Pajot Mahe 36 Pam Morris DNS         10  
9   USA 235 Sea Scape II Endeavour Cat 36 Paul Roberts TLE     10  
 
Schooner Class
1   USA 0 When and If John Alden Seth Salzman   30/Jan/16 - 06:44:25 0:13:16:25 0:10:53:05 1 16
2   USA none Apella Shearwater 45 Schooner Daniel Hall   30/Jan/16 - 09:07:13 0:15:39:13 0:13:15:53 2 31
3   USA 5 Grand Nellie Schooner 75 Ronald Parfitt   30/Jan/16 - 09:30:00 0:16:02:00 0:13:38:40 3 33
4   USA Appledore II Herb Smith Schooner 84 Paul McGrail DNS         6  
5   USA 0 Wolf Custom Schooner Julie McEnroe DNS         6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020