2015 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 26/Sep/15 - 12:09:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:21:35 1 3
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.196 26/Sep/15 - 12:08:53 0:01:08:53 0:01:22:23 2 7
3   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. 1.268 26/Sep/15 - 12:05:20 0:01:05:20 0:01:22:51 3 8
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 26/Sep/15 - 12:08:28 0:01:08:28 0:01:25:47 4 12
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 26/Sep/15 - 12:17:47 0:01:17:47 0:01:31:14 5 14
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 26/Sep/15 - 12:18:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:20:59 1 1
2   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.160 26/Sep/15 - 12:14:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:21:03 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 26/Sep/15 - 12:15:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:21:53 3 4
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Madara / Kane 1.168 26/Sep/15 - 12:15:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:22:04 4 5
5   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.123 26/Sep/15 - 12:18:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:22:21 5 6
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 26/Sep/15 - 12:19:02 0:01:14:02 0:01:23:13 6 9
7   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.163 26/Sep/15 - 12:16:56 0:01:11:56 0:01:23:40 7 10
8   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.142 26/Sep/15 - 12:18:50 0:01:13:50 0:01:24:19 8 11
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.152 26/Sep/15 - 12:20:20 0:01:15:20 0:01:26:47 9 13
10   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele RET 1.167       11  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       7
8   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis DNC       10  
9   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman RET       10  
 
J 109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       1
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       3
4   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       4
5   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       6
7   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       7
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       13  
9   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       13  
10   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC       13  
11   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves DNC       13  
12   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel RET       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:21:36 0:01:11:36 0:01:10:26 1 1
2   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna 1D35 John Schimenti 33.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:25:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:11:30 2 2
3   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:24:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:11:49 3 3
4   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:29:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:12:30 4 4
5   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 36.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:30:39 0:01:20:39 0:01:15:58 5 5
6   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 36.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:30:46 0:01:20:46 0:01:16:05 6 6
7   USA 51169 Crazy Horse - pending PHRF Fraers 45 Tobias Fitzgerald   26/Sep/15 - 12:32:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:17:46 7 7
8   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:39:01 0:01:29:01 0:01:22:47 8 8
9   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry DNC -27.0       12  
10   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory RET 27.0       12  
11 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk RET 24.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       4
5   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross       5
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       2
3   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       6
7   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       7
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       8
9   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       9
10   USA 63 63 J 105 Hoyt Masur       10
11   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Midn. Ethan Neubelt       11
12   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       12
13   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNC       18  
14   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit DNC       18  
15   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       18  
16   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks DNF       18  
17   USA 389 Privateer J105 Chalmers Pierce DNF       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       4
5   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       5
6   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       6
7   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       7
8   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       8
9   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       9
10   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC       14  
11   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       14  
12   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan DNC       14  
13   USA 501 Button Fly j 70 Andrew Fisher DNF       14  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:19:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:50:37 1 1
2   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:28:02 0:01:08:02 0:00:59:20 2 5
3   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:29:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:00:49 3 6
4   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Mike Marese 87.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:30:42 0:01:10:42 0:01:02:17 4 8
5   USA 1 Jazz - Youth J 88 Douglas McKeige 87.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:31:09 0:01:11:09 0:01:02:44 5 9
6   33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midshipman Scott Johnston 87.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:32:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:03:40 6 10
7   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno DNF 87.0       8  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:39:48 0:01:04:48 0:00:53:47 1 2
2   39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:41:08 0:01:06:08 0:00:55:07 2 3
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:43:43 0:01:08:43 0:00:56:15 3 4
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 26/Sep/15 - 12:47:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:01:04 4 7
5   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering DNC 114.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019