2015 Pearns Point Round Antigua Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race - 1. Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   ARG 5086 Humildad Zero Soto 53 Daniel Figueirido 1.054 (Both) 25/Apr/15 - 15:56:06 0:06:56:06 0:07:18:34 1 1
2   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 1.019 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 16:19:05 0:07:19:05 0:07:27:26 2 4
3   GBR 9419T TAZ RP 37 Bernie Evan-Wong 0.998 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 16:31:43 0:07:31:43 0:07:30:49 3 7
4   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster Starry Yachts 1.104 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 16:11:35 0:07:11:35 0:07:56:28 4 13
5   MLT 100 Nomad IV Dolphin 100 Jean-Paul Riviere 1.430 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 14:59:13 0:05:59:13 0:08:33:41 5 15
6   USA 4 Dharma Farr 95 Dharma Marine Ltd. 1.186 (2Jib) 25/Apr/15 - 16:36:50 0:07:36:50 0:09:01:48 6 17
7   GBR 8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.093 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 17:26:06 0:08:26:06 0:09:13:10 7 18
8   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Tony McBride DNF 1.071 (Asy)       11  
9   NED Balearia Botin & Carkeek TP52 Joan Navarro DNS         11  
10   AUT 2002 Cuba Libre VO 60 Miramar Sailing DNS         11  
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 4778R Global Yacht Racing / EH01 Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.948 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 16:14:36 0:07:44:36 0:07:20:26 1 2
2   GBR 133 N Apollo 7 J 133 Nigel Passmore 0.955 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 16:18:38 0:07:48:38 0:07:27:33 2 5
3   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.963 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 16:16:41 0:07:46:41 0:07:29:25 3 6
4   USA S 44 Pretty Vegas Salona 44 Alex Sastre 0.966 (Both) 25/Apr/15 - 16:23:53 0:07:53:53 0:07:37:46 4 10
5   ANT 42 Team Sojana / Flying Tiger Flying Tiger 10m Sir Peter Harrison 0.958 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 16:42:25 0:08:12:25 0:07:51:44 5 12
6     GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.977 (Jib) 25/Apr/15 - 16:40:06 0:08:10:06 0:07:58:50 6 14
7   GBR 907R Palpatine Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.984 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 17:23:05 0:08:53:05 0:08:44:33 7 16
8   SUI 15532 Wei Mer Hanse 470e Markus Blaesi DNS         12  
9   USA USA Ventarron Salona 44 Romulo Moncada DNS         12  
10   GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Lucy Reynolds DNS 0.940 (Spin)       13  
11   USA 51382 Skye Swan 53 Willem van Liebergen DNS         13  
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 9885T Profile Logic Beneteau 40.7 Sailing Logic 0.910 (Spin) 25/Apr/15 - 16:17:51 0:08:07:51 0:07:23:57 1 3
2   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.928 (Spin) 25/Apr/15 - 16:19:59 0:08:09:59 0:07:34:42 2 8
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma38 Peter Hopps 0.848 (Spin) 25/Apr/15 - 17:07:03 0:08:57:03 0:07:35:25 3 9
4   GBR 7712R Zarafa HOD 35 Peter Scholfield 0.873 (Asy) 25/Apr/15 - 17:00:38 0:08:50:38 0:07:43:15 4 11
5 178   0 Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli DNF 0.927 (J/P)       15  
6   GBR 486 Sleeper CS40 Jonty Layfield DNS         15  
7   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Matt Dana DNS         15  
8   GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Ondeck DNS 0.917 (Spin)       15  
9   435 Aliz√© Beneteau First 435E Bill Haynie DNS 0.876 (Spin)       15  
10   ANT 150 Hightide Dehler Optima 101 Stephen Carson DNS 0.807 (Both)       15  
11   NM 1993 Wild Devil Custom Turbo Kiwi 35 Ben Jelic DNS 0.925 (Spin)       15  
12   SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen DNS 0.894 (Asy)       15  
13   GBR Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Ondeck Ondeck DNS 0.916 (Spin)       15  
14   GBR 78252 Caipirinha Beneteau 40.7 patrick holloran RET 0.914 (Spin)       15  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race - 2. Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Bareboat
1 195   Mariela Sailing Team / Sapphire Dancer Sun Odyssey 44i Mario Bacchelli 0.872 (Jib) 25/Apr/15 - 17:38:30 0:09:38:30 0:08:24:27 1 1
2 210     Lady Suzanne 53SK4 Paul Grundmeijer DNS 0.919 (Jib)       5  
3 204     Summerwind Sunsail 44S3K David Barlow RET 0.841 (Jib)       5  
4 19   Selene Oceanis 54 Christian Zimmer RET 0.939 (Jib)       5  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race - 3. Multihull Racing
CSA Division
CSA - 1. Multihull Racing
1 3   03 Phaedo^3 MOD 70 Lloyd Thornburg 1.824 25/Apr/15 - 13:56:09 0:03:26:09 0:06:16:01 1 1
 
CSA - 1. Multihull Fun
1   Rebel Contour 30 Tri Canter de Jeger 1.000 25/Apr/15 - 17:51:54 0:07:21:54 0:07:21:54 1 2
2   522 Let Rip Wildcat - Hobie Cat Dean Pollen DNF         3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019