2015 69th Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A PHRF PHRF A1 - Spin 11/Jul/2015 12:35 PM 3.6 NM 6 Kts
Circle A PHRF PHRF A2 - Spin 11/Jul/2015 12:40 PM 3.6 NM 6 Kts
Circle A PHRF PHRF B - Non-Spin 11/Jul/2015 12:45 PM 1.9 NM 6 Kts

Circle B One Design J/109 11/Jul/2015 12:48 PM 3.4 NM 6 Kts
Circle B One Design J/105 11/Jul/2015 12:53 PM 3.4 NM 6 Kts

Mayor's Cup Course PHRF PHRF - 1 Day Cruiser Race 11/Jul/2015 01:30 PM 8.5 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A1 - Spin
1   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:34:18 0:00:59:18 0:00:54:16 1 6
2   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 111.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:37:18 0:01:02:18 0:00:55:38 2 7
3   53294 Mojo J 29 Sandra Gray 111.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:38:00 0:01:03:00 0:00:56:20 3 9
4   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 81.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:36:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:57:07 4 12
5   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 108.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:39:13 0:01:04:13 0:00:57:44 5 13
6   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:37:48 0:01:02:48 0:00:57:56 6 14
7   USA 39520 Bluemoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 33.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:35:20 0:01:00:20 0:00:58:21 7 15
8   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:40:16 0:01:05:16 0:00:58:36 8 16
9   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 81.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:38:49 0:01:03:49 0:00:58:57 9 17
10   usa 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John Esposito DNS 111.0       11  
 
PHRF A2 - Spin
1   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:40:58 0:01:00:58 0:00:53:24 1 5
2   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 138.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:44:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:55:48 2 8
3   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:47:09 0:01:07:09 0:00:56:53 3 10
4   USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch 171.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:47:20 0:01:07:20 0:00:57:04 4 11
5   USA 526 Belle Faster II J 30 Michael Lusty 138.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:47:36 0:01:07:36 0:00:59:19 5 18
6   USA 803 Cannonball J 80 Timothy Mahoney 123.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:46:51 0:01:06:51 0:00:59:28 6 19
7   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 126.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:48:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:00:53 7 20
8   USA 30909 Firefly Pearson Flyer Alan Uminski 144.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:49:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:01:14 8 21
9   Buzz Lightyear Evelyn 26 Chester Ensign 174.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:52:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:02:22 9 22
10   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 138.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:52:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:04:04 10 23
11   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker DNC 138.0       12  
 
PHRF B - Non-Spin
1   USA 543 Passion C&C 29 Robert Bohnenberger 180.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:29:03 0:00:44:03 0:00:38:21 1.5 1
2   USA 72 Bossa Nova Tartan 31 Carlos Mojica 165.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:28:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:38:21 1.5 2
3   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 126.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:28:27 0:00:43:27 0:00:39:28 3 3
4   1 Great Beds Colgate 26 Chris Fischer 165.0 11/Jul/15 - 13:38:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:48:18 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       1
2   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       2
3   USA 171 bIGAMY J 105 dennis meichel       3
4   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       4
5   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       5
6   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       6
7   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       7
8   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       8
9   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       9
 
J/109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       2
3   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       3
4   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson       4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       5
6   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell       6
7   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay       7
8   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller       8
9   USA 60579 Natural Mystic J 109 John Lawler       9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mayor's Cup Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - 1 Day Cruiser Race
1   USA 40122 dancing bear jack buzzi 93.0 11/Jul/15 - 15:00:00 0:01:30:00 0:01:16:50 1 1
2   USA 686 Irish Ayes C&C 29-2 SD Paul Kelly 183.0 11/Jul/15 - 15:31:58 0:02:01:58 0:01:36:02 2 2
3   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau 32s5 Stewart Wickstein 159.0 11/Jul/15 - 15:30:36 0:02:00:36 0:01:38:04 3 3
4   USA 320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 153.0 11/Jul/15 - 15:45:34 0:02:15:34 0:01:53:54 4 4
5   23877 Mien Dirn Pearson 10M Horst Dethlefsen 153.0 11/Jul/15 - 15:55:49 0:02:25:49 0:02:04:09 5 5
6   USA 29 Oasis Mirage 29 Daniel Petrozelli 183.0 11/Jul/15 - 16:07:09 0:02:37:09 0:02:11:13 6 6
7   USA 35 ten years after j35 donna paganos 102.0 11/Jul/15 - 16:04:06 0:02:34:06 0:02:19:39 7 7
8   USA 6499 Justa Splash Catalina 27 Tall Rig, wing, inboard Andrew Pitman DNF 201.0       15  
9   USA 51490 AGAPE Oceanis 300 Gregory Gaydos DNF 174.0       15  
10   USA 002 Navstar Southern Cross 39 Edwin Mustra DNF 147.0       15  
11   USA none Witch Of The Wave Corbin 39 Vincent Salese DNF 162.0       15  
12   USA 8 Freedom Freedom 40/40 allan jacobs DNF 108.0       15  
13   CD32 Manitou Cape Dory 32 Joachim Karger DNF 192.0       15  
14   USA 5911 Sea Drive Catalina 30 TR Robert Wardlow DNF 186.0       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gosling's Rum UK Sailmakes RYC 150

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020