2015 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
0 Multihull Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
MH-1
1   USA 6203 Zenyatta Gunboat 62 Jonathan Bush -50.0 / 1.3000 07/Jul/15 - 23:25:13 2:09:25:13 3:02:38:47 1 1
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1 IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC-1
1   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 07/Jul/15 - 18:34:25 2:04:24:25 2:18:39:42 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney Andrew And Linda Weiss 1.191 07/Jul/15 - 23:29:17 2:09:19:17 2:20:16:11 2 3
3   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Mod. Farr 40 Hobie Ponting 1.173 08/Jul/15 - 00:44:29 2:10:34:29 2:20:42:29 3 6
4   USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Mod. Farr 40 Chris Kennedy 1.175 08/Jul/15 - 01:03:14 2:10:53:14 2:21:11:33 4 10
5   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic 50 Kevin McLaughlin 1.207 08/Jul/15 - 02:03:20 2:11:53:20 3:00:17:09 5 14
6   USA 118 Dragon Glass Class 40 Will Apold 1.296 08/Jul/15 - 00:27:43 2:10:17:43 3:03:33:02 6 15
 
IRC-2
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.142 08/Jul/15 - 00:44:43 2:10:24:43 2:18:42:23 1 2
2   USA 24 Valiant Twelve Metre Gary Gregory 1.124 08/Jul/15 - 03:05:00 2:12:45:00 2:20:16:59 2 4
3   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 1.082 08/Jul/15 - 05:39:13 2:15:19:13 2:20:30:45 3 5
4   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 1.115 08/Jul/15 - 04:02:59 2:13:42:59 2:20:48:50 4 7
5   USA 60422 Catch 22 Swan 48CR Andrew Lippman 1.089 08/Jul/15 - 05:45:38 2:15:25:38 2:21:04:20 5 8
6   USA 7050 Resolute J 122 Scott Miller 1.092 08/Jul/15 - 05:41:41 2:15:21:41 2:21:11:26 6 9
7   USA 51621 Dawn Treader Swan 48 MKII Lawrence Cohen 1.094 08/Jul/15 - 05:37:43 2:15:17:43 2:21:14:42 7 11
8   USA 52526 Stormy Weather Swan 44 Mike Maholchic 1.032 08/Jul/15 - 10:59:14 2:20:39:14 2:22:51:03 8 12
9   CAN 52276 Illicit First 44.7 SD Richard Rafuse 1.100 08/Jul/15 - 06:45:19 2:16:25:19 2:22:51:51 9 13
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2 ORR Racing
ORR Division
ORR-1
1   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 0.8000 (OW) 08/Jul/15 - 12:31:21 2:21:51:21 2:07:53:05 1 1
2   USA 93310 Triple Lindy Swan 44 MK II TM Joseph Mele 0.9010 (OW) 08/Jul/15 - 06:06:22 2:15:26:22 2:09:09:32 2 2
3   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 0.8980 (OW) 08/Jul/15 - 06:41:11 2:16:01:11 2:09:29:23 3 3
4   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 0.9060 (OW) 08/Jul/15 - 06:27:30 2:15:47:30 2:09:47:43 4 4
5   USA 42846 Resolute J 44 Fred Madeira 0.9230 (OW) 08/Jul/15 - 06:54:53 2:16:14:53 2:11:18:03 5 5
6   USA 60650 Miss Red Valiant 50 Dennis O'Toole 0.8530 (OW) 08/Jul/15 - 12:29:43 2:21:49:43 2:11:33:50 6 6
7   USA 51110 Triage Tripp 41 Timothy Savage 0.9660 (OW) 08/Jul/15 - 05:49:56 2:15:09:56 2:13:01:05 7 7
8   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell DNF 0.9050 (OW)       9  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3 PHRF-Racing Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHR-1
1   USA 51918 Shout Farr 40 John Chuang -6.0 / 1.1949 07/Jul/15 - 22:44:37 2:07:54:37 2:18:48:26 1 8
2   USA 3817 Evolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 42.0 / 1.0980 08/Jul/15 - 05:37:32 2:14:47:32 2:20:56:45 2 19
3   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté 42.0 / 1.0980 08/Jul/15 - 05:52:06 2:15:02:06 2:21:12:45 3 21
4 111   USA 60511 Eagles Dare J/111 Jonathan Green 36.0 / 1.1092 08/Jul/15 - 05:45:15 2:14:55:15 2:21:47:30 4 23
5   CAN 54340 Helms Deep Soto 40 Mike Sutton -12.0 / 1.2082 08/Jul/15 - 00:42:45 2:09:52:45 2:21:55:47 5 24
6   USA 51484 Saga J 130 Kris Kristiansen 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Jul/15 - 05:31:45 2:14:41:45 2:22:15:48 6 27
7   USA 46 Cilista J 130 SD Jeffrey Eberle 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Jul/15 - 05:43:33 2:14:53:33 2:22:29:01 7 28
8 106   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Class 40 Joe Harris -9.0 / 1.2015 08/Jul/15 - 05:52:34 2:15:02:34 3:03:44:45 8 30
 
PHR-2
1   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Jul/15 - 04:52:15 2:13:52:15 2:18:54:48 1 9
2   USA 289 Hafa Adai J 109 Eliot Shanabrook 66.0 / 1.0552 08/Jul/15 - 06:27:53 2:15:27:53 2:18:58:05 2 10
3   CAN 50271 Deviation J 120 Stu McCrea 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Jul/15 - 05:40:12 2:14:40:12 2:19:46:39 3 11
4   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Jul/15 - 05:47:57 2:14:47:57 2:19:55:02 4 12
5   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 James Praley 54.0 / 1.0762 08/Jul/15 - 06:09:54 2:15:09:54 2:19:58:41 5 13
6   CAN 51450 Black Pearl J 120 Ross Leighton 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Jul/15 - 06:03:12 2:15:03:12 2:20:11:32 6 14
7   USA 127 Garnet X 412 Joe Naroski 63.0 / 1.0604 08/Jul/15 - 07:26:28 2:16:26:28 2:20:20:00 7 15
8   CAN 311 WISC J 109 Paul Rafuse 66.0 / 1.0552 08/Jul/15 - 09:02:26 2:18:02:26 2:21:41:10 8 22
9   CAN 25 Pandora C&C 115 Peter Bromley 60.0 / 1.0656 08/Jul/15 - 08:39:45 2:17:39:45 2:21:58:12 9 25
 
PHR-3
1   CAN 54381 Airborne IV Beneteau 50 William Greenwood III 99.0 / 1.0015 08/Jul/15 - 07:36:24 2:16:26:24 2:16:32:12 1 2
2   NA 24 Gallant NAVY 44 MK II Erik Derecktor 78.0 / 1.0350 08/Jul/15 - 06:42:10 2:15:32:10 2:17:45:36 2 4
3   NA 25 Tenacious NAVY 44 MK II Jackson Niketas 78.0 / 1.0350 08/Jul/15 - 06:42:50 2:15:32:50 2:17:46:17 3 5
4   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Cartwright Durk Steigenga 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Jul/15 - 06:37:57 2:15:27:57 2:18:19:18 4 6
5   BDA 34459 Harrier J 35 Evan Petley-Jones 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Jul/15 - 08:54:43 2:17:44:43 2:20:42:14 5 17
6   USA 50836 Razor's Edge Sabre 362 Frank Kendall 105.0 / 0.9924 08/Jul/15 - 12:31:15 2:21:21:15 2:20:49:37 6 18
7   USA 16616 Keewaydin Tartan 41 Jack May 102.0 / 0.9969 08/Jul/15 - 12:32:10 2:21:22:10 2:21:09:16 7 20
8   CAN 51223 Wild Thing VI Beneteau 42S7 Greg Hammond 78.0 / 1.0350 08/Jul/15 - 10:50:36 2:19:40:36 2:22:02:43 8 26
9   USA 60575 Bailiwick Blue Jacket 40 Roger Echols 81.0 / 1.0301 08/Jul/15 - 11:54:17 2:20:44:17 2:22:48:25 9 29
 
PHR-4
1   CAN 189 Saraphie Whitby 42 Bruce Hancock 174.0 / 0.8978 08/Jul/15 - 14:20:31 2:23:00:31 2:15:45:06 1 1
2   CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Bavaria 38 Mike Evans 126.0 / 0.9615 08/Jul/15 - 11:23:23 2:20:03:23 2:17:26:10 2 3
3   USA 87526 Grey Ghost ZAAL 38 Cust Philip Parish 132.0 / 0.9531 08/Jul/15 - 13:17:10 2:21:57:10 2:18:40:19 3 7
4   USA 23589 Hakuna Matata Cal 39 TM Chris Andrews 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Jul/15 - 13:03:27 2:21:43:27 2:20:34:00 4 16
5   USA 135 Tiara Cape Dory 36 John Ring 198.0 / 0.8690 09/Jul/15 - 08:51:45 3:17:31:45 3:05:48:03 5 31
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4 PHRF-Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHC-1
1   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 153.0 / 0.9246 08/Jul/15 - 14:21:34 2:22:51:34 2:17:31:00 1 1
2   USA 51305 Bluebird Migrant 45 Harry Bird 129.0 / 0.9573 08/Jul/15 - 12:49:29 2:21:19:29 2:18:21:52 2 2
3   USA 6980 X-Dimension C&C 43 Custom Scott Dynes 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jul/15 - 11:13:53 2:19:43:53 2:20:47:17 3 3
4   USA US 32 Snow Cat Freedom Cat Ketch Bart Snow 174.0 / 0.8978 08/Jul/15 - 20:31:09 3:05:01:09 2:21:08:52 4 4
5   USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff Scott Frantz 54.0 / 1.0762 08/Jul/15 - 09:23:12 2:17:53:12 2:22:54:26 5 5
6   USA 60589 Selemat McCurdy & Rhodes Ronald Rossetti 60.0 / 1.0656 08/Jul/15 - 10:21:37 2:18:51:37 2:23:14:47 6 6
7   USA H45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle 150.0 / 0.9286 09/Jul/15 - 10:52:30 3:19:22:30 3:12:51:03 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019