2015 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jersey Bay Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 19   PUR 62 Porfin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry       1
2 16   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       2
3 18   IVB 39 CYM/INTAC IC 24 Jason Putley       3
4 15   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 Tyler Rice       4
5 17   IVB 37 Foxy Lady IC 24 Andrew Waters       5
6 11   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       6
7 5   ISV 99 Save Coral Bay IC 24 Thomas Kozyn       7
8 90   ISV 11 Red Dog IC 24 Mike Williams       8
9 7   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing IC 24 Chuck Pessler / Frits Bus       9
10 8   USA 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon       10
11 20   PUR 67 Taina IC 24 Eric Tulla       11
12 6   IVB 105 Lord Charlton IC 24 Jon Charlton / Leanne Lord       12
13 4   ISV 20 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley / Jeff Dykstra       13
14 12   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Mike Fabian       14
15 2   ISV 2 KATE IC 24 James Swan       15
16 14   ISV 88 All In IC 24 Colin Brego       16
17 13   PUR 68 Luna IC 24 Francisco Figueroa       17
18 3   ISV 81 Ice Cubed IC 24 Kurt Nose       18
19 10   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut       19
20 21   ISV 21 Roundabout IC 24 William McConnell DNS       21  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Thomas International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1 27   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.118 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 12:27:57 0:01:22:57 0:01:32:44 1 10
2 26   USA 52011 Team Varg / Conviction TP 52 Ola T. Hox 1.182 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 12:27:18 0:01:22:18 0:01:37:17 2 11
 
CSA 2
1 43   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.960 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 13:02:06 0:01:47:06 0:01:42:49 1 12
2 47   GBR 9419T TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.001 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 12:59:59 0:01:44:59 0:01:45:05 2 13
3 44   GBR 8405R Corr's Light Racing / Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Peter Corr 0.940 (Spin) 27/Mar/15 - 13:06:51 0:01:51:51 0:01:45:08 3 14
4 49   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Mitchell Padnos 0.949 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 13:06:05 0:01:51:05 0:01:45:25 4 15
5 45   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 0.943 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 13:07:26 0:01:52:26 0:01:46:01 5 16
6 41   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.027 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 12:58:34 0:01:43:34 0:01:46:22 6 17
7 42   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.043 (Both) 27/Mar/15 - 12:58:27 0:01:43:27 0:01:47:54 7 18
8 46   USA 52830 Kismet Morris 48 David Southwell 0.984 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 13:04:46 0:01:49:46 0:01:48:01 8 19
9 50   GBR 6840R Team Boston / Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson 0.935 (Both) 27/Mar/15 - 13:10:38 0:01:55:38 0:01:48:07 9 20
10 51   435 Alizé Beneteau First 435 Joe Hummel 0.882 (Spin) 27/Mar/15 - 13:21:13 0:02:06:13 0:01:51:19 10 21
11 48   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown DNF 0.943 (Asy)       12  
 
CSA 3
1 60   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 0.882 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 12:36:19 0:01:16:19 0:01:07:19 1 1
2 59   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.882 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 12:44:08 0:01:24:08 0:01:14:12 2 2
3 61   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 0.878 (Spin) 27/Mar/15 - 12:45:01 0:01:25:01 0:01:14:39 3 3
4 55   GBR 7712R Zarafa HOD 35 Peter Scholfield 0.887 (Both) 27/Mar/15 - 12:45:34 0:01:25:34 0:01:15:54 4 4
5 57   USA 320 Solstice J 105 Bryan Coon 0.879 (Asy) 27/Mar/15 - 12:47:15 0:01:27:15 0:01:16:42 5 5
6 56   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.835 (Spin) 27/Mar/15 - 12:52:04 0:01:32:04 0:01:16:53 6 6
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1 66   USA 7016 Hotel California too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 1.038 (Jib) 27/Mar/15 - 12:53:29 0:01:18:29 0:01:21:28 1 7
2 68   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 430e Jeremi Jablonski 0.903 (Jib) 27/Mar/15 - 13:07:34 0:01:32:34 0:01:23:35 2 8
3 67   364 Nauticayenne Catalina 30 Antonio F. Sanpere 0.749 (J/P) 27/Mar/15 - 13:30:20 0:01:55:20 0:01:26:23 3 9
4 70   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines DNF 0.868 (J/P)       5  
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 113   PUR 113 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       1
2 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       2
3 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen       3
4 700   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso DNS       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Rated Cruising
1 93   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau First 44.7 (Non-Spin) Kevin Gregory 60.0 / 1.0656 27/Mar/15 - 13:04:24 0:01:29:24 0:01:35:16 1 1
2 95   USA 684 Dawn Treader IC 24 Jamie Madsen 180.0 / 0.8904 27/Mar/15 - 13:23:42 0:01:48:42 0:01:36:47 2 2
3 92   USA 88 Augura Beneteau 40 Brian Emerich 123.0 / 0.9658 28/Mar/15 - 13:40:37 1:02:05:37 1:01:12:04 3 3
4   NY 11 Oriole NY 30 Jean François Canavaggia DNS 135.0 / 0.9489       6  
5 94   12 Freya Erickson 36 Shawn Leass DNS 177.0 / 0.8941       6  
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   ISV 140 Flight Risk Nacra 17 Teri McKenna 16 / 61.3 27/Mar/15 - 12:23:49 0:00:58:49 0:01:35:57 1 1
2   113895 Island Sol Hobie 16 Paul Stoeken 16 / 74.1 27/Mar/15 - 12:37:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:38:24 2 2
3   ISV 110667 Totally Hobie 16 Niall Bartlett 16 / 74.1 27/Mar/15 - 12:42:44 0:01:17:44 0:01:44:54 3 3
4   USA 481 Caribbean Auto Mart Nacra 20 Thomas Ainger 16 / 58.5 27/Mar/15 - 12:28:50 0:01:03:50 0:01:49:07 4 4
5   USA 11 Blame It On Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong 16 / 58.5 27/Mar/15 - 12:31:58 0:01:06:58 0:01:54:28 5 5
6   USA 113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Joyce McKenzie 16 / 74.1 27/Mar/15 - 13:03:22 0:01:38:22 0:02:12:45 6 6
7   ISV 306 Whiplash Falcon F-16 Teri McKenna DNF 16 / 61.9       10  
8   GBR 110697 Nuts Hobie 16 Ian Bartlett DNS 16 / 74.1       10  
9   USA 007 Taco Hell Nara 5.8 Sam Fifer DNS 16 / 65.7       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

TAG Heuer Presidente Beer Cruzan Rum VI Department of Tourism
Yacht Haven Grande Glazers Gill USA Moorings
Sunsail Switlick   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019