2014 59th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Long Course IRC Class 1: IRC 11/Oct/2014 11:00 AM 46.5 NM  
Long Course PHRF Class 2: PHRF - Doublehanded 11/Oct/2014 11:05 AM 46.5 NM  
Long Course PHRF Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 74 and Under 11/Oct/2014 11:10 AM 46.5 NM  
Long Course PHRF Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 75 and Above 11/Oct/2014 11:15 AM 46.5 NM  

Short Course to Eaton's Neck PHRF Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 141 and Under 11/Oct/2014 11:20 AM 19 NM  
Short Course to Eaton's Neck PHRF Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 142 and Above 11/Oct/2014 11:25 AM 19 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 1: IRC
1   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.093 11/Oct/14 - 17:54:19 0:06:54:19 0:07:32:51 1 1
2   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1.090 11/Oct/14 - 18:04:20 0:07:04:20 0:07:42:31 2 2
3   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.016 11/Oct/14 - 18:45:42 0:07:45:42 0:07:53:09 3 3
4   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.074 11/Oct/14 - 18:47:45 0:07:47:45 0:08:22:22 4 4
5   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark DNC 1.065       6  
 
PHRF Division
Class 2: PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 45.0 11/Oct/14 - 18:11:32 0:07:06:32 0:06:31:40 1 7
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 27.0 11/Oct/14 - 18:14:02 0:07:09:02 0:06:48:06 2 16
3   USA 20233 Dursey C&C David Ornstein 159.0 11/Oct/14 - 20:21:13 0:09:16:13 0:07:12:59 3 21
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:17:19 0:08:12:19 0:07:14:12 4 22
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 11/Oct/14 - 20:05:25 0:09:00:25 0:07:34:24 5 25
6   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Dan Walsh 102.0 11/Oct/14 - 20:10:50 0:09:05:50 0:07:46:47 6 26
7   USA 52450 Georgia B C&C 41 John DiMartino 75.0 11/Oct/14 - 20:15:30 0:09:10:30 0:08:12:23 7 29
8   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts 99.0 11/Oct/14 - 20:41:40 0:09:36:40 0:08:19:57 8 30
9   USA 52810 Poeske First 42 Richard Donn 81.0 11/Oct/14 - 21:38:00 0:10:33:00 0:09:30:14 9 32
10   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz DNS 93.0       12  
11   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor DNS 45.0       12  
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 74 and Under
1   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 11/Oct/14 - 18:08:26 0:06:58:26 0:06:23:33 1 2
2   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Sykes / Mackenzie -21.0 11/Oct/14 - 17:17:52 0:06:07:52 0:06:24:09 2 3
3   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 51.0 11/Oct/14 - 18:18:24 0:07:08:24 0:06:28:53 3 4
4   USA 60059 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 OD Jeffrey MacFarlane -3.0 11/Oct/14 - 17:39:16 0:06:29:16 0:06:31:36 4 6
5   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair -3.0 11/Oct/14 - 17:44:19 0:06:34:19 0:06:36:38 5 9
6   USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Class 40 Eric Lecoq -9.0 11/Oct/14 - 17:39:44 0:06:29:44 0:06:36:43 6 10
7   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 39.0 11/Oct/14 - 18:45:08 0:07:35:08 0:07:04:54 7 19
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon -21.0 11/Oct/14 - 18:02:41 0:06:52:41 0:07:08:57 8 20
9   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 57.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:14:00 0:08:04:00 0:07:19:49 9 23
10   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens DNC 18.0       11  
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 75 and Above
1   USA 25416 Ropeburn J 105 Tim O'Brien 93.0 11/Oct/14 - 18:41:18 0:07:26:18 0:06:14:14 1 1
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 108.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:10:00 0:07:55:00 0:06:31:18 2 5
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 87.0 11/Oct/14 - 18:56:50 0:07:41:50 0:06:34:25 3 8
4   USA USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:19:57 0:08:04:57 0:06:38:55 4 11
5   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 117.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:28:11 0:08:13:11 0:06:42:31 5 12
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:12:25 0:07:57:25 0:06:43:01 6 13
7   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 105.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:23:29 0:08:08:29 0:06:47:06 7 14
8   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:03:24 0:07:48:24 0:06:47:57 8 15
9   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:43:06 0:08:28:06 0:06:50:27 9 17
10   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 84.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:22:42 0:08:07:42 0:07:02:36 10 18
11   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 11/Oct/14 - 19:47:28 0:08:32:28 0:07:25:02 11 24
12   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 111.0 11/Oct/14 - 20:35:25 0:09:20:25 0:07:54:23 12 27
13   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 11/Oct/14 - 20:19:17 0:09:04:17 0:08:01:31 13 28
14   USA 527 Anahita Sabre 28 Mk II William Beery 216.0 11/Oct/14 - 23:06:00 0:11:51:00 0:09:03:36 14 31
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Short Course to Eaton's Neck Racing
PHRF Division
Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 141 and Under
1   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 123.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:22:00 0:03:02:00 0:02:23:03 1 1
2   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:27:45 0:03:07:45 0:02:29:45 2 6
3   USA 60572 ORIóN hunter legend 35 jimmie underwood 141.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:36:06 0:03:16:06 0:02:31:27 3 7
4   USA 1001 Callisto J 80 Marty Jacobson 135.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:35:31 0:03:15:31 0:02:32:46 4 9
5   USA 42969 TRILOGY J/44 Doug Carlson 39.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:07:13 0:02:47:13 0:02:34:52 5 10
6   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 99.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:34:56 0:03:14:56 0:02:43:35 6 12
7   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson DNC 96.0       9  
8   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand DNC 114.0       9  
 
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 142 and Above
1   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:38:00 0:03:13:00 0:02:25:30 1 2
2   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 213.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:58:00 0:03:33:00 0:02:25:33 2 3
3   USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Sabre mk I Jane Bergere 159.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:43:50 0:03:18:50 0:02:28:29 3 4
4   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 177.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:49:46 0:03:24:46 0:02:28:43 4 5
5   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 11/Oct/14 - 14:55:07 0:03:30:07 0:02:32:10 5 8
6   USA 921 Fleeting Glimpse Cal 2-30 Scot Henry 189.0 11/Oct/14 - 15:03:08 0:03:38:08 0:02:38:17 6 11
7   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 11/Oct/14 - 15:17:00 0:03:52:00 0:02:56:54 7 13
8   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 153.0 11/Oct/14 - 15:18:21 0:03:53:21 0:03:04:54 8 14
9   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC 206.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy