2014 36th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 18/Oct/2014 11:37 AM 6.2 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Distance Race 10/25 PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 25/Oct/2014 11:20 AM 13.6 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Orange PHRF PHRF1 18/Oct/2014 11:13 AM 5.1 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - orange PHRF PHRF2 18/Oct/2014 11:19 AM 5.1 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Yellow One Design J 105 18/Oct/2014 11:25 AM 3.9 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow PHRF PHRF4 18/Oct/2014 11:31 AM 3.9 NM  

MBYC Fall Series Inshore One Design Melges 24 18/Oct/2014 11:02 AM 1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 41134 Minx J 34 Robert Taylor 120.0 18/Oct/14 - 13:05:05 0:01:28:05 0:01:15:41 1 1
2   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 63.0 18/Oct/14 - 13:00:37 0:01:23:37 0:01:17:06 2 2
3   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 18/Oct/14 - 13:09:14 0:01:32:14 0:01:17:21 3 3
4   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 141.0 18/Oct/14 - 13:15:02 0:01:38:02 0:01:23:28 4 4
5   USA 60572 ORIóN hunter legend 35 jimmie underwood 141.0 18/Oct/14 - 13:16:38 0:01:39:38 0:01:25:04 5 5
6   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 18/Oct/14 - 13:18:38 0:01:41:38 0:01:27:41 6 6
7   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts 99.0 18/Oct/14 - 13:21:26 0:01:44:26 0:01:34:12 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -9.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:10:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:58:44 1 1
2   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:15:10 0:01:02:10 0:01:00:08 2 2
3 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. James Gardner 24.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:17:25 0:01:04:25 0:01:02:23 3 3
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:18:34 0:01:05:34 0:01:02:30 4 4
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:18:57 0:01:05:57 0:01:03:24 5 5
6   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:17:17 0:01:04:17 0:01:03:31 6 7
7   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:19:13 0:01:06:13 0:01:03:40 7 8
8   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:21:31 0:01:08:31 0:01:05:43 8 10
9   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell -6.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:20:40 0:01:07:40 0:01:08:11 9 13
 
PHRF2
1   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 75.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:28:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:03:28 1 6
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:28:39 0:01:09:39 0:01:04:48 2 9
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:32:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:05:58 3 11
4   USA 310 Pax 3 J/109 Bob Siegel 75.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:32:05 0:01:13:05 0:01:06:42 4 12
5   USA 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:35:08 0:01:16:08 0:01:08:29 5 14
6   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:34:56 0:01:15:56 0:01:09:03 6 15
7   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:38:31 0:01:19:31 0:01:11:52 7 16
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       4
5   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       6
7   USA 418 Ghost Dog J/105 Greth Lester       7
8   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John Esposito / Tony Esposito / Neil Caruso 111.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:29:38 0:00:58:38 0:00:51:13 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:31:39 0:01:00:39 0:00:52:16 2 2
3   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:31:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:52:27 3 3
4   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:31:04 0:01:00:04 0:00:52:39 4 4
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:31:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:52:57 5 5
6   USA 23733 Dreadlocks Tartan ten jeffrey hammer 126.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:32:38 0:01:01:38 0:00:53:27 6 6
7   USA 22571 Letting Go(C) Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:32:53 0:01:01:53 0:00:53:53 7 7
8   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 129.0 18/Oct/14 - 12:36:57 0:01:05:57 0:00:57:34 8 8
9   USA 32685 / 32658 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci DNC 135.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 784 Oakcliff MEL 5 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Webb       1
2   USA 769 Oakcliff MEL 2 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Elizabeth       2
3   USA 770 Oakcliff MEL 3 Melges 24 Andrew Wills       3
4   USA 802 Oakcliff MEL 6 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / OD       4
5   USA 149 PB & J melges 24 michael bartolotta       5
6   USA 768 Oakcliff MEL 1 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Mark       6
7   USA 771 Oakcliff MEL 4 Melges 24 Chris Kennedy DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy