2015 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.118 (Asy) 31/Mar/15 - 13:49:13 0:03:44:13 0:04:10:40 1 2
2   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 0.943 (Asy) 31/Mar/15 - 14:33:04 0:04:28:04 0:04:12:47 2 3
3   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 1.185 (Asy) 31/Mar/15 - 13:40:48 0:03:35:48 0:04:15:43 3 4
4   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.027 (Asy) 31/Mar/15 - 14:16:33 0:04:11:33 0:04:18:21 4 5
5   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.960 (Spin) 31/Mar/15 - 14:34:49 0:04:29:49 0:04:19:01 5 6
6   GBR 9419T TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.001 (Spin) 31/Mar/15 - 14:24:59 0:04:19:59 0:04:20:15 6 7
7   GBR 6840R Team Boston / Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson 0.935 (Both) 31/Mar/15 - 14:44:01 0:04:39:01 0:04:20:53 7 9
8   GBR 7712 Zarafa HOD 35 Peter Scholfield 0.887 (Both) 31/Mar/15 - 15:01:04 0:04:56:04 0:04:22:37 8 11
9   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 0.943 (Asy) 31/Mar/15 - 14:46:00 0:04:41:00 0:04:24:59 9 12
10   NM 1993 Wild Devil Custom Turbo Kiwi 35 Ben Jelic 0.925 (Asy) 31/Mar/15 - 15:03:23 0:04:58:23 0:04:36:00 10 14
11   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.929 (Jib) 31/Mar/15 - 15:04:39 0:04:59:39 0:04:38:22 11 15
 
CSA - Performance Cruising
1   GBR 563R Shine Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath 1.008 (Asy) 31/Mar/15 - 14:18:34 0:04:18:34 0:04:20:38 1 8
2   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 ross applebey 0.937 (Both) 31/Mar/15 - 14:39:10 0:04:39:10 0:04:21:35 2 10
3   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Christian Reynolds 0.943 (Asy) 31/Mar/15 - 14:41:42 0:04:41:42 0:04:25:39 3 13
4   7016 Hotel California Too Santa Cruz 70CR Steve Schmidt 1.038 (Jib) 31/Mar/15 - 14:36:09 0:04:36:09 0:04:46:39 4 17
5   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30 David Lake 0.755 (J/P) 31/Mar/15 - 16:20:35 0:06:20:35 0:04:47:20 5 18
6   USA 4912 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.870 (Spin) 31/Mar/15 - 15:53:06 0:05:53:06 0:05:07:12 6 20
 
CSA - Bareboat
1 11   USA Team Merlin / Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Charles Garrard 0.872 (Jib) 31/Mar/15 - 15:23:39 0:05:28:39 0:04:46:35 1 16
2 14   RUS RRC One / Sapphire Dancer Sunsail 44i Iskander Rakhimov 0.872 (Jib) 31/Mar/15 - 15:34:39 0:05:39:39 0:04:56:10 2 19
3 10   USA Sail Montana / Calypso Moorings 50.5 Dennis Gregory 0.898 (Jib) 31/Mar/15 - 15:42:38 0:05:47:38 0:05:12:10 3 21
4   USA Team Backstrom / Caribbean Soul Moorings 50.5 Dick Backstrom DNS 0.898 (Jib)       16  
5 18   L'attitude II Moorings 43.3 Mike Gregory DNS 0.858 (Jib)       16  
6 19   Teranga Moorings 43.3 Jim Proctor DNS 0.858 (Jib)       16  
7 20   Loma IV Moorings 43.3 Jim Proctor DNS 0.858 (Jib)       16  
8   CAN Team Bruce / ZZ Hull 04 Moorings 51.5 Mel Bruce DNS 0.901 (Jib)       16  
9   NED Boat 9 / Ghalazio 2 Sunsail 41 Nils Boegborn DNS 0.841 (Jib)       16  
10   GBR Team Szep / Wallys Sunsail 36i Andras Szep DNS 0.809 (Jib)       16  
11   Gris Gris Jeanneau 46 G Grootenhuis DNS 0.886 (Jib)       16  
12 12   UK Olive Beneteau 31 Andrew Pitcher TLE 0.771 (Jib)   16  
13 13   UK Sapphire Beneteau 31 Andrew Barraclough TLE 0.771 (Jib)   16  
14 15   GBR Northern Stormers / Citation Moorings 43.3 Palle Hansen TLE 0.858 (Jib)   16  
15 16   Maitland Chambers / Charming Elise Sunsail 42i Chris Parker TLE 0.863 (Jib)   16  
 
CSA - Multihull
1   330M Triple Jack Trimaran Ryan Wooldridge   31/Mar/15 - 13:24:46 0:03:34:46 0:03:59:02 1 1
2   USA 60552 Archer Outremer 51 Richard Palm   31/Mar/15 - 15:06:15 0:05:16:15 0:05:22:53 2 22
3   11 Escapade Outremer 51 Jonathan Pooley   31/Mar/15 - 14:54:58 0:05:04:58 0:05:23:34 3 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019