The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2014
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
IRC
PHRF - Multihull
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Greenport Bay Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
11/Oct/2014
10:10 AM
Greenport Bay Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
11/Oct/2014
10:10 AM
Greenport Ocean Race
IRC
IRC
11/Oct/2014
09:05 AM
Greenport Ocean Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
11/Oct/2014
09:05 AM
Greenport Ocean Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
11/Oct/2014
09:05 AM
Greenport Ocean Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Multihull
11/Oct/2014
09:15 AM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Greenport Bay Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
84
84
Etchells mod
Erik Langendal
11/Oct/14 - 14:55:34
0:04:45:34
0:04:49:54
1
2
2
USA 131
Gracious
J 100
Daniel Montero
11/Oct/14 - 14:56:07
0:04:46:07
0:05:01:10
2
4
3
USA 33
CLOUD9
J 88
John Sommi
11/Oct/14 - 14:55:09
0:04:45:09
0:05:03:21
3
5
4
USA 605
Wasn't Me
Melges 24
Jim Ryan
11/Oct/14 - 15:01:05
0:04:51:05
0:05:06:24
4
6
5
USA 10796
Jul Bocken
C&C 35 MK I
James Eklund
11/Oct/14 - 15:32:51
0:05:22:51
0:05:17:02
5
7
6
USA 20
Instant Karma
J 88
David Betts
DNC
8
7
USA 149
PB & J
Melges 24
Michael Bartolotta
DNC
8
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 42371
Naughty Dog
C&C 25
James Reichel Chris Sicignano
11/Oct/14 - 15:52:25
0:05:42:25
0:04:46:57
1
1
2
USA 146
Tidelines
Alerion Express 28
Robert McIlvain
11/Oct/14 - 15:43:44
0:05:33:44
0:05:00:40
2
3
3
USA 28
Corsaire
Abbott 33
Robert Utz
11/Oct/14 - 15:42:14
0:05:32:14
0:05:20:28
3
8
4
33948
Zoop!
J 27
Paul Kreiling
11/Oct/14 - 15:50:04
0:05:40:04
0:05:25:25
4
9
5
USA 1614
Perchance
Catalina 30TR
Paul Kekalos
11/Oct/14 - 17:38:13
0:07:28:13
0:06:29:46
5
10
6
USA 5411
Flying Buffalo
sloop
Jim Baumann
DNC
8
7
201
Sachem
Sabre 39 MK II
Jonathan Russo
DNF
8
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Greenport Ocean Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1
USA 4224
Barleycorn (IRC)
Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
1.164
11/Oct/14 - 20:32:46
0:11:27:46
0:13:20:34
1
1
2
USA 93499
Valkyrie (IRC)
Beneteau First 44.7
Drew Chapman
1.101
11/Oct/14 - 21:31:43
0:12:26:43
0:13:42:08
2
2
3
USA 60449
Weegie (IRC)
Columbia 32
Richard Fleischman
1.135
11/Oct/14 - 21:40:07
0:12:35:07
0:14:17:03
3
3
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1
USA 52915
White Witch
King 40
Larry Landry
11/Oct/14 - 21:02:30
0:11:57:30
0:14:19:17
1
6
2
USA 4224
Barleycorn
Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
11/Oct/14 - 20:32:46
0:11:27:46
0:14:25:09
2
8
3
USA 93499
Valkyrie
Beneteau First 44.7
Drew Chapman
11/Oct/14 - 21:31:43
0:12:26:43
0:14:36:48
3
9
4
USA 54
Dragon
Class 40
Michael Hennessy
11/Oct/14 - 20:53:13
0:11:48:13
0:14:56:28
4
10
5
USA 52120
Brigand
Custom
Sean Saslo
11/Oct/14 - 20:58:30
0:11:53:30
0:15:47:06
5
11
6
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Sedgwick Ward
DNF
7
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1
USA 500
Alliance
J 105
Stephen Guyer
11/Oct/14 - 21:52:55
0:12:47:55
0:13:28:19
1
1
2
USA 7
Team Tonic
Beneteau 42s7
James Sanders
11/Oct/14 - 21:49:36
0:12:44:36
0:13:57:10
2
2
3
USA 369
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
11/Oct/14 - 21:59:50
0:12:54:50
0:14:06:49
3
3
4
USA 60449
Weegie
Columbia 32
Richard Fleischman
11/Oct/14 - 21:40:07
0:12:35:07
0:14:14:52
4
5
5
52816
RockIt 2.0
Columbia 30-2 Sport
Lance Ryley
11/Oct/14 - 22:16:30
0:13:11:30
0:14:25:02
5
7
6
USA 41782
R JMS
C&C 35 MK III
Richard Spitzenberger
DNC
7
PHRF - Multihull
1
USA 88
Flight Risk
Corsair F31R
John Sampson
11/Oct/14 - 19:45:45
0:10:30:45
0:14:10:26
1
4
2
USA 3525
Gwas Y Neidr
Dragonfly DF35
Penry Jackson
DNF
3
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy