2014 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bayview North Channel Race PHRF Cal 25 04/Oct/2014 08:05 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF Express 27 04/Oct/2014 08:10 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF International Etchells 04/Oct/2014 08:15 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF Melges 24 04/Oct/2014 08:20 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF PHRF 04/Oct/2014 08:25 AM 53.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayview North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:14:57 0:10:09:57 0:06:51:60 1 4
2   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:16:12 0:10:11:12 0:06:53:15 2 5
3   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:19:47 0:10:14:47 0:06:56:50 3 6
4   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:27:50 0:10:22:50 0:07:04:53 4 7
5   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:28:39 0:10:23:39 0:07:05:42 5 9
6   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:38:54 0:10:33:54 0:07:15:57 6 10
7   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:46:17 0:10:41:17 0:07:23:20 7 13
8   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:47:58 0:10:42:58 0:07:25:01 8 14
9   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 19:06:52 0:11:01:52 0:07:43:55 9 20
10   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 222.0 04/Oct/14 - 19:57:40 0:11:52:40 0:08:34:43 10 26
11   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Clifton, Jones, Kopp, Ruffing, Ward DNF 222.0       15  
12   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew DNF 222.0       15  
13   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier DNS 222.0       15  
14   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert DNS 222.0       15  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 117.0 04/Oct/14 - 16:36:37 0:08:21:37 0:06:37:17 1 3
2   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Jim Best DNS 117.0       5  
3   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese DNS 117.0       5  
4   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm DNS 117.0       5  
 
Express 27
1   USA 32122 32122 Express 27 John Walton 138.0 04/Oct/14 - 17:32:01 0:09:22:01 0:07:18:58 1 11
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Shirley Fortune 138.0 04/Oct/14 - 17:32:24 0:09:22:24 0:07:19:21 2 12
3   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 138.0 04/Oct/14 - 17:40:44 0:09:30:44 0:07:27:41 3 16
4   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 138.0 04/Oct/14 - 17:43:10 0:09:33:10 0:07:30:07 4 18
5   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Robertson / Sorbie 138.0 04/Oct/14 - 17:46:13 0:09:36:13 0:07:33:10 5 19
6   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 138.0 04/Oct/14 - 17:57:18 0:09:47:18 0:07:44:15 6 21
 
Melges 24
1   GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 99.0 04/Oct/14 - 16:18:16 0:07:58:16 0:06:29:60 1 1
2   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 99.0 04/Oct/14 - 16:22:25 0:08:02:25 0:06:34:08 2 2
3   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 99.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:16:01 0:09:56:01 0:08:27:44 3 25
4   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Greg Semack / Marc Steyn DNF 99.0       5  
 
PHRF
1   USA 1942 Code Banana J 24 Jonathan Nicols 180.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:10:46 0:09:45:46 0:07:05:16 1 8
2   USA 817 Wundertraum Rhodes 19 Eric Keydel 261.0 04/Oct/14 - 19:43:30 0:11:18:30 0:07:25:47 2 15
3   USA 25531 Pandora Bauermeister Todd Riley 90.0 04/Oct/14 - 17:15:05 0:08:50:05 0:07:29:50 3 17
4   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 207.0 04/Oct/14 - 19:15:01 0:10:50:01 0:07:45:26 4 22
5   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch 30 Ultra Rob Wood 180.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:51:24 0:10:26:24 0:07:45:54 5 23
6   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 174.0 04/Oct/14 - 18:52:33 0:10:27:33 0:07:52:24 6 24
7   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman DNF 216.0       17  
8   USA 418 Paki Numu Nonsuch 30 Matthew Wenzler DNF 180.0       17  
9   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James l. Cooley DNS 204.0       17  
10   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 Mk I David Keys DNS 129.0       17  
11   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla DNS 129.0       17  
12   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Gary Graham DNS 129.0       17  
13   USA 6188 Wind Sprint Catalina 27 Cary Poplawski DNS 216.0       17  
14   USA 16 Low Rider Glider Ultimate 20 Richard Hunt DNS 150.0       17  
15   USA 299 PACU Ranger 22 Raphael Chirolla DNS 225.0       17  
16   USA 952 SeaWise Charles Weiss DNS 228.0       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022