28th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Multihull ToT Multihull A 05/Sep/2020 12:00 PM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Multihull ToT Multihull B 05/Sep/2020 12:00 PM 8.1 NM  

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - A0/A1 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - A2 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - B 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - C 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit J 30 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit J 35 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit J 80 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit J 105 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit Leukemia Cruising 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - N 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Spinnaker 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Non-Spinnaker 05/Sep/2020 11:05 AM 8.1 NM  

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B One Design Alerion 28 05/Sep/2020 11:03 AM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B One Design Harbor 20 05/Sep/2020 11:08 AM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B One Design Herreshoff 12.5 05/Sep/2020 11:15 AM    

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Herring Bay PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 05/Sep/2020 10:05 AM 13.3 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Herring Bay PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 05/Sep/2020 10:05 AM 13.3 NM  

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Rock Creek PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 05/Sep/2020 10:05 AM 15.2 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Rock Creek PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 05/Sep/2020 10:05 AM 15.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull B
1   USA M583 Narrow Escape Trimaran Ben Corson 0.9520 05/Sep/20 - 14:56:35 0:02:56:35 0:02:48:06 1 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
PHRF - A0/A1
1   USA 54 Chessie Racing Tripp 62 George Collins -90.0       1 4
2   157 Endorphin Melges 32 Scott Steele 15.0       2 5
3   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 51.0       3 7
4   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 30.0       4 8
5   4607 Sodalis III J 46 Jim Demarest 33.0       5 29
6   USA 2722 M’am’selle J 122 Cindy and Ed Hartman TLE 33.0       7  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay Muller 69.0       1 11
2   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 81.0       2 12
3 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 93.0       3 16
4   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0       4 17
5   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 75.0       5 26
6   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 108.0       6 27
7   USA 998 #998FORACURE Italia 9.98 John Dodge TLE 69.0       8  
8   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach RET 96.0       9  
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum 117.0       1 28
2   18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom TLE 138.0       3  
 
J 30
1   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Daniel Watson 144.0       1 3
2   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 144.0       2 19
3   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 144.0       3 25
4   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker RET 144.0       5  
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 72.0       1 1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 72.0       2 2
3   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood 72.0       3 22
 
J 105
1   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 87.0       1 9
2   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 87.0       2 10
3   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 87.0       3 13
4   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Kristen Robinson 87.0       4 14
5   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 87.0       5 21
6   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh TLE 87.0       7  
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa TLE 87.0       7  
8   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth RET 87.0       10  
9   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont RET 87.0       10  
 
Leukemia Cruising
1   43438 Ingenuity Ranger 28 Joe Lombardo 183.0       1 33
2   Dolce Vita Hanse 508 Jack Naglieri TLE 45.0       3  
3   43937 Goat Soup Cal 39 Otto Sipe TLE 114.0       3  
4   USA 62405 Day Dream O'Day 25 Jack LaMay DNC 234.0       8  
5   001 LM Valiant LM32 Chris Munson RET 237.0       8  
6   19 Cricket Bristol 40 Matt White RET 204.0       8  
7   T Iza Vela Tartan 3400 Bob Arias RET 105.0       8  
 
PHRF - N
1   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 108.0       1 23
2   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS 34 Craig Lisk 153.0       2 36
3   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee TLE 78.0       4  
4   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden TLE 210.0       4  
5   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field TLE 234.0       4  
6   63066 3-6-9 Capri 30 Patrick Seidel DNC 111.0       9  
7   97080 Breezy Girl Feeling 346 Tim Layne RET 141.0       9  
8   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus RET 261.0       9  
 
CRCA - Spinnaker
1   1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 234.0       1 6
2   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 MkIII Patrick Hylant 123.0       2 15
3   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde 183.0       3 20
4 North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 81.0       4 24
5   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 156.0       5 30
6   USA 4515 Revolution CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 162.0       6 31
7   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister 111.0       7 32
8   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 120.0       8 35
9 Doyle Sailmakers  1264 Juan Fine Day San Juan 21 Peter Harsh 252.0       9 37
10   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden TLE 90.0       11  
11   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas TLE 171.0       11  
12   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick TLE 132.0       11  
 
CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
1   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 84.0       1 18
2   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 153.0       2 34
3   USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Ericson 34 Tom Guild TLE 159.0       4  
4   USA 2888 Gone Away J 28 Daniel & Maria Dagit TLE 174.0       4  
5   USA 11 Calypso J 105 Tom Beck TLE 96.0       4  
6   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore TLE 162.0       4  
7   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Tristan & Sheila Keen TLE 105.0       4  
8   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson TLE 108.0       4  
9   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell RET 129.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B Racing
One Design Division
Alerion 28
1   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring       1
2   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler       3
4   USA 296 Escape Alerion 28 James Kizziar       4
 
Harbor 20
1   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       1
2   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       2
3   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       3
4   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele       4
5   USA 323 Allegro Harbor 20 Kenneth Stevens       5
6   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       6
7   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       7
8   usa 314 Volition Harbor 20 Curt Schwab       8
9   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman       9
10   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       10
11 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       11
12   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton       12
13   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson       13
14   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell & Hugh Carty       14
15   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler       15
16   usa 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       16
17   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       17
18   185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter Laird       18
19   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith       19
20   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Sullivan Syndicate DNC       22  
21   usa 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER DNS       22  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   471 Hubcap Herreshoff 12.5 Cynthia Weber       1
2   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler       2
3   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis       3
4   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus DNC       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Herring Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Sep/20 - 15:01:10 0:04:56:10 0:05:06:32 1 1
2   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Sep/20 - 15:22:16 0:05:17:16 0:05:25:16 2 2
3   N/A Firth of Tay Beneteau Oceanis 35.1 Peter Dezendorf RET 162.0 / 0.9129       5  
4   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws O'Day 35 William Kruse RET 174.0 / 0.8978       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Rock Creek Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   93627 Etoile Jeanneau SO 33i Barbie and Marcel Klik 144.0 / 0.9366 05/Sep/20 - 14:40:39 0:04:35:39 0:04:18:10 1 1
2   USA 28118 Heart Breaker S2 9 11 Frederick Sieber 144.0 / 0.9366 05/Sep/20 - 14:45:49 0:04:40:49 0:04:23:01 2 2
3   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic C&C 44 Gary and Greg Schoolden 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Sep/20 - 14:28:04 0:04:23:04 0:04:29:42 3 3
4   93612 Poco a Poco Beneteau 36.7 David Marcic 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Sep/20 - 14:31:22 0:04:26:22 0:04:33:05 4 4
5 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Bowman 48 Peter Scott Peers RET 126.0 / 0.9615       7  
6   73316 Kaimana Beneteau First 38 Lee and Jon Budar-Danoff RET 117.0 / 0.9745       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SunTrust

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021