2020 Annapolis Fall Regatta / ORC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

STC Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC ORC 1 23/Oct/2020 10:35 AM 17 NM 6 Kts
STC Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC ORC 2 23/Oct/2020 10:40 AM 17 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STC Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 Paul Jervis 1.1147 23/Oct/20 - 15:09:18 0:04:34:18 0:05:05:46 1 5
2   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 1.1477 23/Oct/20 - 15:06:29 0:04:31:29 0:05:11:35 2 8
3   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Matthew Gillcrist 1.1676 23/Oct/20 - 15:03:45 0:04:28:45 0:05:13:48 3 13
4   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Ashley Koenig 1.1676 23/Oct/20 - 15:07:45 0:04:32:45 0:05:18:28 4 15
5 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell 1.2782 23/Oct/20 - 14:48:45 0:04:13:45 0:05:24:21 5 18
6   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 Katie Boyle 1.2757 23/Oct/20 - 14:54:30 0:04:19:30 0:05:31:03 6 19
7   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 1.1328 23/Oct/20 - 15:57:39 0:05:22:39 0:06:05:30 7 20
 
ORC 2
1   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 1.0746 23/Oct/20 - 15:10:30 0:04:30:30 0:04:50:41 1 1
2   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 1.0709 23/Oct/20 - 15:11:31 0:04:31:31 0:04:50:46 2 2
3   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 1.0688 23/Oct/20 - 15:17:37 0:04:37:37 0:04:56:43 3 3
4   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay Muller 0.9954 23/Oct/20 - 15:46:48 0:05:06:48 0:05:05:23 4 4
5   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 0.9975 23/Oct/20 - 15:48:52 0:05:08:52 0:05:08:06 5 6
6   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 1.0039 23/Oct/20 - 15:49:21 0:05:09:21 0:05:10:33 6 7
7   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1.0915 23/Oct/20 - 15:25:39 0:04:45:39 0:05:11:47 7 9
8   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1.0770 23/Oct/20 - 15:29:43 0:04:49:43 0:05:12:01 8 10
9   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.0335 23/Oct/20 - 15:42:32 0:05:02:32 0:05:12:40 9 11
10   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 1.0857 23/Oct/20 - 15:28:50 0:04:48:50 0:05:13:35 10 12
11 North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 1.0651 23/Oct/20 - 15:35:13 0:04:55:13 0:05:14:26 11 14
12   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale 1.0372 23/Oct/20 - 15:47:55 0:05:07:55 0:05:19:22 12 16
13   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 1.0816 23/Oct/20 - 15:39:32 0:04:59:32 0:05:23:59 13 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021