2020 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Labor Day Regatta ORC ORC 1 06/Sep/2020 12:03 PM W/L ToT 3L 1 NM  
Labor Day Regatta Pursuit Quaran-team Pursuit Race 06/Sep/2020 12:03 PM 11.1 NM  
Labor Day Regatta ORC ORC 2 06/Sep/2020 12:12 PM W/L ToT 3L 1 NM  
Labor Day Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spin 06/Sep/2020 12:18 PM 3.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Labor Day Regatta Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1 (W/L ToT 3L)
1   USA 2722 M’am’selle J 122 Cindy and Ed Hartman 0.8049 06/Sep/20 - 12:57:51 0:00:54:51 0:00:44:09 1 6
2   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.8166 06/Sep/20 - 12:57:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:44:34 2 7
3   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 St' Mary's College/ Scott Steele 0.8939 06/Sep/20 - 12:52:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:44:36 3 8
4   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 Katie Boyle 0.9484 06/Sep/20 - 12:50:34 0:00:47:34 0:00:45:07 4 10
5   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 0.8264 06/Sep/20 - 13:00:14 0:00:57:14 0:00:47:18 5 13
6 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell 0.9692 06/Sep/20 - 12:52:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:47:46 6 15
7 North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 0.7857 06/Sep/20 - 13:04:03 0:01:01:03 0:00:47:58 7 16
8   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 Paul Jervis 0.8325 06/Sep/20 - 13:01:06 0:00:58:06 0:00:48:22 8 18
9   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Nicholas Hogan 0.8990 06/Sep/20 - 13:02:14 0:00:59:14 0:00:53:15 9 19
10   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Matthew Gillcrist 0.8990 06/Sep/20 - 13:03:33 0:01:00:33 0:00:54:26 10 20
 
ORC 2 (W/L ToT 3L)
1   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 0.7652 06/Sep/20 - 13:06:36 0:00:54:36 0:00:41:47 1 1
2   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 0.6871 06/Sep/20 - 13:13:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:41:59 2 2
3   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay Muller 0.7374 06/Sep/20 - 13:10:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:43:02 3 3
4   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 0.7919 06/Sep/20 - 13:06:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:43:25 4 4
5   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson 0.7550 06/Sep/20 - 13:10:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:44:03 5 5
6   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 0.7517 06/Sep/20 - 13:11:45 0:00:59:45 0:00:44:55 6 9
7   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood 0.7631 06/Sep/20 - 13:12:31 0:01:00:31 0:00:46:11 7 11
8 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 0.7311 06/Sep/20 - 13:15:30 0:01:03:30 0:00:46:25 8 12
9   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 0.7568 06/Sep/20 - 13:14:34 0:01:02:34 0:00:47:21 9 14
10   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 0.7588 06/Sep/20 - 13:15:32 0:01:03:32 0:00:48:13 10 17
11 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland DNC 0.7406       14  
12   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate DNS 0.7576       14  
13   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel DSQ 0.7660 06/Sep/20 - 13:08:48 0:00:56:48 0:00:43:31 14  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spin
1   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 108.0 / 0.9878 06/Sep/20 - 13:08:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:50:03 1 1
2   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent Allen 108.0 / 0.9878 06/Sep/20 - 13:09:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:50:51 2 2
3   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 78.0 / 1.0350 06/Sep/20 - 13:11:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:55:18 3 3
4   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws O'Day 35 William Kruse DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       6  
5   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson DNC 183.0 / 0.8868       7  
 
Pursuit Division
Quaran-team Pursuit Race
1 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 51.0       1 1
2 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 Revolution CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 162.0       2 2
3   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore DNC 162.0       6  
4   USA 137777 USA 137777 Laser Radial Michael Udell DNF 250.0       6  
5   USA 312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus DNF 261.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021