2020 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annual Regatta - Saturday One Design J 80 25/Jul/2020 01:33 PM    
Annual Regatta - Saturday One Design J 70 25/Jul/2020 01:40 PM    
Annual Regatta - Saturday One Design J 30 25/Jul/2020 01:45 PM    
Annual Regatta - Saturday One Design J 22 25/Jul/2020 01:50 PM    

Annual Regatta - Sunday ORC ORC 26/Jul/2020 11:26 AM 3 NM  
Annual Regatta - Sunday One Design J 105 26/Jul/2020 11:32 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Saturday Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       1
2 North Sails  USA 1002 Socially Distanced J/22 Drew Mutch       2
3   1504 Rhythmic pumping J 22 Zander King       3
4   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       4
5   Usa 169 Tiger J22 William Cornell       5
6   USA 877 Committed J22 Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde       6
7   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt       7
8   AYC 2 Glizzy Gladiators J22 Hugh Carty TLE       9  
9   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 Linnea Forsberg TLE       9  
10   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell DNC       12  
11   AYC 6 Uh Oh J 22 Nick Budington DNF       12  
 
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 33504 Hello Mary Lou (chtr) J 30 Bruce Irvin       2
3   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis TLE       4  
4   32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz DNC       5  
 
J 70
1   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary       1
2 North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       2
3   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       3
4   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff DNC       7  
5   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara DNC       7  
6   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       1
2   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Pendleton Alexander       2
3   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White, Jonathan Bartlett, Debbie Gosselin, Kevin White -       3
4   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig       4
5   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       5
6   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       6
7   USA 286 Cowboy’s Dream J/80 Alice Chiochetti       7
8   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       8
9   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch DNC       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Sunday Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       1
2   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       2
3   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J-105 Donald Santa       3
4   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       4
5   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       5
6   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       6
7   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       7
8   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson TLE       9  
 
ORC Division
ORC
1   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle J-122 Ed Hartman 0.8049 26/Jul/20 - 12:18:15 0:00:52:15 00:00:42:03 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox 0.8245 26/Jul/20 - 12:19:27 0:00:53:27 00:00:44:04 2 2
3   Sui 49 Pointless Esse 8.50 Johnathan Schlossberg 0.7919 26/Jul/20 - 12:21:40 0:00:55:40 00:00:44:05 3 3
4   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.8166 26/Jul/20 - 12:20:37 0:00:54:37 00:00:44:36 4 4
5 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 0.7311 26/Jul/20 - 12:28:14 0:01:02:14 00:00:45:30 5 5
6   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 St. Mary's John Pica- Scott Steele 0.8939 26/Jul/20 - 12:18:42 0:00:52:42 00:00:47:07 6 6
7   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 0.7677 26/Jul/20 - 12:30:12 0:01:04:12 00:00:49:17 7 7
8   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 0.7568 26/Jul/20 - 12:31:15 0:01:05:15 00:00:49:23 8 8
9   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 0.7652 26/Jul/20 - 12:31:02 0:01:05:02 00:00:49:46 9 9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 0.7428 26/Jul/20 - 12:33:42 0:01:07:42 00:00:50:17 10 10
11   USA 1162 - J 80 John White, Jonathan Bartlett, Debbie Gosselin, Kevin White - 0.7305 26/Jul/20 - 12:35:59 0:01:09:59 00:00:51:07 11 11
12   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 0.8264 26/Jul/20 - 12:28:04 0:01:02:04 00:00:51:18 12 12
13   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 0.7139 26/Jul/20 - 12:40:36 0:01:14:36 00:00:53:15 13 13
14   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 0.7588 26/Jul/20 - 12:39:24 0:01:13:24 00:00:55:42 14 14
15   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 0.8027 26/Jul/20 - 12:39:53 0:01:13:53 00:00:59:18 15 15
16   059 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford DNC 0.8062       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy