2014 City Island Yacht Club Annual Day Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

main PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker 10/Aug/2014 11:05 AM    
main PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker 10/Aug/2014 11:20 AM    
main PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 10/Aug/2014 11:25 AM    
Main PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 10/Aug/2014 11:30 AM    
main PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 10/Aug/2014 11:35 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
main Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker "A"
1   USA 257 Sundance Pearson 30 Joel Ziev 10/Aug/14 - 13:53:47 0:02:48:47 0:02:29:04 1 5
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 10/Aug/14 - 13:50:39 0:02:45:39 0:02:35:09 2 8
3   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 10/Aug/14 - 13:51:15 0:02:46:15 0:02:37:45 3 11
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch DNF       7  
5   USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio DNS       7  
6   USA 60572 ORIóN hunter legend 35 jimmie underwood DNS       7  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker "B"
1   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 10/Aug/14 - 14:14:04 0:02:54:04 0:02:46:38 1 12
2   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 10/Aug/14 - 14:04:50 0:02:44:50 0:02:48:12 2 16
3   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 10/Aug/14 - 14:02:26 0:02:42:26 0:02:50:34 3 17
4   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 10/Aug/14 - 15:16:34 0:03:56:34 0:03:50:32 4 22
5   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts 10/Aug/14 - 15:56:42 0:04:36:42 0:04:29:39 5 24
 
PHRF Spinnaker "A"
1   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 10/Aug/14 - 14:41:57 0:03:16:57 0:03:06:53 1 19
2   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 10/Aug/14 - 14:49:57 0:03:24:57 0:03:07:54 2 20
3   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 10/Aug/14 - 14:49:13 0:03:24:13 0:03:13:47 3 21
4   USA 30453 pegasus Flyer Rocking the Boat 10/Aug/14 - 15:48:30 0:04:23:30 0:04:04:41 4 23
5   USA 88 Pied A Mer TIcon Walter Blum DNF       6  
 
PHRF Spinnaker "B"
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 10/Aug/14 - 13:55:17 0:02:25:17 0:02:22:52 1 4
2   USA 63243 Red Pepper Olson 29 Mark Corbisiero 10/Aug/14 - 14:00:41 0:02:30:41 0:02:30:13 2 6
3   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Karen Panariello 10/Aug/14 - 14:13:56 0:02:43:56 0:02:36:56 3 9
4   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 10/Aug/14 - 14:21:10 0:02:51:10 0:02:46:48 4 13
5   USA 381 Upsetter J80 Jason Viseltear 10/Aug/14 - 14:25:35 0:02:55:35 0:02:48:05 5 15
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 10/Aug/14 - 14:40:05 0:03:10:05 0:03:06:04 6 18
 
PHRF Spinnaker "C"
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 10/Aug/14 - 13:28:09 0:01:53:09 0:02:06:48 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 10/Aug/14 - 13:29:23 0:01:54:23 0:02:06:52 2 2
3   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 10/Aug/14 - 13:41:28 0:02:06:28 0:02:15:25 3 3
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau 36.7 Richie Palmer 10/Aug/14 - 14:01:33 0:02:26:33 0:02:30:15 4 7
5   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 10/Aug/14 - 14:11:16 0:02:36:16 0:02:37:14 5 10
6   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 George Marks 10/Aug/14 - 14:19:18 0:02:44:18 0:02:46:52 6 14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021