2014 St. Croix Yacht Club 22nd International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodore's Race One Design Melges 32 CR 14/Nov/2014 10:05 AM    
Commodore's Race CSA CSA Spinnaker CR 14/Nov/2014 10:10 AM    
Commodore's Race CSA CSA Non-Spinnaker CR 14/Nov/2014 10:15 AM    
Commodore's Race One Design Rhodes 19 CR 14/Nov/2014 10:20 AM    

International Regatta One Design Melges 32 15/Nov/2014 10:05 AM    
International Regatta CSA CSA Spinnaker Racing 15/Nov/2014 10:10 AM    
International Regatta CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 15/Nov/2014 10:15 AM    
International Regatta One Design Rhodes 19 15/Nov/2014 10:20 AM    
International Regatta CSA Multihulls 15/Nov/2014 10:25 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker CR
1   ISV 548 CR Boogaloo Morgan Dale 0.8820 14/Nov/14 - 10:50:48 0:00:40:48 0:00:35:59 1 7
2   ISV 7 CR MAG 7 Paul Davis 0.8320 14/Nov/14 - 10:56:03 0:00:46:03 0:00:38:19 2 8
3   PUR 396 CR Dark Star Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 14/Nov/14 - 10:53:30 0:00:43:30 0:00:38:22 3 9
4   PUR 295 CR SunBum II Angel Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 14/Nov/14 - 10:56:42 0:00:46:42 0:00:38:51 4 10
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker CR
1   ISV 53 CR Paladin Stan Joines 0.8690 14/Nov/14 - 10:43:47 0:00:28:47 0:00:25:01 1 1
2   ISV 1482 CR El Shaddai Dave Tomlinson 0.7440 14/Nov/14 - 10:49:51 0:00:34:51 0:00:25:56 2 2
3   USA 12558 CR Barbaric Yawp Taylor Babb 0.7830 14/Nov/14 - 10:49:04 0:00:34:04 0:00:26:40 3 3
4   ISV 386 CR Island Time Dave Sommers 0.7850 14/Nov/14 - 10:49:39 0:00:34:39 0:00:27:12 4 4
5   USA none CR Cheeky Monkey Craig Hassey 0.8250 14/Nov/14 - 10:55:30 0:00:40:30 0:00:33:25 5 5
6   USA 88 CR Delphine Vincenzo Need 0.7800 14/Nov/14 - 11:00:40 0:00:45:40 0:00:35:37 6 6
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19 CR
1   VI 2 CR Chrys Chris & Debbie Schreiber       1
2   ISV 3 CR Ava Beech Higby       2
3   ISV 15 CR Rhode Runner Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez       3
4   USA 88 CR Bluebell Carl Beckstedt       4
 
Melges 32 CR
1   PUR 11 CR Smile and Wave Jamie Torres       1
2   USA 134 CR Big Trouble Tom Elsen       2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker Racing
1   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 11:08:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:51:51 1 4
2   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.8850 15/Nov/14 - 11:10:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:53:25 2 6
3   IVB 14 PIPEDREAM sirena Chris Haycraft 0.8790 15/Nov/14 - 11:10:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:53:26 3 7
4   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Jens Hookenson 0.8820 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 11:11:04 0:01:01:04 0:00:53:52 4 8
5   ISV 7 MAG 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8350 15/Nov/14 - 11:15:25 0:01:05:25 0:00:54:37 5 9
6   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 11:18:31 0:01:08:31 0:00:57:00 6 12
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 0.8550 (J/P) 15/Nov/14 - 11:09:31 0:00:54:31 0:00:46:37 1 1
2   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 0.7440 15/Nov/14 - 11:20:40 0:01:05:40 0:00:48:51 2 2
3   USA 12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb 0.7840 (J/P) 15/Nov/14 - 11:20:42 0:01:05:42 0:00:51:31 3 3
4   USA 386 Island Time Dave Sommers 0.7850 15/Nov/14 - 11:26:17 0:01:11:17 0:00:55:57 4 10
5   USA 88 Delphine Vincenzo Ambrosi 0.7800 15/Nov/14 - 11:27:54 0:01:12:54 0:00:56:52 5 11
6   USA none Cheeky Monkey Oceanis 393 Craig Hassey 0.8250 15/Nov/14 - 11:26:14 0:01:11:14 0:00:58:46 6 13
7   USA 12792 Cassiopeia Jubal Sargeant DNF 0.7480       8  
 
Multihulls
1   BVI 330M Triple Jack Kelsell Richard Wooldridge 1.0000 15/Nov/14 - 11:17:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:52:29 1 5
2   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 1.0000 15/Nov/14 - 11:24:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:59:51 2 14
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       1
2   34 19ini Rhodes 19 Peter Stanton       2
3   USA 68 White hull Rhodes 19 John Holmberg       3
4   ISV 15 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez       4
5   ISV 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby       5
6   USA 9 Purple hull Rhodes 19 Kai Holmberg       6
7   USA 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt       7
 
Melges 32
1 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       1
2 113   USA 180 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       2
3   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy