2014 83rd Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded 28/Jun/2014 11:00 AM 45.5 NM 6 Kts
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF 1 (Rating < 70) 28/Jun/2014 11:05 AM 45.5 NM 6 Kts
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF 2 (Rating 71 - 95) 28/Jun/2014 11:10 AM 45.5 NM 6 Kts
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF 3 (Rating 96 - 125) 28/Jun/2014 11:15 AM 45.5 NM 6 Kts
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF J105s 28/Jun/2014 11:20 AM 45.5 NM 6 Kts

The Cable & Anchor Short Course PHRF PHRF 6 - Non-Spinnaker (Rating <112) 28/Jun/2014 11:25 AM 28.5 NM 6 Kts
The Cable & Anchor Short Course PHRF PHRF - 7 Non-Spinnaker (Rating >113) 28/Jun/2014 11:30 AM 28.5 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (Rating < 70)
1   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 57.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:57:42 0:07:52:42 0:07:09:29 1 4
2   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 54.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:55:37 0:07:50:37 0:07:09:40 2 5
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 69.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:17:22 0:08:12:22 0:07:20:03 3 7
4   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 63.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:15:20 0:08:10:20 0:07:22:33 4 8
5   USA 60227 Freyja Hanse 470 Sean Gilman 51.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:46:14 0:08:41:14 0:08:02:33 5 22
6   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer DNC 51.0       7  
 
PHRF 2 (Rating 71 - 95)
1   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:13:50 0:08:03:50 0:06:57:52 1 2
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 90.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:43:12 0:08:33:12 0:07:24:57 2 9
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:33:34 0:08:23:34 0:07:26:41 3 10
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:34:54 0:08:24:54 0:07:28:01 4 12
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau 36.7 Hamish Young 84.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:44:48 0:08:34:48 0:07:31:06 5 16
6   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 75.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:52:12 0:08:42:12 0:07:45:20 6 19
7   USA 60441 Imagine Sabre 426 Peter Chirlian 84.0 28/Jun/14 - 20:05:42 0:08:55:42 0:07:52:00 7 21
8   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 28/Jun/14 - 20:17:02 0:09:07:02 0:08:07:53 8 23
9   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 78.0 28/Jun/14 - 20:27:23 0:09:17:23 0:08:18:14 9 24
 
PHRF 3 (Rating 96 - 125)
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 28/Jun/14 - 20:04:27 0:08:49:27 0:07:34:23 1 17
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 28/Jun/14 - 20:31:41 0:09:16:41 0:07:43:24 2 18
3   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 114.0 28/Jun/14 - 21:14:59 0:09:59:59 0:08:33:32 3 25
4   USA 7630 Cocktail Harbor 30 Cameron McKnight 114.0 28/Jun/14 - 21:30:26 0:10:15:26 0:08:48:59 4 26
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 28/Jun/14 - 21:37:37 0:10:22:37 0:08:56:10 5 27
6   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 111.0 28/Jun/14 - 22:18:27 0:11:03:27 0:09:39:16 6 28
7   USA 806 806 Pogo 2 Tony Leigh 111.0 28/Jun/14 - 23:35:46 0:12:20:46 0:10:56:35 7 29
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 CTM Ker 11.3 Vlad Shablinski Chris Kennedy 27.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:11:59 0:07:11:59 0:06:51:30 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 27.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:24:14 0:07:24:14 0:07:03:45 2 3
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:51:10 0:08:51:10 0:07:26:59 3 11
4   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 51.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:07:39 0:08:07:39 0:07:28:59 4 14
5   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 78.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:44:32 0:08:44:32 0:07:45:23 5 20
 
J105s
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 93.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:45:00 0:08:25:00 0:07:14:28 1 6
2   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland 93.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:59:09 0:08:39:09 0:07:28:38 2 13
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 93.0 28/Jun/14 - 20:00:29 0:08:40:29 0:07:29:58 3 15
4   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Bam Miller DNC 93.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Cable & Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 6 - Non-Spinnaker (Rating <112)
1   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 60.0 28/Jun/14 - 17:30:08 0:06:05:08 0:05:36:38 1 1
2   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 111.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:18:16 0:06:53:16 0:06:00:33 2 4
3   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 99.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:14:57 0:06:49:57 0:06:02:56 3 5
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:26:16 0:07:01:16 0:06:08:32 4 6
5   USA 52070 Momentum Baltic 47 Peter Krow 27.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:08:18 0:06:43:18 0:06:30:28 5 7
6   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens DNF 81.0       7  
 
PHRF - 7 Non-Spinnaker (Rating >113)
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:14:24 0:06:44:24 0:05:47:24 1 2
2   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 28/Jun/14 - 18:20:39 0:06:50:39 0:05:49:23 2 3
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 28/Jun/14 - 19:45:12 0:08:15:12 0:06:48:17 3 8
4   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Chance 30/30 Robert Coulson DNF 171.0       6  
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNF 153.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy