2014 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A - Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-NS
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 / 0.9701 30/Aug/14 - 06:22:42 0:18:12:42 0:17:40:02 1 2
2   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 / 0.9286 30/Aug/14 - 08:07:45 0:19:57:45 0:18:32:14 2 3
3   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 111.0 / 0.9834 30/Aug/14 - 08:56:07 0:20:46:07 0:20:25:26 3 8
4   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 147.0 / 0.9326 30/Aug/14 - 13:49:49 1:01:39:49 0:23:56:02 4 9
5   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen DNS 123.0 / 0.9658       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 30/Aug/14 - 05:32:12 0:17:22:12 0:17:04:54 1 1
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 147.0 / 0.9326 30/Aug/14 - 08:06:07 0:19:56:07 0:18:35:30 2 4
3   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 30/Aug/14 - 06:37:55 0:18:27:55 0:18:39:60 3 5
4   USA 921 Fleeting Glimpse Cal 2-30 Scot Henry 189.0 / 0.8796 30/Aug/14 - 09:57:11 0:21:47:11 0:19:09:48 4 6
5   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Aug/14 - 09:31:12 0:21:21:12 0:19:15:00 5 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
B - Seaflower - Reef Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 PHRF-NS
1   USA 414 Coup D'Etat McCurdy Rhodes 46 Michael Shea 96.0 / 1.0062 30/Aug/14 - 09:22:00 0:21:02:00 0:21:09:49 1 1
2   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal Tracy Day McRoberts 99.0 / 1.0015 30/Aug/14 - 15:18:00 1:02:58:00 1:03:00:26 2 12
3   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 99.0 / 1.0015 30/Aug/14 - 15:20:53 1:03:00:53 1:03:03:19 3 13
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 / 0.9834 30/Aug/14 - 13:28:58 1:01:08:58 1:00:43:55 1 4
2   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 120.0 / 0.9701 30/Aug/14 - 14:32:45 1:02:12:45 1:01:25:43 2 7
3   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 / 0.9615 30/Aug/14 - 15:20:02 1:03:00:02 1:01:57:40 3 9
4   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 108.0 / 0.9878 30/Aug/14 - 15:18:20 1:02:58:20 1:02:38:35 4 10
5   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 129.0 / 0.9573 30/Aug/14 - 16:14:09 1:03:54:09 1:02:42:40 5 11
6   USA 253 Indigo C&C 35 MKIII Douglas Wasama 120.0 / 0.9701 30/Aug/14 - 16:53:13 1:04:33:13 1:03:41:59 6 15
7   USA 87354 Concordia Ericson 381 Johan Bengtsson 120.0 / 0.9701 30/Aug/14 - 17:30:22 1:05:10:22 1:04:18:02 7 17
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 31779 Breakaway - CC Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein 84.0 / 1.0252 30/Aug/14 - 09:53:29 0:21:33:29 0:22:06:05 1 2
2   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Aug/14 - 10:06:48 0:21:46:48 0:22:52:16 2 3
3   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 93.0 / 1.0109 30/Aug/14 - 12:53:41 1:00:33:41 1:00:49:45 3 5
4   USA 43819 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 93.0 / 1.0109 30/Aug/14 - 13:27:15 1:01:07:15 1:01:23:41 4 6
5   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 75.0 / 1.0400 30/Aug/14 - 12:50:44 1:00:30:44 1:01:29:34 5 8
6   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 / 1.0350 30/Aug/14 - 14:48:35 1:02:28:35 1:03:24:11 6 14
7   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Aug/14 - 15:19:24 1:02:59:24 1:04:12:16 7 16
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
C - Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 6 IRC-DH
1   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1.073 30/Aug/14 - 21:05:51 1:08:35:51 1:10:58:38 1 8
2   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1.090 30/Aug/14 - 21:43:09 1:09:13:09 1:12:12:32 2 21
3   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du moulin 1.025 31/Aug/14 - 00:26:24 1:11:56:24 1:12:50:19 3 24
4   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.016 31/Aug/14 - 01:52:19 1:13:22:19 1:13:58:12 4 27
5   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 0.993 31/Aug/14 - 03:09:25 1:14:39:25 1:14:23:11 5 28
 
Class 9 IRC
1   USA 779 Froya - CC Custom 46 Briggs Tobin 1.015 31/Aug/14 - 01:42:50 1:12:52:50 1:13:26:02 1 26
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.023 31/Aug/14 - 02:30:35 1:13:40:35 1:14:32:35 2 29
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.018 31/Aug/14 - 03:24:42 1:14:34:42 1:15:16:22 3 30
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 1.020 31/Aug/14 - 03:38:26 1:14:48:26 1:15:35:00 4 31
5   USA US71 Blue Rider J 109 Eric Kamisher 1.018 31/Aug/14 - 04:42:47 1:15:52:47 1:16:35:51 5 33
 
Class 12 IRC
1   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 HL DeVore 1.087 30/Aug/14 - 20:49:53 1:07:39:53 1:10:25:10 1 4
2   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1.101 30/Aug/14 - 20:46:51 1:07:36:51 1:10:48:26 2 5
3   USA 61220 Patriot - CC J 122 Peter Becker (AYC Jr. Big Boat Team) 1.088 30/Aug/14 - 21:17:56 1:08:07:56 1:10:57:35 3 7
4   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 1.088 30/Aug/14 - 21:23:41 1:08:13:41 1:11:03:51 4 9
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.088 30/Aug/14 - 21:32:19 1:08:22:19 1:11:13:14 5 11
6   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 30/Aug/14 - 21:22:03 1:08:12:03 1:11:13:40 6 12
7   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.093 30/Aug/14 - 21:48:21 1:08:38:21 1:11:40:29 7 16
8   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.049 30/Aug/14 - 23:19:16 1:10:09:16 1:11:49:41 8 18
9   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.091 30/Aug/14 - 22:25:51 1:09:15:51 1:12:17:28 9 22
10   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.074 31/Aug/14 - 02:03:08 1:12:53:08 1:15:36:54 10 32
 
Class 15 IRC
1   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James and Macrae Sykes 1.212 30/Aug/14 - 17:45:18 1:04:15:18 1:10:14:42 1 2
2   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.176 30/Aug/14 - 18:41:05 1:05:11:05 1:10:19:16 2 3
3   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.212 30/Aug/14 - 18:31:04 1:05:01:04 1:11:10:10 3 10
4   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 30/Aug/14 - 19:12:31 1:05:42:31 1:11:26:33 4 15
5   USA 4217 ORBIT - CC NYYC Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell 1.175 30/Aug/14 - 20:04:08 1:06:34:08 1:11:55:06 5 19
6   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.141 30/Aug/14 - 21:25:35 1:07:55:35 1:12:25:41 6 23
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 30/Aug/14 - 21:27:41 1:07:57:41 1:13:08:21 7 25
 
Class 16 IRC
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 30/Aug/14 - 16:28:30 1:02:48:30 1:10:09:14 1 1
2   GBR 711 Maximizer Farr 73 Jose Diego-Arozamena 1.265 30/Aug/14 - 17:14:27 1:03:34:27 1:10:52:53 2 6
3   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.291 30/Aug/14 - 16:59:01 1:03:19:01 1:11:15:58 3 13
4   USA 55655 Terrapin Andrews 68 Jonathan Litt 1.374 30/Aug/14 - 15:23:02 1:01:43:02 1:11:20:08 4 14
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 30/Aug/14 - 18:02:38 1:04:22:38 1:11:41:55 5 17
6   USA 52560 Prospector Carroll Marine 60 Shelter Island TransAtlantic Partners 1.367 30/Aug/14 - 16:03:57 1:02:23:57 1:12:05:16 6 20
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 7 PHRF-DH
1 121   USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Class 40 Eric Lecoq -9.0 / 1.2015 30/Aug/14 - 18:11:53 1:05:41:53 1:11:40:56 1 3
2   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy -9.0 / 1.2015 30/Aug/14 - 18:30:08 1:06:00:08 1:12:02:52 2 5
3   USA 52814 Www.jeffreymacfarlane.com Class 40 Jeffrey MacFarlane -9.0 / 1.2015 30/Aug/14 - 18:34:54 1:06:04:54 1:12:08:35 3 6
4   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Class 40 Edward Cesare -6.0 / 1.1949 30/Aug/14 - 18:52:23 1:06:22:23 1:12:17:34 4 7
5   USA 52483 Whalerider X-34 Christiaan Brakman 99.0 / 1.0015 31/Aug/14 - 04:39:07 1:16:09:07 1:16:12:44 5 27
6   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 51.0 / 1.0815 31/Aug/14 - 02:12:08 1:13:42:08 1:16:46:30 6 28
7   USA 702 Frogger TipTop 6.50 Josh Owen 114.0 / 0.9789 31/Aug/14 - 09:34:35 1:21:04:35 1:20:07:31 7 29
8   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/14 - 09:21:46 1:20:51:46 1:21:46:41 8 31
9   USA 806 USA 806 Pogo 2 Tony Leigh 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/14 - 14:55:00 2:02:25:00 2:01:34:47 9 32
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/14 - 03:24:02 1:14:44:02 1:14:05:27 1 15
2   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 93.0 / 1.0109 31/Aug/14 - 02:39:01 1:13:59:01 1:14:23:51 2 16
3   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/14 - 02:32:00 1:13:52:00 1:14:27:27 3 17
4   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 96.0 / 1.0062 31/Aug/14 - 02:56:54 1:14:16:54 1:14:31:08 4 18
5   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 / 0.9969 31/Aug/14 - 03:37:53 1:14:57:53 1:14:50:38 5 21
6   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom DNS 129.0 / 0.9573       7  
 
Class 10 Ben. First 36.7
1   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/14 - 01:46:40 1:12:56:40 1:13:41:53 1 12
2   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/14 - 01:50:16 1:13:00:16 1:13:45:34 2 13
3   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/14 - 03:16:25 1:14:26:25 1:15:13:28 3 24
4   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/14 - 03:47:43 1:14:57:43 1:15:45:24 4 25
5   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/14 - 04:04:48 1:15:14:48 1:16:02:50 5 26
 
Class 11 PHRF
1   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 63.0 / 1.0604 31/Aug/14 - 00:41:54 1:11:41:54 1:13:51:16 1 14
2   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Aug/14 - 02:33:03 1:13:33:03 1:14:40:52 2 19
3   USA 61810 Arabesque C&C 121 Michael Mahan 66.0 / 1.0552 31/Aug/14 - 01:47:14 1:12:47:14 1:14:49:04 3 20
4   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Halsey Bullen 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/14 - 02:27:07 1:13:27:07 1:15:08:14 4 22
5   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 57.0 / 1.0708 31/Aug/14 - 01:36:00 1:12:36:00 1:15:11:29 5 23
6   USA 60393 Salsa C&C 121 Thomas Andrews 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/14 - 07:46:11 1:18:46:11 1:20:41:40 6 30
7   USA 52450 Georgia B C&C 41 John DiMartino DNS         8  
 
Class 13 PHRF
1   USA 60077 Respite Archambault A40RC Michael Gavin 33.0 / 1.1149 30/Aug/14 - 21:19:43 1:08:09:43 1:11:51:26 1 4
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III -6.0 / 1.1949 30/Aug/14 - 19:53:00 1:06:43:00 1:12:42:12 2 8
3   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 / 1.0924 30/Aug/14 - 23:04:43 1:09:54:43 1:13:02:43 3 10
4   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 42.0 / 1.0980 30/Aug/14 - 23:29:35 1:10:19:35 1:13:41:25 4 11
 
Class 14 Multi-hull
1   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross -50.0 / 1.3000 30/Aug/14 - 16:04:05 1:02:44:05 1:10:45:18 1 1
2   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant GB 60 Robert Alexander -55.0 / 1.3131 30/Aug/14 - 16:15:37 1:02:55:37 1:11:21:28 2 2
3   USA 5501 Rainmaker Gunboat 55 brian cohen -40.0 / 1.2745 30/Aug/14 - 18:14:28 1:04:54:28 1:12:50:35 3 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019