2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star Class 08/Jan/2015 12:30 PM 6 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       1
2 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Massimo Canali       2
3 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp       3
4 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       4
5 95   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       5
6 54   BRA 8390 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       6
7 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         7
8 46   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       8
9 53   USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov / Josh Revkin         9
10 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       10
11 31   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       11
12 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon       12
13 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       13
14 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Stuart Macintosh       14
15 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Star Luiz Andre Res / Alexandre Freitas       15
16 19   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Mike Nichol       16
17 44   USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl / Kushnir Vitaly       17
18 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Ronald Seifert       18
19 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       19
20 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       20
21 52   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       21
22 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       22
23 55   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       23
24 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Phil Brewster RDG       24
25 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       32
26 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Tom Vickers       32
27 16   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       32
28 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves DNF       32  
29 42   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / David / Caesar DNF       32  
30 15   USA 8072 8072 Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers DNF       32  
31 12   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman / Ian Kohlerman DNF       32  
 

2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 54   BRA 8390 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       6
2 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Tom Vickers       32
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       1
2 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       4
3 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       10
4 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       13
5 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Star Luiz Andre Res / Alexandre Freitas       15
6 19   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Mike Nichol       16
7 55   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       23
8 15   USA 8072 8072 Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers DNF       32  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Massimo Canali       2
2 95   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       5
3 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         7
4 46   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       8
5 31   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       11
6 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon       12
7 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Ronald Seifert       18
8 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       20
9 52   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       21
10 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       22
11 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       32
12 16   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       32
13 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves DNF       32  
 
 
Star Class (Youth)
1 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp       3
2 53   USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov / Josh Revkin         9
3 44   USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl / Kushnir Vitaly       17
4 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       19
5 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Phil Brewster RDG       24
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020