2014 68th Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Mayor's Cup PHRF Cruiser's Race - PHRF (1 Day Race) 12/Jul/2014 01:15 PM 10.5 NM 12 Kts

Red Grant Regatta One Design J 24 OD (Pink Streamer) 12/Jul/2014 01:00 AM 4.79 NM  
Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker (Black Streamer) 12/Jul/2014 01:05 AM 2.53 NM  
Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF A1- Spinnaker <110 (Blue Streamer) 12/Jul/2014 12:35 PM 4.79 NM  
Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF A2 - Spinnaker >110 (White Streamer) 12/Jul/2014 12:40 PM 4.79 NM  
Red Grant Regatta One Design J 105 OD (Purple Streamer) 12/Jul/2014 12:50 PM 4.79 NM  
Red Grant Regatta PHRF J 30 OD (Yellow Streamer) 12/Jul/2014 12:55 PM 4.79 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
Cruiser's Race - PHRF (1 Day Race)
1   USA 439 THETIS J 30 warren bigos 138.0 12/Jul/14 - 15:15:10 0:02:00:10 0:01:36:01 1 1
2   USA 686 Irish Ayes C&C 29-2 SD Paul Kelly 183.0 12/Jul/14 - 15:25:55 0:02:10:55 0:01:38:54 2 2
3   USA 50902 Just_Us J 34C Ted Paliwoda, Jr. 123.0 12/Jul/14 - 15:15:29 0:02:00:29 0:01:38:58 3 3
4   USA 320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 153.0 12/Jul/14 - 15:22:35 0:02:07:35 0:01:40:48 4 4
5   USA 112232 Pandion pearson 33-2 mark soldati   12/Jul/14 - 15:21:46 0:02:06:46 0:01:41:02 5 5
6   USA 8 Freedom Freedom 40/40 Allan Jacobs 114.0 12/Jul/14 - 15:16:45 0:02:01:45 0:01:41:48 6 6
7   USA Ten Years After J 35 Mike Panagos   12/Jul/14 - 15:12:41 0:01:57:41 0:01:45:05 7 7
8   USA 426 Windancer Tartan 37 Wayne & Vanessa Stryker   12/Jul/14 - 15:26:14 0:02:11:14 0:01:47:36 8 8
9   4 Sun Dancer Pearson Raymond Schmidt   12/Jul/14 - 15:37:30 0:02:22:30 0:01:51:00 9 9
10   USA 23877 Mien Dirn Pearson 10M Horst Dethlefsen   12/Jul/14 - 15:33:19 0:02:18:19 0:01:51:32 10 10
11   USA 123 Summertime Catalina 320 Gene Miller   12/Jul/14 - 15:39:28 0:02:24:28 0:01:55:04 11 11
12   USA B361 Puffin Bene 36 John Chadwick   12/Jul/14 - 15:49:11 0:02:34:11 0:02:08:59 12 12
13   USA 51490 AGAPE Oceanis 300 Gregory Gaydos DNS 174.0       16  
14   USA 5911 Sea Drive Catalina 30 TR Robert Wardlow DNS 189.0       16  
15   USA 60535 Emerald Isle IP 440 Bob Kennedy DNS 146.0       16  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105 OD (Purple Streamer)
1   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       1
2   USA 171 bIGAMY J 105 dennis meichel       2
3   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       3
4   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       4
5   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       5
6   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       6
7   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       7
8   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       8
9   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       9
 
J 24 OD (Pink Streamer)
1   USA 3342 Trinity J 24 Philip Swanton       1
2   USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       2
3   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen         3
4   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A1- Spinnaker <110 (Blue Streamer)
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 81.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:26:35 0:00:51:35 0:00:45:07 1 5
2   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay 66.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:26:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:45:49 2 6
3   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:27:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:46:08 3 8
4   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis & Linda Ziemba 24.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:23:14 0:00:48:14 0:00:46:19 4 9
5   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 108.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:30:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:47:04 5 10
6   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:29:50 0:00:54:50 0:00:48:08 6 12
7   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 81.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:30:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:48:33 7 16
8   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell 75.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:30:48 0:00:55:48 0:00:49:49 8 18
9   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Mike Aiello 108.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:33:45 0:00:58:45 0:00:50:08 9 19
 
PHRF A2 - Spinnaker >110 (White Streamer)
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:32:57 0:00:52:57 0:00:44:05 1 2
2   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 111.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:33:16 0:00:53:16 0:00:44:24 2 3
3   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:35:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:44:58 3 4
4   USA 006 Short Bus Evelyn 26 OD Matt Breef 168.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:39:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:45:51 4 7
5   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Chris Saunders 111.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:37:00 0:00:57:00 0:00:48:08 5 13
6   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 162.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:41:13 0:01:01:13 0:00:48:17 6 14
7   USA 27 Loose Cannon BENETEAU Timothy Mahoney   12/Jul/14 - 13:39:26 0:00:59:26 0:00:49:37 7 17
8   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 123.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:40:42 0:01:00:42 0:00:50:53 8 20
9   USA 0 Buzz Lightyear Evelyn 25 Chet Ensign 174.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:47:07 0:01:07:07 0:00:53:14 9 21
 
J 30 OD (Yellow Streamer)
1   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 138.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:50:05 0:00:55:05 0:00:44:04 1 1
2   USA 436 Presto J 30 John Dennerlein 138.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:53:16 0:00:58:16 0:00:47:15 2 11
3   USA 526 Belle Faster II J 30 Michael Lusty 138.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:54:19 0:00:59:19 0:00:48:18 3 15
4   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker DNF 138.0       6  
 
PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker (Black Streamer)
1   72 Bossa Nova Tartan 31 Carlos Mojica 165.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:37:54 0:12:32:54 0:12:25:57 1 22
2   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 123.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:37:04 0:12:32:04 0:12:26:53 2 23
3   USA None Great Beds Colgate 26 Chris Fischer 165.0 12/Jul/14 - 13:46:11 0:12:41:11 0:12:34:14 3 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022