2014 Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Around the Islands Race
PHRF
PHRF
28/Jun/2014
10:10 AM
64 NM
10 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Around the Islands Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
Peterson Nimmer
3.0
28/Jun/14 - 23:52:48
0:13:42:48
0:13:39:36
1
1
2
USA 40205
Papa Gaucho II
J 35
Keith Stauber
69.0
29/Jun/14 - 02:36:19
0:16:26:19
0:15:12:43
2
2
3
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
66.0
29/Jun/14 - 02:44:07
0:16:34:07
0:15:23:43
3
3
4
USA 52589
Celebration
C&C 37
Pete Shelquist
114.0
29/Jun/14 - 04:11:38
0:18:01:38
0:16:00:02
4
4
5
USA 32718
Screaming O
Steve Schick
51.0
29/Jun/14 - 03:09:40
0:16:59:40
0:16:05:16
5
5
6
USA 6019
Falcon
J 30
Chris Baumgarten
138.0
29/Jun/14 - 05:03:51
0:18:53:51
0:16:26:39
6
6
7
USA 219
Kestrel
Beneteau First 36.7
Pia Castelline
75.0
29/Jun/14 - 03:58:14
0:17:48:14
0:16:28:14
7
7
8
USA 59
Chase
J 109
Charlie Schroeder
66.0
29/Jun/14 - 03:58:22
0:17:48:22
0:16:37:58
8
8
9
USA 41076
Integrity
Nassau 45
Mike LaBore
126.0
29/Jun/14 - 05:09:00
0:18:59:00
0:16:44:36
9
9
10
USA 40204
Straight jacket
Terry Cano
108.0
29/Jun/14 - 04:54:49
0:18:44:49
0:16:49:37
10
10
11
USA 69213
Zipporah
Express 37
Doug Mann
72.0
29/Jun/14 - 04:24:16
0:18:14:16
0:16:57:28
11
11
12
USA 40512
Texana
Schock 35
dallas johnson
72.0
29/Jun/14 - 04:28:20
0:18:18:20
0:17:01:32
12
12
13
USA 25547
Undaunted
Bene 36.7
Michael Smith
75.0
29/Jun/14 - 04:33:59
0:18:23:59
0:17:03:59
13
13
14
USA 52742
Allegro
Tartan 4100
Brian Bullock
111.0
29/Jun/14 - 05:28:22
0:19:18:22
0:17:19:58
14
14
15
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel 39
Andy Spence-Parsons
75.0
29/Jun/14 - 04:51:11
0:18:41:11
0:17:21:11
15
15
16
932
GBR 932R
Velocity Girl
VQ32
richard lett
90.0
29/Jun/14 - 05:13:33
0:19:03:33
0:17:27:33
16
16
17
USA 15880
ARBITRAGE
X-Yacht
MIke Moyle
63.0
29/Jun/14 - 04:52:55
0:18:42:55
0:17:35:43
17
17
18
USA 31076
Wylie Coyote
Wylie 40
Mark Gross
63.0
29/Jun/14 - 05:04:14
0:18:54:14
0:17:47:02
18
18
19
USA 77899
Red Hawk
Santa Cruz 40
Ralph Hodek
51.0
29/Jun/14 - 05:02:41
0:18:52:41
0:17:58:17
19
19
20
USA 16232
Copasetic
Pearson 30
Art Johnston
180.0
29/Jun/14 - 07:47:13
0:21:37:13
0:18:25:13
20
20
21
USA 50422
Perseverance
Celestial 48
Michael Pokorny
132.0
29/Jun/14 - 07:44:47
0:21:34:47
0:19:13:59
21
21
22
B-36
Siren Song
Ted Hood Auxilliary Racing Sloop
Reb Blanchard
129.0
29/Jun/14 - 07:56:06
0:21:46:06
0:19:28:30
22
22
23
USA 16810
Chellean
C&C 39
Rick Anderson
108.0
29/Jun/14 - 07:42:50
0:21:32:50
0:19:37:38
23
23
24
USA 1573
AVALON
Catalina 36 MK II short rig
Jon Morris
DNF
153.0
29
25
USA 10064
Red Hawk
C&C 38
Mark Janda
DNF
117.0
29
26
USA 60834
Misty
Custom True North 34
Chris Friese
DNS
216.0
29
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy