2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 13/May/2014 07:10 PM 4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class5 13/May/2014 07:10 PM 4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 13/May/2014 07:15 PM 4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 13/May/2014 07:15 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 13/May/14 - 19:54:11 0:00:39:11 0:00:43:01 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 13/May/14 - 19:56:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:43:33 2 2
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 13/May/14 - 19:56:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:44:26 3 3
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       7  
5   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNC       7  
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       7  
7   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio DNC       9  
8   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer DNC       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 13/May/14 - 19:58:55 0:00:43:55 0:00:44:36 1 4
2   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 13/May/14 - 19:59:00 0:00:44:00 0:00:45:46 2 7
3   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNS       3.3  
4   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC       6  
5   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt DNF       6  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport DNC       7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 13/May/14 - 19:56:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:44:56 1 5
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 13/May/14 - 19:57:22 0:00:47:22 0:00:45:33 2 6
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 13/May/14 - 20:04:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:51:16 3 10
4   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC       6  
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       7  
 
Class5
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 13/May/14 - 20:04:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:48:28 1 8
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 13/May/14 - 20:06:27 0:00:56:27 0:00:48:51 2 9
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       6  
4   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever DNC       6  
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       6  
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy