2014 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Block Island Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Doublehanded
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 1.025 25/May/14 - 02:32:07 1:12:27:07 1:13:21:48 1 23
2   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.016 25/May/14 - 03:13:38 1:13:08:38 1:13:44:17 2 25
3   USA 60511 Eagles Dare J 111 Mike Piper 1.103 25/May/14 - 01:21:29 1:11:16:29 1:14:54:29 3 29
4   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1.073 25/May/14 - 03:05:33 1:13:00:33 1:15:42:39 4 30
5   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.081 25/May/14 - 02:52:07 1:12:47:07 1:15:45:54 5 31
6   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 0.984 25/May/14 - 06:43:45 1:16:38:45 1:15:59:44 6 33
7   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1.025 25/May/14 - 06:08:05 1:16:03:05 1:17:03:10 7 35
8   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 1.108 25/May/14 - 08:29:52 1:18:24:52 1:22:59:43 8 37
9   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson DNF 1.098       13  
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian DNF 1.010       13  
11   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche DNF         13  
12   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman DNF 1.090       13  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.049 24/May/14 - 23:31:01 1:09:06:01 1:10:43:20 1 6
2   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan 48 S&S Stephen Kylander 1.024 25/May/14 - 02:37:09 1:12:12:09 1:13:04:17 2 22
3   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 Bermudian Sloop William Mayer 1.058 25/May/14 - 01:51:06 1:11:26:06 1:13:29:25 3 24
4   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.074 25/May/14 - 04:02:50 1:13:37:50 1:16:24:55 4 34
5   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Phillip Dickey 1.052 25/May/14 - 06:28:46 1:16:03:46 1:18:08:46 5 36
6   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Hinckley SW 42 Robert Forman DNS 1.006       7  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1.102 24/May/14 - 22:37:53 1:07:52:53 1:11:07:60 1 9
2   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.096 24/May/14 - 22:49:36 1:08:04:36 1:11:09:22 2 10
3   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA xP44 PETER BACON 1.129 24/May/14 - 22:18:18 1:07:33:18 1:11:37:32 3 13
4   USA 71 Black Watch Custom Yawl John Melvin 1.125 24/May/14 - 22:28:06 1:07:43:06 1:11:40:59 4 14
5   USA 60342 Matador J 133 Dale and Michael McIvor 1.121 24/May/14 - 22:55:31 1:08:10:31 1:12:04:07 5 18
6   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad DNF 1.103       9  
7   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson DNF 1.095       9  
8   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning DNF 1.120       9  
 
J 44
1   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 1.096 24/May/14 - 22:33:49 1:07:38:49 1:10:41:06 1 5
2   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 HL DeVore 1.089 24/May/14 - 22:52:32 1:07:57:32 1:10:48:12 2 7
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.088 24/May/14 - 23:05:38 1:08:10:38 1:11:00:32 3 8
4   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.091 25/May/14 - 02:05:17 1:11:10:17 1:14:22:19 4 27
 
IRC 4
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.176 24/May/14 - 20:32:28 1:05:27:28 1:10:38:32 1 4
2   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.159 24/May/14 - 22:01:25 1:06:56:25 1:11:51:35 2 16
3   USA 52056 King Daddy Swan 56 Devin McGranahan 1.178 24/May/14 - 21:41:16 1:06:36:16 1:12:03:07 3 17
4   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Rick Dominique 1.175 24/May/14 - 21:54:02 1:06:49:02 1:12:12:37 4 19
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.186 24/May/14 - 21:55:29 1:06:50:29 1:12:34:40 5 20
6   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petrides 1.136 25/May/14 - 02:17:00 1:11:12:00 1:15:59:14 6 32
 
IRC 5
1   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 james sykes 1.212 24/May/14 - 19:46:46 1:04:31:46 1:10:34:40 1 3
2   USA 406 Gracie McCurdy 69 Custom Clarke Murphy 1.222 24/May/14 - 20:03:45 1:04:48:45 1:11:12:32 2 11
3   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Art Santry 1.258 24/May/14 - 19:25:48 1:04:10:48 1:11:27:02 3 12
4   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 24/May/14 - 19:20:41 1:04:05:41 1:11:47:34 4 15
5   USA 52599 Winged Lion Ker 50 Will Hubbard 1.291 24/May/14 - 19:48:38 1:04:33:38 1:12:52:18 5 21
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.296 24/May/14 - 20:38:01 1:05:23:01 1:14:04:52 6 26
 
IRC 6
1   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 WB George David 1.695 24/May/14 - 08:44:33 0:17:19:33 1:05:22:02 1 1
2   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 john brim 1.422 24/May/14 - 15:14:29 0:23:49:29 1:09:52:44 2 2
3   USA 55655 Terrapin Andrews 70 T Massachusetts Maritime Academy 1.374 24/May/14 - 19:26:16 1:04:01:16 1:14:30:04 3 28
4   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad Swan 601 James Madden DNF 1.325       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 25/May/14 - 04:36:05 1:14:21:05 1:14:46:10 1 3
2   40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 25/May/14 - 07:44:49 1:17:29:49 1:16:48:29 2 7
3   USA 21108 GADZOOKS C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 25/May/14 - 08:50:14 1:18:35:14 1:16:56:51 3 8
4   USA USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 25/May/14 - 08:15:35 1:18:00:35 1:17:18:44 4 10
5   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 25/May/14 - 09:04:47 1:18:49:47 1:17:44:15 5 11
6   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 25/May/14 - 08:09:56 1:17:54:56 1:17:47:08 6 12
7   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 25/May/14 - 09:14:52 1:18:59:52 1:19:03:44 7 16
8   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNF       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 Brian Prinz 24/May/14 - 23:38:51 1:09:03:51 1:12:51:48 1 2
2   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 25/May/14 - 03:43:43 1:13:08:43 1:15:58:33 2 4
3   USA 60937 threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 25/May/14 - 02:19:25 1:11:44:25 1:16:03:15 3 5
4   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 25/May/14 - 03:22:36 1:12:47:36 1:16:11:35 4 6
5   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 25/May/14 - 06:55:01 1:16:20:01 1:17:56:49 5 13
6   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 25/May/14 - 08:11:43 1:17:36:43 1:18:27:39 6 14
7   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 25/May/14 - 08:09:06 1:17:34:06 1:18:49:10 7 15
8   USA 60077 Respite Archambault A40RC Michael Gavin DNS       9  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 2001 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 47 Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing 24/May/14 - 21:14:23 1:06:09:23 1:12:50:42 1 1
2   USA 32872 Hermie Louise Little Harbor 78 Gerald Harris 25/May/14 - 02:45:56 1:11:40:56 1:17:02:56 2 9
3   USA 45024 Trailblazer Swan 45 Brian Finn 25/May/14 - 02:22:33 1:11:17:33 1:19:21:50 3 17
4   USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Class 40 Tyker evo 3 Eric Lecoq 25/May/14 - 05:39:11 1:14:34:11 1:22:20:29 4 18
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Plum Island Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - PI
1   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 24/May/14 - 18:51:43 1:04:36:43 1:04:08:13 1 1
2   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy 24/May/14 - 22:14:53 1:07:59:53 1:06:21:47 2 2
3   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto DNF       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019