2014 J/Fest
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sail California J/Fest One Design J 105 05/Apr/2014 11:50 AM    
Sail California J/Fest One Design J 111 05/Apr/2014 12:05 PM    
Sail California J/Fest One Design J 120 05/Apr/2014 12:11 PM    
Sail California J/Fest One Design J 70 05/Apr/2014 12:18 PM    
Sail California J/Fest One Design J 24 05/Apr/2014 12:30 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail California J/Fest Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 4906 TMC Racing J 24 Michael Whitfield       1
2   USA 2394 Downtown Uproar J 24 Darren Cumming       2
3   USA 2372 Fly By Night J 24 Alex Schultink       3
4   USA 1036 Flight J 24 Randall Rasicot       4
5   USA 3316 Woof J 24 Wally Whittier       5
6   USA 4782 Rail ro Rail J 24 Richard Jepsen DNF       7  
 
J 70
1   USA 534 1FA J 70 Scott Sellers / Geoff McDonald       1
2   USA 29 Prime Number J 70 Peter Cameron       2
3   USA 370 Jennifer J 70 Chris Kostanecki       3
4   USA 347 Sugoi J 70 Mark Nelsen       4
5   USA 30 Perfect Wife J 70 Chris Andersen       5
6   USA 348 Small Craft Advisory J 70 Alex Knox       6
7   USA 371 Spitfire J 70 Tyler Karaszewski       7
8   USA 414 Bandit J 70 Scott Mack       8
9   USA 539 Loose Lucy J 70 Justin Kromelow DNF       11  
10   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 John Brigden DNS       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       1
2   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       4
5   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin       5
6   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan Eric Stang       6
7   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       7
8   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       8
9   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       9
10   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       10
11   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       11
12   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       12
13   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       13
14   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Vaughan / Fish       14
15   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       15
16   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser / Ken Turnbull       16
17   USA 342 Nirvana J 105 David Gross       17
18   USA 639 Chinook J 105 Jim Duffy       18
19   USA 319 Lightwave J 105 Simon James DNS       20  
 
J 111
1   USA 17 Madmen J 111 Dorian McKelvy       1
2   USA 007 Aeolus J 111 Rob Theis       2
3   USA 22 Big Blast J 111 Roland Vandermeer       3
4   USA 111039 Topzy Turvy J 111 Warren Konkel       4
5   USA 91 Symmetry J 111 Howard Turner       5
6   USA 94 Double Digit J 111 Gorkem Ozcelebi       6
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       2
3   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       4
5   USA 153 Kookaburra J 120 Tom Grennan       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020