2014 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Governors Cup PHRF PHRF G 06/Jun/2014 05:40 PM 53.4 NM  
Governors Cup PHRF PHRF H 06/Jun/2014 05:40 PM 53.4 NM  
Governors Cup PHRF PHRF E 06/Jun/2014 05:50 PM 53.4 NM  
Governors Cup PHRF PHRF F 06/Jun/2014 05:50 PM 53.4 NM  

Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF C 06/Jun/2014 05:00 PM 71.7 NM  
Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF B 06/Jun/2014 05:10 PM 71.7 NM  
Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF A 06/Jun/2014 05:20 PM 71.7 NM  

Mills Trophy - Multihull PHRF Multihull 06/Jun/2014 05:30 PM 71.7 NM  

Presidents Trophy - Cruising PHRF Cruising Class 06/Jun/2014 06:20 PM 38 NM  

Presidents Trophy - Double-Handed PHRF Double-Handed 06/Jun/2014 06:00 PM 38 NM  

Presidents Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM C 06/Jun/2014 06:50 PM 38 NM  
Presidents Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM B 06/Jun/2014 07:00 PM 38 NM  
Presidents Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM A 06/Jun/2014 07:10 PM 38 NM  

Presidents Trophy - PHRF PHRF PHRF I 06/Jun/2014 06:10 PM 38 NM  
Presidents Trophy - PHRF PHRF PHRF J 06/Jun/2014 06:10 PM 38 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Governors Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 78.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:33:28 0:11:43:28 0:10:34:03 1 3
2   USA 10101 Overkill Tartan 101 Kevin McNeill 75.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:40:37 0:11:50:37 0:10:43:52 2 5
3   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 42.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:16:02 0:11:26:02 0:10:48:39 3 6
4   USA 32871 Flyer C&C 41 Jeff Clark 72.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:52:31 0:12:02:31 0:10:58:26 4 7
5   USA 25475 Northern Spy Beneteau First 40.7 John Steigenga 51.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:35:01 0:11:45:01 0:10:59:38 5 8
6   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R David Sullivan 78.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:15:28 0:12:25:28 0:11:16:03 6 9
7   USA 18 RedTail Antrim 27 Peter Mans 84.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:32:19 0:12:42:19 0:11:27:33 7 17
8   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 48.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:17:59 0:12:27:59 0:11:45:16 8 27
 
PHRF F
1   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 108.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:44:58 0:11:54:58 0:10:18:51 1 1
2   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Tom Andrews 93.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:44:18 0:11:54:18 0:10:31:32 2 2
3   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:37:34 0:12:47:34 0:11:22:08 3 13
4   USA 616 Synchronicity J 105 Chris Mallett 90.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:34:04 0:12:44:04 0:11:23:58 4 14
5   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:34:53 0:12:44:53 0:11:24:47 5 16
6   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 96.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:48:22 0:12:58:22 0:11:32:56 6 19
7   USA 82 Red Dog J 29 Cliff Ruckstuhl 114.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:05:21 0:13:15:21 0:11:33:53 7 20
8   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steve Theiss 114.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:10:41 0:13:20:41 0:11:39:13 8 23
9   USA 25458 Send in the Clowns J 105 Terry/David Timm/Laidlaw 90.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:59:38 0:13:09:38 0:11:49:32 9 28
 
PHRF G
1   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:10:28 0:12:30:28 0:10:38:20 1 4
2   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett Langolf 117.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:42:27 0:13:02:27 0:11:18:19 2 11
3   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk 1 Daniel Padilla 126.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:56:28 0:13:16:28 0:11:24:20 3 15
4   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 123.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:03:21 0:13:23:21 0:11:33:53 4 21
5   137 Ariel Swan36-2 George Steinemann 123.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:10:02 0:13:30:02 0:11:40:34 5 24
6   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Connie Goda 132.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:27:14 0:13:47:14 0:11:49:45 6 29
7   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 123.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:30:38 0:13:50:38 0:12:01:10 7 30
8   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 132.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:57:55 0:14:17:55 0:12:20:26 8 33
9   USA 25664 Pirate Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 129.0 07/Jun/14 - 08:13:26 0:14:33:26 0:12:38:37 9 34
10   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner DNF 132.0       12  
11   USA 30351 SKIM Tartan Ten Jim Johns DNF 126.0       12  
 
PHRF H
1   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 150.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:10:00 0:13:30:00 0:11:16:30 1 10
2   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 150.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:14:18 0:13:34:18 0:11:20:48 2 12
3   USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 141.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:16:55 0:13:36:55 0:11:31:26 3 18
4   USA 31928 Sand Dollar J 30 Dale & Maggie Gormley 144.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:26:40 0:13:46:40 0:11:38:30 4 22
5   USA 25589 Day's End Catalina 320 Russell Martinak Chuck Blaty 165.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:48:56 0:14:08:56 0:11:42:05 5 25
6   USA 2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 Bob Mesteller 162.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:48:19 0:14:08:19 0:11:44:08 6 26
7   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 Mark Aitken 165.0 07/Jun/14 - 08:10:43 0:14:30:43 0:12:03:52 7 31
8   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 135.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:50:52 0:14:10:52 0:12:10:43 8 32
9   USA 52503 AfterMath2 Oday Jonathon Vosler 169.0 07/Jun/14 - 08:58:07 0:15:18:07 0:12:47:42 9 35
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 21.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:40:59 0:13:20:59 0:12:55:53 1 1
2   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 21.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:53:03 0:13:33:03 0:13:07:57 2 2
3   USA 40025 Solution/Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis -9.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:38:51 0:13:18:51 0:13:29:36 3 3
4   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 30.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:27:01 0:14:07:01 0:13:31:10 4 4
5   USA 105 Abracadabra Melges 30 Roger Stark 36.0 07/Jun/14 - 08:15:12 0:14:55:12 0:14:12:11 5 5
6   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 36.0 07/Jun/14 - 08:19:46 0:14:59:46 0:14:16:45 6 6
7   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 48.0 07/Jun/14 - 09:45:28 0:16:25:28 0:15:28:06 7 10
 
PHRF B
1   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John & Greg Trost & Thomas 75.0 07/Jun/14 - 09:43:28 0:16:33:28 0:15:03:50 1 7
2   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 72.0 07/Jun/14 - 09:45:54 0:16:35:54 0:15:09:52 2 8
3   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Daniel Aitken 69.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:08:03 0:16:58:03 0:15:35:36 3 11
4   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 84.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:31:59 0:17:21:59 0:15:41:36 4 13
5   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 99.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:50:42 0:17:40:42 0:15:42:24 5 14
6   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel 90.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:49:39 0:17:39:39 0:15:52:06 6 16
7   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 93.0 07/Jun/14 - 11:09:00 0:17:59:00 0:16:07:52 7 19
8   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Richard, Paul Huneke, Levin 72.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:53:24 0:17:43:24 0:16:17:22 8 20
9   USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit Jack Bernard 90.0 07/Jun/14 - 12:30:00 0:19:20:00 0:17:32:27 9 22
 
PHRF C
1   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 126.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:57:47 0:17:57:47 0:15:27:13 1 9
2   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana 35 John Greiner 126.0 07/Jun/14 - 11:07:22 0:18:07:22 0:15:36:48 2 12
3   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 114.0 07/Jun/14 - 11:02:30 0:18:02:30 0:15:46:16 3 15
4   USA 5224 Courage Morgan 35 Spencer Channell 168.0 07/Jun/14 - 12:16:50 0:19:16:50 0:15:56:04 4 17
5   USA 30352 Euphoria Catalina C-38 SD Joey Baker 126.0 07/Jun/14 - 11:30:51 0:18:30:51 0:16:00:17 5 18
6   USA 5124 Nemesis C&C 39 Gary Zuehlke 120.0 07/Jun/14 - 12:23:00 0:19:23:00 0:16:59:36 6 21
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 24 Cheeky F-31m Rick Warner -63.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:24:34 0:12:54:34 0:14:09:51 1 1
2   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:52:43 0:17:22:43 0:16:28:56 2 2
3   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 36.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:46:19 0:17:16:19 0:16:33:18 3 3
4   USA 27014 Myira Multi-hull Harold Alber DNS -21.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Presidents Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1   USA 25276 Tanguary Tartan 33 Jason Smith 148.0 07/Jun/14 - 04:28:27 0:10:08:27 0:08:34:43 1 1
2   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor 180.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:35:13 0:11:15:13 0:09:21:13 2 2
3   USA 25636 Sir Charles Beneteau 331 Bradley Adelmann 167.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:02:55 0:11:42:55 0:09:57:09 3 3
4   USA 648 Tropical Dreamers Legend 40.5 Ron Fantozzi 120.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:37:16 0:11:17:16 0:10:01:16 4 4
5   USA 22663 Mystic Hunter 37 Legend Don Strait 105.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:50:02 0:11:30:02 0:10:23:32 5 5
6   USA 32 Starshine Endeavour 32 Dennis Mominee 222.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:46:40 0:16:26:40 0:14:06:04 6 6
7   USA 423 Bohemian Beneteau 423 Barry Kroeger 151.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:20:41 0:16:00:41 0:14:25:03 7 7
8   USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey 191.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:46:46 0:16:26:46 0:14:25:48 8 8
9   USA 379 Best Sister Jeanneau 37 Gary Wandtke DNF 116.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Presidents Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1   USA 40174 Yuk Fu II Hobie 33 Walt Norris 93.0 07/Jun/14 - 01:51:44 0:07:51:44 0:06:52:50 1 1
2   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 81.0 07/Jun/14 - 01:54:13 0:07:54:13 0:07:02:55 2 2
3   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Rick & Kelly Bohl 129.0 07/Jun/14 - 02:25:39 0:08:25:39 0:07:03:57 3 3
4   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Wavelength 24 David Caracci 165.0 07/Jun/14 - 02:59:17 0:08:59:17 0:07:14:47 4 4
5   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson Norm Gladieux 165.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:25:18 0:09:25:18 0:07:40:48 5 5
6   USA 32666 Cold Day in Hell hunter 26.5 Keith Gilford DNF 192.0       9  
7   USA 813 Why knot Chrysler Dean Weygandt DNF 263.0       9  
8   129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen DNS 120.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Presidents Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 85.0 07/Jun/14 - 02:36:06 0:07:26:06 0:06:32:16 1 1
2   USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 115.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:12:02 0:08:02:02 0:06:49:12 2 2
3   USA 25508 Severn Way C&C 121 Bill & Holly Burns 68.0 07/Jun/14 - 02:47:17 0:07:37:17 0:06:54:13 3 3
4   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:28:48 0:08:18:48 0:06:57:44 4 4
5   USA 51433 Baci C&C 110 Beth Eischen 92.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:10:32 0:08:00:32 0:07:02:16 5 5
6   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:32:31 0:08:22:31 0:07:02:43 6 6
7   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 140.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:55:39 0:08:45:39 0:07:16:59 7 7
8   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 121.0 07/Jun/14 - 04:17:58 0:09:07:58 0:07:51:20 8 10
9   USA 50583 Pooka Beneteau Tim McKenna 140.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:01:54 0:10:51:54 0:09:23:14 9 21
10   USA 171 Relentless Catalina 38 Gary Maitlen 140.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:22:13 0:11:12:13 0:09:43:33 10 22
11   USA 89 Seas The Moment Hunter 40 Jerry Porter / John Stong DNF 118.0       12  
 
JAM B
1   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 07/Jun/14 - 04:16:30 0:09:16:30 0:07:33:16 1 8
2   USA 14285 Chasseur C&C 33-1 David M. Ryan, Jr. 161.0 07/Jun/14 - 04:17:48 0:09:17:48 0:07:35:50 2 9
3   USA 5236 Scrimshaw C & C 35 Richard Rumon 142.0 07/Jun/14 - 04:33:14 0:09:33:14 0:08:03:18 3 11
4   USA 63022 MELAN C&C 33 Mark II Derek Leck 148.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:15:24 0:10:15:24 0:08:41:40 4 14
5   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:32:02 0:10:32:02 0:08:49:26 5 15
6   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:36:54 0:10:36:54 0:08:53:02 6 17
7   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:37:40 0:10:37:40 0:09:07:06 7 18
8   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 160.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:51:20 0:10:51:20 0:09:09:60 8 19
9   USA 25707 Tresor Jouet 1280 Ketch Erik Langer 160.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:28:33 0:12:28:33 0:10:47:13 9 25
10   USA 247 Wild Thing Morgan 382 Robert Thompson 154.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:39:57 0:12:39:57 0:11:02:25 10 26
11   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 38 Mark Baker 159.0 07/Jun/14 - 08:12:57 0:13:12:57 0:11:32:15 11 27
12   USA 537 Circe Ericson George Alyea 145.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:30:11 0:15:30:11 0:13:58:21 12 30
 
JAM C
1   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:37:32 0:10:47:32 0:08:20:36 1 12
2   USA 1215 Ms T O'Day 35 Neal Thurber 169.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:03:05 0:10:13:05 0:08:26:03 2 13
3   USA 15756 Quest CAL 29 Dave Davis 195.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:46:08 0:10:56:08 0:08:52:38 3 16
4   USA 2861 Sea Turtle Beneteau First 305 James Miller 177.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:53:59 0:11:03:59 0:09:11:53 4 20
5   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 30 Joe Sweeney 190.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:11:37 0:12:21:37 0:10:21:17 5 23
6   USA 32423 Seahawk C&C 32 Vicki Kretz 199.0 07/Jun/14 - 07:26:12 0:12:36:12 0:10:30:10 6 24
7   USA 51 Selah Tartan 34-2 SD Kevin Hunter 169.0 07/Jun/14 - 08:29:25 0:13:39:25 0:11:52:23 7 28
8   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 232.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:47:07 0:15:57:07 0:13:30:11 8 29
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Presidents Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 15932 Firebrand Pearson 30 Keith Walker 174.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:05:16 0:08:55:16 0:07:05:04 1 2
2   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:05:43 0:08:55:43 0:07:09:19 2 3
3   USA 324 Lunasea Tartan 30 Mike Austin 171.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:21:46 0:09:11:46 0:07:23:28 3 4
4   69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 165.0 07/Jun/14 - 04:12:24 0:10:02:24 0:08:17:54 4 6
5   USA 335 Allegro 111 Hunter 33 Gary Byers 165.0 07/Jun/14 - 10:14:34 0:16:04:34 0:14:20:04 5 11
6   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-II Bill Kellner OCS 177.0       7  
 
PHRF J
1   USA 15918 Kicks Catalina Scott Boettner 204.0 07/Jun/14 - 03:09:54 0:08:59:54 0:06:50:42 1 1
2   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 207.0 07/Jun/14 - 04:10:14 0:10:00:14 0:07:49:08 2 5
3   USA 952 SeaWise Sloop-Bristol 27 Charles Weiss 228.0 07/Jun/14 - 05:38:45 0:11:28:45 0:09:04:21 3 7
4   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 186.0 07/Jun/14 - 06:35:10 0:12:25:10 0:10:27:22 4 8
5   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 198.0 07/Jun/14 - 08:20:06 0:14:10:06 0:12:04:42 5 9
6   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka 180.0 07/Jun/14 - 09:46:27 0:15:36:27 0:13:42:27 6 10
7   USA 1427 Paradigm Pearson 26 Doug Isaacson DNF 213.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020