2014 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC I 27/Sep/2014 11:00 AM 5 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 27/Sep/2014 11:05 AM 5 NM  

South Course One Design J109 27/Sep/2014 11:00 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF II 27/Sep/2014 11:05 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J105 27/Sep/2014 11:10 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF III 27/Sep/2014 11:15 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J70 27/Sep/2014 11:20 AM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.199 27/Sep/14 - 11:59:35 0:00:59:35 0:01:11:26 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 27/Sep/14 - 12:02:17 0:01:02:17 0:01:15:37 2 2
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 27/Sep/14 - 12:05:32 0:01:05:32 0:01:18:11 3 3
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.288 27/Sep/14 - 12:04:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:22:44 4 4
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.161 27/Sep/14 - 12:11:56 0:01:11:56 0:01:23:31 5 5
6   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 27/Sep/14 - 12:08:43 0:01:08:43 0:01:26:27 6 6
7   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 27/Sep/14 - 12:16:12 0:01:16:12 0:01:28:46 7 7
8   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry SCP 1.250 27/Sep/14 - 12:03:33 0:01:03:33 0:01:19:26 8 9
9   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNC 1.182       10  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       1
2   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       3
4   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       5
6   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell TLE       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       2
3   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay       3
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       4
5   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       6
7   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       7
8   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       8
9   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       9
10   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       10
11   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       11
12   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       12
 
J105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       5
6   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       6
7   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       8
9   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Greth Lester       9
10   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       10
11   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Hoyt & Steve Masur       11
12   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       12
13   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       13
14   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNC       16  
15   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich DNC       16  
 
J70
1   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       3
4   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       6
7   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       7
8   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       8
9   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       9
10   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       10
11   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       11
12   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner       12
13   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       13
14   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC         18  
15   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       18  
16   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family DNC       18  
17   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker DNC       18  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II
1   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 96.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:03:24 0:00:58:24 0:00:52:19 1 3
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:02:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:52:21 2 4
3   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 84.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:03:42 0:00:58:42 0:00:53:23 3 6
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:03:46 0:00:58:46 0:00:53:27 4 7
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:10:09 0:01:05:09 0:00:59:27 5 8
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:15:34 0:01:10:34 0:01:04:52 6 11
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 84.0       10  
8   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy DNC 99.0       10  
9   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Michael Marese DNC 90.0       10  
 
PHRF III
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:11:25 0:00:56:25 0:00:49:12 1 1
2   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:14:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:51:33 2 2
3   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 105.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:14:23 0:00:59:23 0:00:52:44 3 5
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:22:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:00:13 4 9
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:25:59 0:01:10:59 0:01:02:49 5 10
6   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 129.0 27/Sep/14 - 12:32:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:08:53 6 12
7   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker DNC 111.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022