2014 Poor Memorial Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Non-Spinnaker 160 and above
Non-Spinnaker 161 and below
Spinnaker 105 and below
Spinnaker 106 and above
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Poor Memorial Race
PHRF_ToT
Non-Spinnaker 160 and above
31/Aug/2014
11:11 AM
14 NM
Poor Memorial Race
PHRF_ToT
Non-Spinnaker 161 and below
31/Aug/2014
11:11 AM
14 NM
Poor Memorial Race
PHRF_ToT
Spinnaker 106 and above
31/Aug/2014
11:24 AM
14 NM
Poor Memorial Race
PHRF_ToT
Spinnaker 105 and below
31/Aug/2014
11:32 AM
14 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Poor Memorial Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker 105 and below
1
USA 7
Team Tonic
Beneteau 42s7
James Sanders
31/Aug/14 - 14:11:35
0:02:39:35
0:02:54:44
1
5
2
USA 50
Clowns & Jokers
Viper 640
George Zinger
31/Aug/14 - 14:22:09
0:02:50:09
0:02:55:24
2
6
3
USA 33
CLOUD9
J 88
John Sommi
31/Aug/14 - 14:16:56
0:02:44:56
0:02:55:27
3
8
4
USA 500
Alliance
J 105
Stephen Guyer
31/Aug/14 - 14:18:54
0:02:46:54
0:02:55:41
4
9
5
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Sedgwick Ward
31/Aug/14 - 14:04:18
0:02:32:18
0:02:56:04
5
11
6
USA 52195
White Witch
King 40
Greg Griffen
31/Aug/14 - 14:00:23
0:02:28:23
0:02:57:42
6
12
7
USA 52424
Waterwitch
Custom Sloop
Jay Cross
31/Aug/14 - 14:05:45
0:02:33:45
0:03:01:57
7
17
8
USA 225
Roxanne
J 105
Wayne and Carol Morse
31/Aug/14 - 14:25:04
0:02:53:04
0:03:02:10
8
18
9
USA 52455
Renegade
X-445
Jeffrey Pribor
31/Aug/14 - 14:18:55
0:02:46:55
0:03:10:02
9
24
10
USA 23
ZORA
Fred Zorovich
DNF
11
Spinnaker 106 and above
1
USA 84
84
84 84
31/Aug/14 - 14:19:23
0:02:55:23
0:02:58:03
1
14
2
USA 790
Easterly
S&S Custom
David Kriegel
31/Aug/14 - 14:29:44
0:03:05:44
0:02:59:10
2
15
3
USA SK 12
Ol' Bear
Stuart Knockabout
Dan Reich
31/Aug/14 - 14:48:45
0:03:24:45
0:03:03:38
3
19
4
USA 10796
Jul Bocken
C&C 35 MK I
James Eklund
31/Aug/14 - 14:31:46
0:03:07:46
0:03:04:23
4
20
5
7785
USA 676
Merlin
J 80
Robert Grammatica
31/Aug/14 - 14:31:31
0:03:07:31
0:03:07:31
5
22
6
Fantasy
Nevins 40
Scott Matthews
31/Aug/14 - 14:50:32
0:03:26:32
0:03:09:28
6
23
7
00
A 121
Starlight
Atlantic
Mike Rouzee
31/Aug/14 - 14:49:15
0:03:25:15
0:03:11:50
7
25
8
USA 201
SACHEM
Saber 38
jonathan russo
31/Aug/14 - 14:40:44
0:03:16:44
0:03:14:47
8
26
9
USA M36
Ballydavid
M36
Sean O'Shea
31/Aug/14 - 14:44:27
0:03:20:27
0:03:15:14
9
27
10
USA 3731
Andrea
Hinckley B-40
Andrea Caccese
DNS
10
Non-Spinnaker 160 and above
1
USA 1026
Varuna
Gulfstream 42
Peter Dinkel
31/Aug/14 - 14:17:36
0:03:06:36
0:02:50:10
1
3
2
USA 111
Windsong
Alerion Express 28
Carleton Endemann
31/Aug/14 - 14:25:44
0:03:14:44
0:02:55:26
2
7
3
USA 12876
Bellatrix
ranger 29
joseph gaites
31/Aug/14 - 14:34:32
0:03:23:32
0:02:57:46
3
13
4
USA 43804
Buccaneer
Pearson 303
Richard Tiernan
31/Aug/14 - 14:41:44
0:03:30:44
0:03:00:37
4
16
5
USA 41731
True Blue
Pearson 36-2
Richard Lind
31/Aug/14 - 14:28:08
0:03:17:08
0:03:04:31
5
21
6
USA 184
Genesis
B-40
Peter Needham
DNS
7
Non-Spinnaker 161 and below
1
USA 43772
livewire
J 105
michael canuso
31/Aug/14 - 13:54:10
0:02:43:10
0:02:45:39
1
1
2
USA 240
Wyvern
J 105
Peter Swerdloff
31/Aug/14 - 13:56:31
0:02:45:31
0:02:48:02
2
2
3
4457
Spindrift
Fishers Island 31
William Rich
31/Aug/14 - 14:06:34
0:02:55:34
0:02:51:00
3
4
4
USA 13464
chicanery
C & C 38
peter pettibone
31/Aug/14 - 14:17:12
0:03:06:12
0:02:55:56
4
10
5
USA 36777
Five East
Beneteau 367
Frank Sess
31/Aug/14 - 14:25:36
0:03:14:36
0:03:22:22
5
28
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy