2014 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course I PHRF Class 1 PHRF-NS 07/Sep/2014 10:30 AM 8.8 NM  
Course I PHRF Class 2 PHRF-NS 07/Sep/2014 10:40 AM 8.8 NM  
Course I PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 07/Sep/2014 10:50 AM 8.8 NM  
Course I PHRF Class 4 PHRF-NS 07/Sep/2014 11:00 AM 8.8 NM  

Course II PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF 07/Sep/2014 11:45 AM 6.1 NM  
Course II PHRF Class 6 PHRF-NS 07/Sep/2014 11:55 AM 6.1 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 7 PHRF 07/Sep/2014 12:05 PM 6.1 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 8 PHRF 07/Sep/2014 12:15 PM 6.1 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 9 PHRF 07/Sep/2014 12:25 PM 6.1 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 10 PHRF 07/Sep/2014 12:35 PM 6.1 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 11 PHRF 07/Sep/2014 12:45 PM 6.1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course I Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1 PHRF-NS
1   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 231.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:02:28 0:03:32:28 0:02:58:35 1 5
2   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 213.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:05:28 0:03:35:28 0:03:04:14 2 6
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:01:42 0:03:31:42 0:03:04:52 3 7
4   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 198.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:04:46 0:03:34:46 0:03:05:44 4 8
5   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 234.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:15:24 0:03:45:24 0:03:11:05 5 10
6   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 201.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:12:08 0:03:42:08 0:03:12:39 6 11
7   USA 4169 Serendipity Catalina 30 Tall Robert Betensky 189.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:22:39 0:03:52:39 0:03:24:56 7 15
8   USA 220 Imagine Tartan 3000 masthead sloop Joseph Schmitt 180.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:30:14 0:04:00:14 0:03:33:50 8 16
9   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 207.0 07/Sep/14 - 15:24:17 0:04:54:17 0:04:23:55 9 22
 
Class 2 PHRF-NS
1   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Chance 30/30 Robert Coulson 171.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:01:04 0:03:21:04 0:02:55:59 1 2
2   USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Sabre Jane Bergere 156.0 07/Sep/14 - 13:59:56 0:03:19:56 0:02:57:03 2 3
3   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 165.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:21:05 0:03:41:05 0:03:16:53 3 12
4   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:24:42 0:03:44:42 0:03:22:42 4 13
5   USA 32226 Scotch Flyer C&C Robert McGregor 153.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:25:30 0:03:45:30 0:03:23:04 5 14
6   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll Morgan Tom Friend 174.0 07/Sep/14 - 15:03:21 0:04:23:21 0:03:57:50 6 19
7   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 07/Sep/14 - 15:25:15 0:04:45:15 0:04:19:44 7 21
8   USA 305 Peridot Sabre 34 MKII John Linnartz DNF 162.0       11  
9   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi DNS 159.0       11  
10   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell DNS 165.0       11  
 
Class 4 PHRF-NS
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:07:01 0:03:07:01 0:02:49:51 1 1
2   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:15:29 0:03:15:29 0:02:57:53 2 4
3   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:27:48 0:03:27:48 0:03:08:53 3 9
4   USA 60572 ORIóN hunter legend 35 jimmie underwood 141.0 07/Sep/14 - 15:06:22 0:04:06:22 0:03:45:41 4 17
5   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau 40 Paul Adelberg 117.0 07/Sep/14 - 15:07:33 0:04:07:33 0:03:50:23 5 18
6   USA 63160 Dragonfly J 92 William Heller 111.0 07/Sep/14 - 15:24:59 0:04:24:59 0:04:08:42 6 20
7   USA 366 Cirrus Morgan 36 Carsten Jacobs DNC 126.0       10  
8   USA 381 Easy Wind beneteau 381 victoria chesler DNF 138.0       10  
9   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNS 111.0       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 07/Sep/14 - 14:00:44 0:03:10:44 0:03:04:46 1 1
2   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 07/Sep/14 - 14:05:33 0:03:15:33 0:03:12:52 2 2
3   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 07/Sep/14 - 14:10:20 0:03:20:20 0:03:14:04 3 3
4   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 07/Sep/14 - 15:03:36 0:04:13:36 0:04:05:40 4 4
5   USA 52487 Chautauqua Pearson 31-2 Alex Urdea DNC       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course II Racing
PHRF Division
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1   USA 51000 Bombardino SC52 Family Sykes -15.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:05:42 0:02:10:42 0:02:12:13 1 1
2   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:26:18 0:02:31:18 0:02:26:07 2 2
3   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 81.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:31:53 0:02:36:53 0:02:28:39 3 3
4   USA 15 Escape Sabre 426 Henry Jennings 78.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:35:42 0:02:40:42 0:02:32:46 4 4
5   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II J 36 Lynne Ward 84.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:42:59 0:02:47:59 0:02:39:27 5 5
6   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 81.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:44:42 0:02:49:42 0:02:41:28 6 6
7   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 96.0 07/Sep/14 - 14:51:10 0:02:56:10 0:02:46:24 7 7
8   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 07/Sep/14 - 15:10:24 0:03:15:24 0:03:05:02 8 8
9   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 81.0 07/Sep/14 - 15:15:06 0:03:20:06 0:03:11:52 9 9
10   USA 42886 Dash J 35 Ed Lenihan DNF 75.0       11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 31013 Breeze Pearson Flyer Rick Granville-Smith 07/Sep/14 - 14:26:48 0:02:41:48 0:02:43:18 1 6
2   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 07/Sep/14 - 14:24:43 0:02:39:43 0:02:43:29 2 7
3   USA 330 Helium J 30 Harrison Gill 07/Sep/14 - 15:02:23 0:03:17:23 0:03:22:02 3 24
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 07/Sep/14 - 15:05:56 0:03:20:56 0:03:25:41 4 27
5   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 07/Sep/14 - 15:32:26 0:03:47:26 0:03:56:09 5 39
6   USA 1010 Half Moon J 27 Cliff Crowley DNS       7  
 
Class 7 PHRF
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 07/Sep/14 - 14:29:26 0:02:24:26 0:02:36:43 1 4
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 07/Sep/14 - 14:36:34 0:02:31:34 0:02:40:27 2 5
3   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 07/Sep/14 - 14:43:23 0:02:38:23 0:02:48:29 3 8
4   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 07/Sep/14 - 14:46:08 0:02:41:08 0:02:51:25 4 9
5   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 07/Sep/14 - 15:03:45 0:02:58:45 0:03:06:29 5 17
6   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 07/Sep/14 - 15:12:45 0:03:07:45 0:03:16:50 6 20
7   USA 273 Synchronicity X-332 Ed Hogan 07/Sep/14 - 15:15:54 0:03:10:54 0:03:21:07 7 22
8   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel 07/Sep/14 - 15:17:35 0:03:12:35 0:03:26:55 8 30
9   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 07/Sep/14 - 15:22:59 0:03:17:59 0:03:30:37 9 32
10   USA 806 USA 806 Pogo 2 Tony Leigh 07/Sep/14 - 15:36:37 0:03:31:37 0:03:45:07 10 37
11   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 07/Sep/14 - 15:32:40 0:03:27:40 0:03:45:20 11 38
12   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden DNS       13  
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 07/Sep/14 - 14:29:33 0:02:14:33 0:02:28:59 1 1
2   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert & Theresa Carballal 07/Sep/14 - 14:28:17 0:02:13:17 0:02:29:07 2 2
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 07/Sep/14 - 14:31:23 0:02:16:23 0:02:30:15 3 3
4   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 07/Sep/14 - 15:01:44 0:02:46:44 0:03:03:41 4 15
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 07/Sep/14 - 15:03:57 0:02:48:57 0:03:06:08 5 16
6   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 07/Sep/14 - 15:10:09 0:02:55:09 0:03:15:57 6 19
7   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 07/Sep/14 - 15:20:20 0:03:05:20 0:03:23:09 7 25
8   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 07/Sep/14 - 15:23:54 0:03:08:54 0:03:28:07 8 31
9   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien DNF       11  
10   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell DNF       11  
 
Class 9 PHRF
1   USA 43818 Pied Piper Tripp 36 Bob Storck 07/Sep/14 - 15:05:21 0:02:40:21 0:03:02:13 1 12
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 07/Sep/14 - 15:07:03 0:02:42:03 0:03:03:11 2 14
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 07/Sep/14 - 15:20:05 0:02:55:05 0:03:17:55 3 21
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 07/Sep/14 - 15:25:13 0:03:00:13 0:03:23:43 4 26
5   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker   07/Sep/14 - 15:41:10 0:03:16:10 0:03:44:06 5 35
6   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 07/Sep/14 - 15:43:26 0:03:18:26 0:03:44:19 6 36
7   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNF       8  
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 07/Sep/14 - 15:01:46 0:02:26:46 0:02:59:60 1 11
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 07/Sep/14 - 15:12:05 0:02:37:05 0:03:11:34 2 18
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 07/Sep/14 - 15:27:19 0:02:52:19 0:03:26:40 3 29
4   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 07/Sep/14 - 15:33:40 0:02:58:40 0:03:30:46 4 33
5   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens DNC       7  
6   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNF       7  
 
Class 11 PHRF
1   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 07/Sep/14 - 14:51:56 0:02:06:56 0:02:57:49 1 10
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 07/Sep/14 - 15:00:44 0:02:15:44 0:03:03:02 2 13
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 07/Sep/14 - 15:13:13 0:02:28:13 0:03:21:08 3 23
4   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 07/Sep/14 - 15:22:20 0:02:37:20 0:03:25:46 4 28
5   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 07/Sep/14 - 15:25:11 0:02:40:11 0:03:40:07 5 34
6   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon DNF         8  
7   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNF       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021